|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PE PLETT 14 Sep 2014 Permit number: |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
(Provisional Results) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Master Men |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PE Plett Day 2 |
Total Race Time |
|
Position |
Participant |
Bike |
Competitors |
Sponsor |
Race Time |
Penalties |
Total |
Split Time |
|
|
1 |
35 : Cycle Labrats |
|
Andrew Mclean; Greg Anderson |
Isuzu |
04:41:15 |
0 |
04:41:15 |
00:00:00 |
04:41:15 |
|
2 |
165 : Team Gentech |
|
Fanie Nel; Paul Redman |
Red Cherry- Lucky draw |
05:41:59 |
0 |
05:41:59 |
01:00:44 |
05:41:59 |
|
3 |
129 : Captain and crew |
|
Roger Hooke; Mike Askew |
|
05:51:43 |
0 |
05:51:43 |
01:10:28 |
05:51:43 |
|
4 |
47 : viking med |
|
reginald jager; Gerhard Oosthuysen |
|
06:27:46 |
0 |
06:27:46 |
01:46:31 |
06:27:46 |
|
5 |
156 : The Rockets |
|
Andre Lombaard; Patrick Cooke |
|
06:43:46 |
0 |
06:43:46 |
02:02:31 |
06:43:46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open Men |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PE Plett Day 2 |
Total Race Time |
|
Position |
Participant |
Bike |
Competitors |
Sponsor |
Race Time |
Penalties |
Total |
Split Time |
|
|
1 |
48 : Kargo pro Mtb team |
|
Rourke Croeser ; Travis Walker |
Kargo Pro MTB team |
03:58:36 |
0 |
03:58:36 |
00:00:00 |
03:58:36 |
|
2 |
172 : Rocky Mountain |
|
Timo Cooper; Jarryd Haley |
Hullaballoo |
04:05:47 |
0 |
04:05:47 |
00:07:11 |
04:05:47 |
|
3 |
173 : Team PSG GIANT |
|
Adriaan Louw; Jurgens Uys |
PSG |
04:09:33 |
0 |
04:09:33 |
00:10:57 |
04:09:33 |
|
4 |
1 : jvg-pyga |
|
Louis-Bresler Knipe; Jay-Cee / Louis- Bresler Van Genderen / Knipe |
jvg-pyga |
04:26:03 |
0 |
04:26:03 |
00:27:27 |
04:26:03 |
|
5 |
49 : Carspares |
|
Norman Boy; Jonathan Rosenstrauch |
|
04:35:05 |
0 |
04:35:05 |
00:36:29 |
04:35:05 |
|
6 |
143 : Cabinet Designers |
|
eugene van rooyen; Kevin Lawson |
|
04:55:50 |
0 |
04:55:50 |
00:57:14 |
04:55:50 |
|
7 |
126 : Chris Lester |
|
Chris Lester; Con Blom |
Greyvensteins Attorneys |
05:03:42 |
0 |
05:03:42 |
01:05:06 |
05:03:42 |
|
8 |
33 : Red Cherry Team 2 |
|
Luthando Didiza; Anele Mtalana |
|
05:17:45 |
0 |
05:17:45 |
01:19:09 |
05:17:45 |
|
9 |
53 : Merrell |
|
David Palmer; Warren Barber |
Merrell |
06:22:04 |
0 |
06:22:04 |
02:23:28 |
06:22:04 |
|
10 |
154 : Clonmore Legends |
|
Glen Burnet; Dylan Swales |
|
06:23:01 |
0 |
06:23:01 |
02:24:25 |
06:23:01 |
|
11 |
135 : Mega Dwarf & Dog Calves |
|
Michael Dick; Quinton Davis |
|
06:31:43 |
0 |
06:31:43 |
02:33:07 |
06:31:43 |
|
12 |
149 : The Challengers |
|
Eugene Barnes ; Gareth Murray |
|
07:10:58 |
0 |
07:10:58 |
03:12:22 |
07:10:58 |
|
13 |
118 : Access Management |
|
Steve Knoetze; Lourens Oberholzer |
|
07:39:32 |
0 |
07:39:32 |
03:40:56 |
07:39:32 |
|
14 |
152 : Lamoene |
|
Danie Taljaard; Andries Whiteman |
|
07:49:18 |
0 |
07:49:18 |
03:50:42 |
07:49:18 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PE Plett Day 2 |
Total Race Time |
|
|
|
Position |
Participant |
Bike |
Competitors |
Sponsor |
Race Time |
Penalties |
Total |
|
|
|
|
15 |
150 : AB Rover |
|
Anton Millar; Bruce Robertson |
|
No Time |
0 |
No Time |
No Time |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open Mixed |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PE Plett Day 2 |
Total Race Time |
|
Position |
Participant |
Bike |
Competitors |
Sponsor |
Race Time |
Penalties |
Total |
Split Time |
|
|
1 |
8 : Red Cherry mixed |
|
Anriette Schoeman; Roger Pheiffer |
Africa Silks/Bestmed |
05:22:32 |
0 |
05:22:32 |
00:00:00 |
05:22:32 |
|
2 |
52 : Merrell Mixed |
|
Niell Ungerer; Nicola Giliomee |
|
05:23:34 |
0 |
05:23:34 |
00:01:02 |
05:23:34 |
|
3 |
117 : Coach One |
|
Monica Glover; Ian Martin |
|
05:25:05 |
0 |
05:25:05 |
00:02:33 |
05:25:05 |
|
4 |
163 : Ride it like you stole it |
|
Michelle Reed; Kyle Bradford |
|
06:02:08 |
0 |
06:02:08 |
00:39:36 |
06:02:08 |
|
5 |
46 : Peri |
|
Klasie Lategan; Barnize Lategan |
Sponsor |
06:13:09 |
0 |
06:13:09 |
00:50:37 |
06:13:09 |
|
6 |
155 : MTB-JUNKIES |
|
Gavin Pitt; auralia edwards |
|
06:25:43 |
0 |
06:25:43 |
01:03:11 |
06:25:43 |
|
7 |
164 : The Shady Bunch |
|
Barend Jansen van Vuuren; Melissa Swanepoel |
|
07:20:34 |
0 |
07:20:34 |
01:58:02 |
07:20:34 |
|
8 |
148 : A-Team |
|
Hildegarde Cronje; Victor Terblanche |
|
07:22:56 |
0 |
07:22:56 |
02:00:24 |
07:22:56 |
|
9 |
139 : Team Green |
|
Gerhard Pretorius; Elfrieda Pretorius |
|
07:30:57 |
0 |
07:30:57 |
02:08:25 |
07:30:57 |
|
10 |
144 : Trial & Error |
|
Wayne Good; Kim Everton |
|
07:40:05 |
0 |
07:40:05 |
02:17:33 |
07:40:05 |
|
11 |
170 : Tba |
|
Arjen Mulckhuyse; Janine Linder |
|
07:45:47 |
0 |
07:45:47 |
02:23:15 |
07:45:47 |
|
12 |
124 : Sideways Sue |
|
Stephanus Pretorius; Adele Pretorius |
|
09:05:03 |
0 |
09:05:03 |
03:42:31 |
09:05:03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PE Plett Day 2 |
Total Race Time |
|
|
|
Position |
Participant |
Bike |
Competitors |
Sponsor |
Race Time |
Penalties |
Total |
|
|
|
|
13 |
127 : Grevonsteins ladies |
|
Janet Lester; Duane Nel |
Greyvensteins Attorneys |
No Time |
0 |
No Time |
No Time |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Open Women |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PE Plett Day 2 |
Total Race Time |
|
Position |
Participant |
Bike |
Competitors |
Sponsor |
Race Time |
Penalties |
Total |
Split Time |
|
|
1 |
2 : BIOGEN TOYOTA/CAPE BREWIN |
|
Robyn de Groot; Jennie Stenerhag |
BIOGEN TOYOTA |
04:49:29 |
0 |
04:49:29 |
00:00:00 |
04:49:29 |
|
2 |
22 : Merrell Ladies |
|
Andrea von Holdt; SanMari Woithe |
Merrell |
05:28:32 |
0 |
05:28:32 |
00:39:03 |
05:28:32 |
|
3 |
171 : Fresh to Go |
|
Joanie Kift; Samantha Oosthuysen |
|
06:04:04 |
0 |
06:04:04 |
01:14:35 |
06:04:04 |
|
4 |
111 : Sun International #1 |
|
Caralee Corden- lloyd; Elri Neervoordt |
|
07:09:31 |
0 |
07:09:31 |
02:20:02 |
07:09:31 |
|
5 |
123 : Easy Riders |
|
Juliette Welham; Sally Goodall |
|
10:49:59 |
0 |
10:49:59 |
06:00:30 |
10:49:59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Sub Vet Men |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PE Plett Day 2 |
Total Race Time |
|
Position |
Participant |
Bike |
Competitors |
Sponsor |
Race Time |
Penalties |
Total |
Split Time |
|
|
1 |
133 : Geberit |
|
Nichol Jordaan; Marthinus Kruger |
|
05:07:22 |
0 |
05:07:22 |
00:00:00 |
05:07:22 |
|
2 |
157 : Journey of the Hobbits |
|
Roan Mackintosh; Warren Knezovich |
|
05:29:04 |
0 |
05:29:04 |
00:21:42 |
05:29:04 |
|
3 |
15 : The Conti Boys 2 |
|
Andrew Ogden; Steven Buhr |
Conti Boys 2 |
05:33:10 |
0 |
05:33:10 |
00:25:48 |
05:33:10 |
|
4 |
112 : Leoshto Sun |
|
Stian Van Blerk; Richard Hawkins |
|
05:34:52 |
0 |
05:34:52 |
00:27:30 |
05:34:52 |
|
5 |
36 : Dodgy Duo |
|
Owen Hannie; Wayne Burton |
|
05:52:07 |
0 |
05:52:07 |
00:44:45 |
05:52:07 |
|
6 |
137 : Dirt Trackers |
|
Edgar Quinton; Tertius de Ridder |
|
06:09:50 |
0 |
06:09:50 |
01:02:28 |
06:09:50 |
|
7 |
160 : Finishers |
|
Ryan Seaborne; David von Hoesslin |
|
06:15:01 |
0 |
06:15:01 |
01:07:39 |
06:15:01 |
|
8 |
40 : Pivotal Data |
|
Rory Garton; Johan Moolman |
|
06:15:51 |
0 |
06:15:51 |
01:08:29 |
06:15:51 |
|
9 |
114 : Madikwe MTB |
|
Dominic Parry; Jacques van Niekerk |
|
06:24:08 |
0 |
06:24:08 |
01:16:46 |
06:24:08 |
|
10 |
136 : J&B |
|
Jaco le Roux; Bertie Geissler |
|
06:32:26 |
0 |
06:32:26 |
01:25:04 |
06:32:26 |
|
11 |
19 : BHP Bald Headed Plodders |
|
Stephan van Pletzen; John Bennett |
|
06:39:34 |
0 |
06:39:34 |
01:32:12 |
06:39:34 |
|
12 |
166 : Monroe Racing |
|
Casey Beary; Richard Poole Poole |
|
07:27:46 |
0 |
07:27:46 |
02:20:24 |
07:27:46 |
|
13 |
43 : PS Squared |
|
Tom Favazzo; Mike Whitehouse |
|
09:25:59 |
0 |
09:25:59 |
04:18:37 |
09:25:59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PE Plett Day 2 |
Total Race Time |
|
|
|
Position |
Participant |
Bike |
Competitors |
Sponsor |
Race Time |
Penalties |
Total |
|
|
|
|
14 |
34 : Pivotal Capital |
|
Bruce Arnold; Nick Kirke |
|
No Time |
0 |
No Time |
No Time |
|
|
|
15 |
168 : Ryan Bros |
|
David Ryan; Thomas Ryan |
|
No Time |
0 |
No Time |
No Time |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Vet Men |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
PE Plett Day 2 |
Total Race Time |
|
Position |
Participant |
Bike |
Competitors |
Sponsor |
Race Time |
Penalties |
Total |
Split Time |
|
|
1 |
37 : Lumohawks |
|
Joel Stransky; Phillip Vermeulen |
|
04:55:50 |
0 |
04:55:50 |
00:00:00 |
04:55:50 |
|
2 |
120 : TREAD Magazine |
|
Issy Zimmerman; Sean Badenhorst |
|
05:14:19 |
0 |
05:14:19 |
00:18:29 |
05:14:19 |
|
3 |
169 : Biogen Vets |
|
Ken Prentis; mark de swardt |
Biogen |
05:14:24 |
0 |
05:14:24 |
00:18:34 |
05:14:24 |
|
4 |
125 : Elite Forklift Rental |
|
Mark Rogotzki; Jean du Preez |
|
05:23:22 |
0 |
05:23:22 |
00:27:32 |
05:23:22 |
|
5 |
16 : Mtn goats |
|
Billy Teeton; Didier Duc Duc |
Red cherry |
05:24:02 |
0 |
05:24:02 |
00:28:12 |
05:24:02 |
|
6 |
146 : SPANPIETERMAN |
|
Louis Dupper; Pieter de Bruin |
|
05:25:40 |
0 |
05:25:40 |
00:29:50 |
05:25:40 |
|
7 |
115 : KING LONG |
|
Craig Dickson; Earl Alexander O'Reilly |
|
05:28:32 |
0 |
05:28:32 |
00:32:42 |
05:28:32 |
|
8 |
116 : Conti boys |
|
Derek Creed; Wayne Brown |
|
05:30:48 |
0 |
05:30:48 |
00:34:58 |
05:30:48 |
|
9 |
45 : Ironman Wusses |
|
Paul Wolff; Andrew MacKenzie |
|
05:39:13 |
0 |
05:39:13 |
00:43:23 |
05:39:13 |
|
10 |
122 : The Bolt & Nutters |
|
Allen Harris; Ralton Roebert |
|
05:40:06 |
0 |
05:40:06 |
00:44:16 |
05:40:06 |
|
11 |
153 : Tracker |
|
Johan Heyns; Andre van Eeden |
Entrant |
05:41:35 |
0 |
05:41:35 |
00:45:45 |
05:41:35 |
|
12 |
109 : ICS |
|
Gabriel de oliveira; Michele (Mike) Fanucchi |
INTERMAODAL CARGO SO |
05:46:54 |
0 |
05:46:54 |
00:51:04 |
05:46:54 |
|
13 |
51 : second time lucky |
|
Paul Gripper; Colin Dix-Peek |
|
05:47:34 |
0 |
05:47:34 |
00:51:44 |
05:47:34 |
|
14 |
18 : KHANYA RIDE? |
|
Marius Olivier; David Stickells |
|
05:49:57 |
0 |
05:49:57 |
00:54:07 |
05:49:57 |
|
15 |
131 : Mthambo breakers |
|
Gregory van Osch; Peter Bennett |
|
05:51:13 |
0 |
05:51:13 |
00:55:23 |
05:51:13 |
|
16 |
161 : Randcivils / Olive Tree Farms |
|
Richard Stone; Michael Charlewood |
|
05:51:20 |
0 |
05:51:20 |
00:55:30 |
05:51:20 |
|
17 |
167 : r2 |
|
Gary Wayne Erasmus; Richard Seymour |
|
05:57:26 |
0 |
05:57:26 |
01:01:36 |
05:57:26 |
|
18 |
113 : Big Blade |
|
Brett Donaldson; Graham Wood |
|
06:07:10 |
0 |
06:07:10 |
01:11:20 |
06:07:10 |
|
19 |
41 : RedTree Capital |
|
Bruce Collins; Dave Vermeulen |
|
06:15:52 |
0 |
06:15:52 |
01:20:02 |
06:15:52 |
|
20 |
145 : You & I |
|
Wayne Smart; Steve van Eck |
|
06:22:04 |
0 |
06:22:04 |
01:26:14 |
06:22:04 |
|
21 |
110 : ICS 1 |
|
Andre De Oliveira; Mark Buchel |
Intermaodal Cargo Solutio |
06:26:12 |
0 |
06:26:12 |
01:30:22 |
06:26:12 |
|
22 |
31 : PR Botha & Company Inc |
|
Theo Botha; Adriaan Botha |
|
06:28:30 |
0 |
06:28:30 |
01:32:40 |
06:28:30 |
|
23 |
38 : A2Pay |
|
Greg Imbriolo; Steve Saunders |
|
06:33:20 |
0 |
06:33:20 |
01:37:30 |
06:33:20 |
|
24 |
140 : Rauties |
|
Melt Rautenbach; Joggie Rautenbach |
|
06:37:32 |
0 |
06:37:32 |
01:41:42 |
06:37:32 |
|
25 |
138 : Boegman-Auret |
|
Andries Auret; Gean Boegman |
|
06:40:01 |
0 |
06:40:01 |
01:44:11 |
06:40:01 |
|
26 |
132 : SECOND TIMERS |
|
DEAN HORNE; Ian Walland |
|
06:42:13 |
0 |
06:42:13 |
01:46:23 |
06:42:13 |
|
27 |
142 : Oxygen Life |
|
Thomas Duthie; Charles Honeywill |
|
06:55:05 |
0 |
06:55:05 |
01:59:15 |
06:55:05 |
|
28 |
130 : FItness Network |
|
Strat Stone; Phillip Stone |
|
06:56:18 |
0 |
06:56:18 |
02:00:28 |
06:56:18 |
|
29 |
17 : Trapwante 1 |
|
Cobus Goosen; Tertius Giliomee |
|
07:06:13 |
0 |
07:06:13 |
02:10:23 |
07:06:13 |
|
30 |
147 : Melhard |
|
Vernon Harding; Riaan Mellet |
|
07:07:27 |
0 |
07:07:27 |
02:11:37 |
07:07:27 |
|
31 |
30 : Heart of a Lion 1 |
|
Durand Snyman; STANLEY RENDER |
|
07:36:09 |
0 |
07:36:09 |
02:40:19 |
07:36:09 |
|
32 |
119 : Access Management 2 |
|
Garth Petersen; Rian Oberholzer |
|
07:39:32 |
0 |
07:39:32 |
02:43:42 |
07:39:32 |
|
33 |
151 : ICE CUBE |
|
Philip Botha; Kobus van Niekerk |
|
07:48:58 |
0 |
07:48:58 |
02:53:08 |
07:48:58 |
|
34 |
128 : Team Kathea |
|
Gregory Darke; Evan Hodkinson |
|
07:53:20 |
0 |
07:53:20 |
02:57:30 |
07:53:20 |
|
35 |
20 : African Pride |
|
Anton Van schoor; Gary Moorcroft |
|
08:11:29 |
0 |
08:11:29 |
03:15:39 |
08:11:29 |
|
36 |
101 : Duster Boys |
|
Pieter Venter; Shaun Andre Keating |
|
08:14:13 |
0 |
08:14:13 |
03:18:23 |
08:14:13 |
|
37 |
44 : Isuzu Buffaloes |
|
Ian Nicholls; Ross Johnston |
|
08:54:11 |
0 |
08:54:11 |
03:58:21 |
08:54:11 |
|
38 |
42 : Mudrats |
|
Michael Trotmann; Mike Harlow |
|
08:56:43 |
0 |
08:56:43 |
04:00:53 |
08:56:43 |
|
39 |
39 : OneVault |
|
Craig Arnold; Dave Morgan |
|
08:56:46 |
0 |
08:56:46 |
04:00:56 |
08:56:46 |
|
40 |
158 : Easy Riders 2 |
|
Paul Harvey; mark fussell |
|
10:49:57 |
0 |
10:49:57 |
05:54:07 |
10:49:57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Date Printed |
29/03/2024 3:50 AM |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|