v
Document
All Results 09 Feb 2019 Permit number:
(Final Results)
50cc Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 621 Daniel Stoltz KTM na na 00:46:40 00:36:40 00:34:26 00:26:28 02:24:14 00:00:00 02:24:14
2 C7 Connor Van Zyl 00:36:25 00:56:04 00:45:47 00:33:54 02:52:10 00:00:00 02:52:10
50cc Class DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
3 J111 Willow Johnson KTM 13053 00:48:02 No Time No Time No Time 00:48:02 00:00:00 00:48:02
4 277 Eberhardt Basson Yamaha 1234 01:08:49 No Time No Time No Time 01:08:49 00:00:00 01:08:49
65cc Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 8 Miguel Cavina KTM KTM Nelspruit 01:21:37 00:18:27 00:18:20 01:58:24 00:00:00 01:58:24
2 J409 Brandon Clarke Husqvarna 04912 Holeshot Husqvarna 01:33:00 00:26:04 00:23:14 02:22:18 00:00:00 02:22:18
3 J366 Reece Lodewick KTM 9064 KTM FAST JUNIOR RACING / HYDE  01:45:04 00:27:12 00:24:15 02:36:31 00:00:00 02:36:31
4 J351 Enzo Antonio Kuun 11254 01:54:20 00:28:47 00:21:43 02:44:50 00:00:00 02:44:50
5 J113 Kyle Joubert 02:14:36 00:24:59 00:19:25 02:59:00 00:00:00 02:59:00
6 A18 Alexandra leigh KTM 5183 titans race team 02:14:02 00:27:48 00:23:16 03:05:06 00:00:00 03:05:06
65cc Class DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
7 J387 David Clark KTM 6164 TITANS RACING 02:18:57 00:25:32 No Time 02:44:29 00:00:00 02:44:29
 -  C366 Brandon Clarke No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  E19 Bevan Prost No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
85cc Junior Class
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J324 Cobus Bester Husqvarna 5742 VANS Racing Division 01:09:25 01:08:38 02:18:03 00:00:00 02:18:03
2 95 Gabriel  du Toit KTM 5522 Roost KTM 01:21:00 01:10:25 02:31:25 00:00:00 02:31:25
3 777 Hanroux Van der sandt 5531 01:22:42 01:19:20 02:42:02 00:00:00 02:42:02
4 L777 Luke Porter 01:50:14 01:06:53 02:57:07 00:00:00 02:57:07
5 J275 Anru Mostert Yamaha 02051   01:43:21 01:38:18 03:21:39 00:00:00 03:21:39
85cc Junior Class DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 56 Ruben Flores 02:23:08 No Time 02:23:08 00:00:00 02:23:08
7 J346 Zac Johnson Kawasaki 03240 02:25:39 No Time 02:25:39 00:00:00 02:25:39
8 H21 Heimer Schuler KTM 02:30:43 No Time 02:30:43 00:00:00 02:30:43
9 5 Karlo du Buisson KTM 5165 03:00:20 No Time 03:00:20 00:00:00 03:00:20
10 16 Liam Bremner Husqvarna 6606 03:23:50 No Time 03:23:50 00:00:00 03:23:50
 -  67 Jamie Viljoen No Time No Time 00:00:00
Club Green
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 888 Miguel Cavina KTM 00:57:27 00:54:34 00:52:24 02:44:25 00:00:00 02:44:25
2 C362 Robert Mc Alpine KTM 3454532455 01:02:54 00:55:47 00:58:45 02:57:26 00:00:00 02:57:26
3 32 Wimpie Fourie KTM 5640 Marula Dirt Bikes 01:00:58 00:58:52 00:57:54 02:57:44 00:00:00 02:57:44
4 30 Antonio de lira KTM EW262 01:00:12 00:59:30 01:01:23 03:01:05 00:00:00 03:01:05
5 294 Claud Landsberg 01:02:05 01:02:50 01:00:22 03:05:17 00:00:00 03:05:17
6 J251 Kyle Mckenzie Husqvarna EW44 MCA Holeshot Husqvarna 01:04:32 01:03:55 01:02:46 03:11:13 00:00:00 03:11:13
7 J360 Owen Sequeira KTM NA 01:07:03 01:03:09 01:07:25 03:17:37 00:00:00 03:17:37
8 C702 Theunis Oosthuizen Husqvarna 15038 01:04:23 01:17:18 00:59:37 03:21:18 00:00:00 03:21:18
9 314 Dean Van Der Merwe KTM 163223 ROOST/ Keep Smiling E232 01:06:16 01:08:57 01:13:20 03:28:33 00:00:00 03:28:33
10 E601 Ehrus Lubbe KTM 123 01:08:48 01:13:53 01:06:33 03:29:14 00:00:00 03:29:14
11 81 Vincent Rodgers KTM One Event On 01:16:37 01:04:13 01:10:17 03:31:07 00:00:00 03:31:07
12 26 Christiaan Bruwer 01:14:48 01:12:10 01:08:59 03:35:57 00:00:00 03:35:57
13 2 Keagan O'Hara KTM 6099 Roost Jnr / Keep Smiling E232 01:12:57 01:16:08 01:13:23 03:42:28 00:00:00 03:42:28
14 718 Bernard Bezuidenhout -1 5014 Vans Racing Deviion 01:34:49 01:06:41 01:01:42 03:43:12 00:00:00 03:43:12
15 C81 Anton van Rooyen KTM 5221 01:02:29 01:07:51 01:33:13 03:43:33 00:00:00 03:43:33
16 910 Albert Spalding Yamaha 5668 Arrow Yamaha Racing  01:08:28 01:21:42 01:15:15 03:45:25 00:00:00 03:45:25
17 C257 Marik Kotze KTM 01588 01:17:27 01:09:50 01:19:24 03:46:41 00:00:00 03:46:41
18 K55 Zack Smith KTM 123 01:11:54 01:19:49 01:16:50 03:48:33 00:00:00 03:48:33
19 154 Steve Stuart KTM 332 01:10:14 01:16:32 01:22:11 03:48:57 00:00:00 03:48:57
20 164 Chris Bezuidenhout KTM 5277 Who is barry 01:17:53 01:20:02 01:16:23 03:54:18 00:00:00 03:54:18
21 C769 Guy Gore Yamaha 5222 01:13:33 01:31:03 01:10:30 03:55:06 00:00:00 03:55:06
22 C468 Wayne Phillips KTM 6357 Arrow Yamaha Racing 01:21:20 01:18:44 01:17:21 03:57:25 00:00:00 03:57:25
Club Green DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
23 L11 Stuart Billingham 01:02:56 01:07:42 No Time 02:10:38 00:00:00 02:10:38
24 K56 Benjamin  Smith  KTM 124 01:30:12 01:35:56 No Time 03:06:08 00:00:00 03:06:08
25 20 Schalk Janse van Rensburg KTM Day 02:06:26 01:21:57 No Time 03:28:23 00:00:00 03:28:23
26 698 Gerhard Steenkamp KTM 5303 Marula Dirt bike 01:38:12 01:53:13 No Time 03:31:25 00:00:00 03:31:25
27 208 Dawie de Wet KTM 5502 Q-KON EMD Racing  01:38:36 02:03:29 No Time 03:42:05 00:00:00 03:42:05
28 7 Ruben le Roux KTM 1234 01:39:15 02:08:48 No Time 03:48:03 00:00:00 03:48:03
29 C47 Ian Mclaren Beta 12810 McLarens OFF Road Racing 01:21:37 No Time No Time 01:21:37 00:00:00 01:21:37
30 300 Francois Louw KTM 5442 01:50:17 No Time No Time 01:50:17 00:00:00 01:50:17
31 71 Russell Ferreira -1 8789 DIAMOND TRAILERS RACING 01:58:51 No Time No Time 01:58:51 00:00:00 01:58:51
32 115 Bryan Round-B Escott-Watson KTM 5280 02:20:24 No Time No Time 02:20:24 00:00:00 02:20:24
33 123 Rui Prata de melo KTM 123456 02:20:35 No Time No Time 02:20:35 00:00:00 02:20:35
34 227 Eugene du Buisson Kawasaki 5166 02:36:14 No Time No Time 02:36:14 00:00:00 02:36:14
35 605 Dewald Prinsloo KTM 02:40:52 No Time No Time 02:40:52 00:00:00 02:40:52
36 86 Albert Booysen KTM 6091 02:51:40 No Time No Time 02:51:40 00:00:00 02:51:40
37 853 Andrew Kuun Tbc  02:52:54 No Time No Time 02:52:54 00:00:00 02:52:54
38 725 Alan Bremner Yamaha 6607 03:25:06 No Time No Time 03:25:06 00:00:00 03:25:06
39 C609 Jannie Brits KTM 5474 03:28:54 No Time No Time 03:28:54 00:00:00 03:28:54
40 C114 Paul Van Der Westhuizen KTM 5482 04:01:46 No Time No Time 04:01:46 00:00:00 04:01:46
41 E24 Arno Horn KTM E24 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
 -  E26 Chris Bruwer Yamaha 0000 E26 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  858 Benjamin Stapelberg 6081 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  19 dewald opperman Honda Day No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
Club Highscool
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 202 Heinrich Aust KTM 5188 SCOTT / TRAX KTM 02:04:08 02:16:00 04:20:08 00:00:00 04:20:08
2 552 Matthew Burger Husqvarna 5390 Leader Tread / Twk 02:21:55 02:20:18 04:42:13 00:00:00 04:42:13
3 220 Ryan Sequeira 02:46:13 02:33:36 05:19:49 00:00:00 05:19:49
4 773 Divan Stapelberg 6080 02:54:31 02:42:27 05:36:58 00:00:00 05:36:58
5 622 Aldo Louw Husqvarna 5022 02:42:15 03:05:53 05:48:08 00:00:00 05:48:08
6 127 Malcolm Jansen -1 8102 Marula Dirtbikes 03:10:08 01:03:38 04:13:46 02:00:00 06:13:46
7 74 Ryan Silver 03:11:56 01:59:08 05:11:04 01:30:00 06:41:04
Club Highscool DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
8 421 Reinhardt Kritzinger Husqvarna 5247 Vans Racing Division 03:34:27 No Time 03:34:27 00:00:00 03:34:27
9 439 Christiaan  Cilliers Yamaha 5089 03:41:21 No Time 03:41:21 00:00:00 03:41:21
10 587 Davin Cocker KTM MSA 03818 Mum and Dad  03:57:35 No Time 03:57:35 00:00:00 03:57:35
11 X410 Joshua Johnson Yamaha 04619 04:08:28 No Time 04:08:28 00:00:00 04:08:28
12 92 Dumél Du Plessis KTM 5449 TITANS RACING 04:11:07 No Time 04:11:07 00:00:00 04:11:07
13 C43 Clayton Codd KTM 5887 04:11:08 No Time 04:11:08 00:00:00 04:11:08
14 E121 Stef Lordan KTM 5307 Marula Dirt Bikes 04:21:18 No Time 04:21:18 00:00:00 04:21:18
15 569 Franco Louw Husqvarna 5436 04:59:56 No Time 04:59:56 00:00:00 04:59:56
16 E11 Judd Barwell KTM 7251  -   No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Club Masters
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 79 Shaun Kirk KTM 5447 FAST KTM 03:03:44 01:10:40 04:14:24 00:00:00 04:14:24
2 E95 Brett Stevens KTM M23412 VIKINGS 03:19:55 00:59:43 04:19:38 00:00:00 04:19:38
3 764 Brett Prawde KTM 5329 FDBR 03:39:39 01:04:04 04:43:43 00:00:00 04:43:43
4 C26 Dave Taylor KTM Club-5025 03:44:06 01:10:53 04:54:59 00:00:00 04:54:59
Club Masters DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 351 Brian Bader Yamaha none 01:51:49 01:11:20 03:03:09 00:00:00 03:03:09
6 E172 Pierre Marais 02:10:01 01:19:30 03:29:31 00:00:00 03:29:31
7 545 Garth Prost Yamaha 08659 Arrow Yamaha Racing  03:10:47 00:28:30 03:39:17 00:00:00 03:39:17
8 E90 Enrico Durand-Canton Husqvarna 8746 03:13:41 No Time 03:13:41 00:00:00 03:13:41
9 738 Otto Horlacher KTM 5479 03:43:40 No Time 03:43:40 00:00:00 03:43:40
10 550 Steed Wilkinson Yamaha 6187 Pretoria Yamaha 03:59:31 No Time 03:59:31 00:00:00 03:59:31
11 137 Stef Bester Husqvarna 5741 VANS Racing Division 04:02:33 No Time 04:02:33 00:00:00 04:02:33
12 E43S Stephan  vd Merwe KTM na 04:11:42 No Time 04:11:42 00:00:00 04:11:42
13 C480 John Blignaut KTM 8489 04:25:31 No Time 04:25:31 00:00:00 04:25:31
14 744 Antonie Stapelberg CLUB 04:54:46 No Time 04:54:46 00:00:00 04:54:46
15 737 Jack Brotherton KTM 04137 No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 HH1 Hilton Hayward Honda 09390 No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 136 Stephen King KTM 319931 Q-KON EMD Racing No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
18 148 Darrell Cleaver KTM 6605 No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
19 500 Koos Jansen KTM 1234 Marula Dirtbikes No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
 -  E49 Geoff Good Yamaha 6335 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  E77 Wayne Everton KTM 8506 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  84 Ruan Van Antwerpen Yamaha No Time No Time 00:00:00
Club Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 100 Warren Barwell KTM 01340 BB CARS/RAD MOTO 02:16:17 02:31:53 04:48:10 00:00:00 04:48:10
2 72 Paul Geddes KTM TBA 02:28:54 02:30:04 04:58:58 00:00:00 04:58:58
3 C637 Christiaan Odendaal KTM 1234 02:28:20 02:47:45 05:16:05 00:00:00 05:16:05
4 522 Jason Kozinsky KTM 05179 02:51:45 02:45:23 05:37:08 00:00:00 05:37:08
Club Senior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 629 Td Munro KTM tbc KTM ROOST RACING 01:35:50 03:03:19 04:39:09 00:00:00 04:39:09
6 76 Alex Vowles 5460 02:54:55 02:59:19 05:54:14 00:00:00 05:54:14
7 168 Andre Badrian 08609 02:45:59 No Time 02:45:59 00:00:00 02:45:59
8 609 Arnold Van Zyl KTM 5064 Marula Dirt Bikes 02:53:18 No Time 02:53:18 00:00:00 02:53:18
9 252 Franz Czepek KTM 7680 03:01:48 No Time 03:01:48 00:00:00 03:01:48
10 37 Justin Bell KTM 5707 03:06:00 No Time 03:06:00 00:00:00 03:06:00
11 472 Sergio Vila Pouca KTM 03:09:12 No Time 03:09:12 00:00:00 03:09:12
12 129 Paul Du Plessis KTM 5082 03:12:28 No Time 03:12:28 00:00:00 03:12:28
13 E280 Riaan Alberts KTM N/A 03:14:35 No Time 03:14:35 00:00:00 03:14:35
14 46 Mark Galliers KTM 10675 03:14:38 No Time 03:14:38 00:00:00 03:14:38
15 E88 Dennis Murphy KTM 5754 03:15:54 No Time 03:15:54 00:00:00 03:15:54
16 C484 Alastair Mcphail KTM 03:20:00 No Time 03:20:00 00:00:00 03:20:00
17 264 Brendon Coleman KTM 8303 CDE Solutions 03:21:16 No Time 03:21:16 00:00:00 03:21:16
18 E257 Johan Jansen van Rensburg KTM 03:21:25 No Time 03:21:25 00:00:00 03:21:25
19 44 Bruce Viljoen Honda 1525 Honda Bikers Warehouse 03:26:23 No Time 03:26:23 00:00:00 03:26:23
20 11 Craig Gregory Yamaha 6967 03:35:19 No Time 03:35:19 00:00:00 03:35:19
21 L13 Jamie Gordon Watt 17477 03:43:45 No Time 03:43:45 00:00:00 03:43:45
22 384 Gavin Smith Husqvarna 5655 Doorzone Bikeswarehouse  04:06:34 No Time 04:06:34 00:00:00 04:06:34
23 138 Johan Oosthuizen Husqvarna 5160 VANS Racing Division 04:24:10 No Time 04:24:10 00:00:00 04:24:10
24 15 Rohann V.D. Westhuizen Husqvarna 5656 VANS RACING DIVISION 04:47:06 No Time 04:47:06 00:00:00 04:47:06
25 C90 Mark  Castel KTM 5337 06:04:22 No Time 06:04:22 00:00:00 06:04:22
26 793 Bronson Sanders KTM 5031 Marula Dirt Bikes No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 110 Johan Pretorius KTM 5239 Marula Dirt Bikes No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
 -  188 Achim Bergmann -1 01919 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  199 Ronald Venter KTM 11834 Expert Mining Solutions SA No Time No Time 00:00:00
Kickstarter
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 82 Matthew Reynierse Honda 6014 00:37:28 00:29:37 00:25:15 00:26:14 01:58:34 00:00:00 01:58:34
2 167 Izak Simon van niekerk KTM 5790 00:29:11 00:32:32 00:28:43 00:28:09 01:58:35 00:00:00 01:58:35
3 J349 Mackenzie Bam KTM 5298 FAST.KTM 00:35:24 00:35:47 00:30:10 00:32:16 02:13:37 00:00:00 02:13:37
4 L123 Maxine Lambourn Honda 123 00:54:46 01:03:26 00:59:50 01:02:31 04:00:33 00:00:00 04:00:33
Kickstarter DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 C774 Gerhard Vosloo KTM 12172 Raceworx KTM 00:51:29 00:39:52 01:03:35 No Time 02:34:56 00:00:00 02:34:56
6 C208 JJ Brits Honda 5475 01:07:19 00:59:59 No Time No Time 02:07:18 00:00:00 02:07:18
7 147 Jake Cleaver Honda 6604 00:54:46 01:22:42 No Time No Time 02:17:28 00:00:00 02:17:28
8 L44 Megan  Billingham  01:10:23 01:12:35 No Time No Time 02:22:58 00:00:00 02:22:58
Ladies A
Lap 1
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C120 Amy Sutton KTM 10096 03:04:31 03:04:31 00:00:00 03:04:31
Ladies A DNS / DNF 
Ladies B
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C984 Keri Packham 01:09:35 01:16:18 02:25:53 00:00:00 02:25:53
2 210 Catherine Mostert Yamaha 5468 01:13:10 01:25:33 02:38:43 00:00:00 02:38:43
3 842 Hillary de Beer KTM 6048 Offroad Enduro Ladies 01:26:44 01:27:07 02:53:51 00:00:00 02:53:51
4 C255 Elspeth Liddell KTM 01:54:09 02:03:21 03:57:30 00:00:00 03:57:30
Ladies B DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 C489 Chantal Kirstein KTM 5302 Off-Road Enduro Ladies 02:00:09 No Time 02:00:09 00:00:00 02:00:09
6 371 Hanlie Ackermann KTM 5163 03:38:43 No Time 03:38:43 00:00:00 03:38:43
7 C824 Brigid Brandon KTM 07350 OEL 04:03:26 No Time 04:03:26 00:00:00 04:03:26
8 C211 KIM-LEIGH FERREIRA KTM 0000 OFFROAD ENDURO LADIES No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
9 213 Danielle Kotze KTM No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
 -  C485 Lindie Botha C485 No Time No Time 00:00:00
Pro B
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 70 Hannes Saaijman KTM 03638 Q-KON EMD RACING 02:22:21 02:21:19 04:43:40 00:00:00 04:43:40
2 286 Stefan Nieuwoudt KTM 7696 Raceworx KTM 02:27:31 02:25:13 04:52:44 00:00:00 04:52:44
3 50 Brett Boyes KTM 8676 Bravery / Bike Tyre Warehouse 02:41:53 02:15:00 04:56:53 00:00:00 04:56:53
4 C906 Denzil Lawrie KTM 5371 KTM Nelspruit/Liqui Moly 02:30:46 02:45:04 05:15:50 00:00:00 05:15:50
5 C711 Dylan Pinkerton KTM 318780 THE ROOST KTM 02:45:55 03:14:53 06:00:48 00:00:00 06:00:48
6 186 Francois Du Toit KTM 02306 Raceworx KTM 02:46:31 03:37:59 06:24:30 00:00:00 06:24:30
Pro B DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
7 316 Ian Rall 1924 03:32:18 02:57:23 06:29:41 00:00:00 06:29:41
8 E278 Luciano Greyling KTM 6578 Raceworx KTM 03:14:06 03:36:05 06:50:11 00:00:00 06:50:11
9 121 Dale Campbell Yamaha 5752 01:52:19 No Time 01:52:19 00:00:00 01:52:19
10 268 Greg Shiers KTM 268 Mechspec Racing 03:00:56 No Time 03:00:56 00:00:00 03:00:56
11 517 Geoff Patterson KTM 02545 03:01:45 No Time 03:01:45 00:00:00 03:01:45
12 207 Grant Burton-Durham KTM 8679 MECHSPEC RACING 03:07:48 No Time 03:07:48 00:00:00 03:07:48
13 64 Dieter De Wet KTM 5503 Q-KON EMD Racing 03:12:40 No Time 03:12:40 00:00:00 03:12:40
14 355 Tielman  Roos KTM 17416 03:13:14 No Time 03:13:14 00:00:00 03:13:14
15 E440 Liam Walters KTM 5879 03:13:23 No Time 03:13:23 00:00:00 03:13:23
16 283 Zack Da Silva KTM 03591 McLarens Off Road Racing 03:16:00 No Time 03:16:00 00:00:00 03:16:00
17 146 Gavin Bates Husqvarna tba Mechspec Racing 03:19:08 No Time 03:19:08 00:00:00 03:19:08
18 411 Bruce Topham KTM Club - 5135 Liqui Moly SA 03:19:40 No Time 03:19:40 00:00:00 03:19:40
19 E02 Simphiwe Mhlungu KTM 1983 03:27:59 No Time 03:27:59 00:00:00 03:27:59
20 798 Luan Stapelberg 03:30:47 No Time 03:30:47 00:00:00 03:30:47
21 614 Gary phege Beta 5185 TITANS race team 03:36:07 No Time 03:36:07 00:00:00 03:36:07
22 489 Sean Swart KTM 5268 DriveRisk 03:37:22 No Time 03:37:22 00:00:00 03:37:22
23 323 Cameron Becker KTM 5010 Q-KON EMD Racing 03:39:28 No Time 03:39:28 00:00:00 03:39:28
24 394 Ernie Bredenhann KTM 172 03:47:23 No Time 03:47:23 00:00:00 03:47:23
25 505 Marius  Immelman  KTM 03:47:41 No Time 03:47:41 00:00:00 03:47:41
26 983 Eugene Bierman KTM 5759 Q-KON EMD Racing 04:05:56 No Time 04:05:56 00:00:00 04:05:56
27 326 Anton Martin KTM 7772 04:18:57 No Time 04:18:57 00:00:00 04:18:57
28 C733 Justin Pinkerton KTM 5820 THE ROOST KTM 04:26:33 No Time 04:26:33 00:00:00 04:26:33
29 E195 Victor Van Graan 7769 05:03:12 No Time 05:03:12 00:00:00 05:03:12
30 E192 Leonard Cremer KTM 03781 Stormjaers 05:03:26 No Time 05:03:26 00:00:00 05:03:26
31 C370 Jonathan Edwards KTM 5080 05:05:46 No Time 05:05:46 00:00:00 05:05:46
 -  I201 Vincent Labuschagne KTM 7140 Enduro-Tech No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  CF19 Whitey Oosthuizen KTM 6256 Automania No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  E28 Donovan Schoeman Husqvarna 5075 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  27 Morne Schoeman KTM 5076 No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  390 Johan Van Wyk KTM 08739 No Time No Time 00:00:00
Pro Elite
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 157 William-Waide Slater 01958 02:15:14 01:50:21 04:05:35 00:00:00 04:05:35
2 257 Barend Erasmus KTM 05642 02:17:29 01:56:38 04:14:07 00:00:00 04:14:07
3 934 Robert Garvie Husqvarna 35586 02:17:14 02:04:30 04:21:44 00:00:00 04:21:44
4 18 Justin Flemmer KTM 08557 02:31:36 02:06:30 04:38:06 00:00:00 04:38:06
5 670 Paul Grobler KTM 15362 02:24:13 02:29:18 04:53:31 00:00:00 04:53:31
6 E908 Calvin Garvie KTM 35587 02:39:20 02:15:52 04:55:12 00:00:00 04:55:12
7 474 Janiel De Villiers Yamaha 6189 ARROW YAMAHA 02:32:24 02:34:46 05:07:10 00:00:00 05:07:10
8 445 Ryan Wagener KTM 4806 none 02:58:51 02:17:01 05:15:52 00:00:00 05:15:52
9 414 Keegan Eich Honda 5555 02:57:03 02:37:14 05:34:17 00:00:00 05:34:17
10 301 Rikus Stuart KTM 5032 02:59:32 02:50:00 05:49:32 00:00:00 05:49:32
Pro Elite DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
11 601 Erhardt Beukes Husqvarna 02044 03:20:46 No Time 03:20:46 00:00:00 03:20:46
12 62 Mark Garland Yamaha 5635 Arrow Yamaha Racing 03:29:08 No Time 03:29:08 00:00:00 03:29:08
13 442 Keegan Phillips Yamaha 6050 Arrow Yamaha Racing 03:52:43 No Time 03:52:43 00:00:00 03:52:43
14 444 Jaryd Spalding Yamaha 5605 Arrow Yamaha Racing  07:00:55 No Time 07:00:55 00:00:00 07:00:55
 -  721 Tiaan van Berg Sherco 6564 #Enduro-Tech #Doorzone No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  279 Dennis Van Der Merwe KTM 01086 Mclarens Offroad racing No Time No Time 00:00:00
Pro Mini
Lap 1
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 106 Tristan Dale 02:02:18 02:02:18 00:00:00 02:02:18
2 J341 Troy Johnson Kawasaki 13053 02:43:01 02:43:01 00:00:00 02:43:01
3 J394 Matt Stevens KTM m1234 FAST.KTM 02:43:17 02:43:17 00:00:00 02:43:17
4 E25 Elru Van Der Westhuizen Husqvarna 5527 VANS RACING DIVISION 03:03:22 03:03:22 00:00:00 03:03:22
Pro Mini DNS / DNF 
Lap 1
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 307 Christopher Swart KTM 7347 TITANS RACING No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Silver A
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 276 Tobias Nolkensmeier Sherco 5364 TITANS RACING 03:19:27 00:55:20 04:14:47 00:00:00 04:14:47
Silver A DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
2 113 Brad Clarke Husqvarna 01703 Holeshot Husqvarna 01:32:09 00:28:24 02:00:33 00:00:00 02:00:33
3 C23 Tiaan De Bruin KTM L26 www.spaza.com 02:50:34 00:22:39 03:13:13 00:00:00 03:13:13
4 C22 Theuno De Bruin KTM 5486 www.spaza.com 02:12:08 01:24:10 03:36:18 00:00:00 03:36:18
5 144 Wesly Paterson KTM 5749 03:04:02 01:12:34 04:16:36 00:00:00 04:16:36
6 E962 Miklos Hegyi KTM 5068 03:20:17 01:23:42 04:43:59 00:00:00 04:43:59
7 241 Warwick Mason 02:30:30 02:27:12 04:57:42 00:00:00 04:57:42
8 514 Werner Rall 01922 01:59:50 No Time 01:59:50 00:00:00 01:59:50
9 970 Andre Mostert Yamaha 01180 03:08:11 No Time 03:08:11 00:00:00 03:08:11
10 21 Josh Braham KTM 961201 03:09:04 No Time 03:09:04 00:00:00 03:09:04
11 313 Reinhardt Basson KTM 5351 03:11:29 No Time 03:11:29 00:00:00 03:11:29
12 407 Peter-John Jansen KTM 03:34:54 No Time 03:34:54 00:00:00 03:34:54
13 120 Tristan Neary -1 5711 03:39:21 No Time 03:39:21 00:00:00 03:39:21
14 228 Pierre Morel Husqvarna 5483 03:40:00 No Time 03:40:00 00:00:00 03:40:00
15 C567 Wesley Ridgway 5054 03:43:13 No Time 03:43:13 00:00:00 03:43:13
16 E147 Lindon Trower KTM NA NA 03:48:35 No Time 03:48:35 00:00:00 03:48:35
17 STIX1 Vic  Botha Husqvarna NA 03:50:00 No Time 03:50:00 00:00:00 03:50:00
18 2W Wesley White Husqvarna 5962 04:00:28 No Time 04:00:28 00:00:00 04:00:28
19 58 Duncan Coleman -1 6647 CDE Solutions 04:01:38 No Time 04:01:38 00:00:00 04:01:38
20 E118 Brandon Bunnell KTM WOMSA Titans Seniors /  Gothich Con 04:09:52 No Time 04:09:52 00:00:00 04:09:52
21 278 Gabriel Michael Du Toit KTM 5519 04:26:45 No Time 04:26:45 00:00:00 04:26:45
22 280 Kyle Lombard KTM 5815 04:43:15 No Time 04:43:15 00:00:00 04:43:15
23 219 Sven Van Pletzen KTM 5356 05:00:36 No Time 05:00:36 00:00:00 05:00:36
24 225 Fergal Mc Adam KTM 4099 No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
25 190 Quinten Grabie KTM 5638 No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Silver B
Lap 1
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 K19 Kevin leigh Beta 5139 TITANS Race Team 01:43:50 01:43:50 00:00:00 01:43:50
2 694 Nolan Marsh KTM to be advised 01:45:41 01:45:41 00:00:00 01:45:41
3 375 Herman Myburgh KTM 5018 01:50:40 01:50:40 00:00:00 01:50:40
4 306 Chris Swart KTM TITANS RACING 01:55:55 01:55:55 00:00:00 01:55:55
5 55 Quentin Roesch Husqvarna 5848 DAD 01:58:39 01:58:39 00:00:00 01:58:39
6 D25 Damien Durandt KTM 5478 01:59:26 01:59:26 00:00:00 01:59:26
7 440 Jason Myburgh KTM 5893 02:03:57 02:03:57 00:00:00 02:03:57
8 C123 Douglas Sutton KTM 5223 02:09:31 02:09:31 00:00:00 02:09:31
9 E314 Chris Heath KTM 08591 02:10:12 02:10:12 00:00:00 02:10:12
10 125 Duncan White KTM 5257 02:10:46 02:10:46 00:00:00 02:10:46
11 367 Maurice Lodewick KTM 09284 RE/MAX Nelspruit / Hyde 02:14:49 02:14:49 00:00:00 02:14:49
12 K411 kyle nel KTM club-10054 02:16:30 02:16:30 00:00:00 02:16:30
13 901 Kenneth Braye KTM 08705 02:20:22 02:20:22 00:00:00 02:20:22
14 312 Chad  Bertasso KTM 5131 02:37:28 02:37:28 00:00:00 02:37:28
15 C654 Michael van Heerden KTM 5841 Diamond Trailers 02:52:25 02:52:25 00:00:00 02:52:25
16 911 Ruhan Barnard Beta WTA 03:06:05 03:06:05 00:00:00 03:06:05
17 906 Zane Lithgow Husqvarna 5473 03:06:26 03:06:26 00:00:00 03:06:26
18 E115 Justin Brancato KTM 5957 04:14:42 04:14:42 00:00:00 04:14:42
19 C113 Louis Joubert KTM 5677 04:17:48 04:17:48 00:00:00 04:17:48
Silver B DNS / DNF 
Lap 1
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
20 C44 Brendan Benade Yamaha 8512 01:59:14 01:59:14 00:00:00 01:59:14
21 C276 Barend Beeslaar KTM 5373 02:41:54 02:41:54 00:00:00 02:41:54
22 221 Helder Cruz KTM 5801 03:03:39 03:03:39 00:00:00 03:03:39
23 L199 Nathan Le Roux Yamaha 03:12:23 03:12:23 00:00:00 03:12:23
24 C180 Nico Grobler KTM 04795 Q-KON EMD RACING 04:23:55 04:23:55 00:00:00 04:23:55
25 C776 Michael Vosloo KTM 10360 Vikings Xtreme Enduro 05:55:21 05:55:21 00:00:00 05:55:21
26 161 Liam Krause Yamaha 11716 Protint race team No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
 -  266 George Wright Yamaha 10247 No Time 00:00:00
 -  12 Luwen van der westhuizen KTM 0 Creative Timbers No Time 00:00:00
 -  320 jason williams KTM 5072 No Time 00:00:00
 -  E444 Andries Smith Beta No Time 00:00:00
Weekend Warrior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 W101A Pierre Mouton 06367 01:01:07 00:20:49 00:14:23 01:36:19 00:00:00 01:36:19
2 L98 christiaan Potgieter KTM 5613 00:58:57 00:24:45 00:17:24 01:41:06 00:00:00 01:41:06
3 419 Michael De Lange Honda 623 01:07:35 00:18:44 00:17:16 01:43:35 00:00:00 01:43:35
4 W146 Andre Visser 01:06:35 00:24:31 00:17:41 01:48:47 00:00:00 01:48:47
5 W276 Manfred Nolkensmeier Sherco 5751 01:13:26 00:17:22 00:19:15 01:50:03 00:00:00 01:50:03
6 C248 Jj Oosthuizen KTM 0 0 01:14:43 00:22:37 00:16:58 01:54:18 00:00:00 01:54:18
7 C723 Ryan Connolly Yamaha 22759 01:19:33 00:17:44 00:19:27 01:56:44 00:00:00 01:56:44
8 284 William Blatchford KTM 01:20:24 00:18:04 00:19:41 01:58:09 00:00:00 01:58:09
9 C245 Nicholas Sothmann KTM 01:15:14 00:23:34 00:19:57 01:58:45 00:00:00 01:58:45
10 W117 Bertus Bekker Yamaha 04516 01:20:54 00:29:35 00:17:52 02:08:21 00:00:00 02:08:21
11 W70 Johan  Heyneke Kawasaki Day 01:46:34 00:09:00 00:23:16 02:18:50 00:00:00 02:18:50
12 G7 Ulrich De Beer 01:49:00 00:20:18 00:12:36 02:21:54 00:00:00 02:21:54
13 W616 Marc Huse 01:40:52 00:26:20 00:16:09 02:23:21 00:00:00 02:23:21
14 14 Morne Pretorius KTM None 01:41:27 00:10:45 00:36:43 02:28:55 00:00:00 02:28:55
15 118 James Thrush KTM 5273 01:35:32 00:36:00 00:25:47 02:37:19 00:00:00 02:37:19
16 117 Chetan Thrush KTM 5276 01:33:59 00:50:12 00:19:26 02:43:37 00:00:00 02:43:37
17 904 Wernich Van Der Walt KTM 5190 02:01:20 00:29:25 00:25:32 02:56:17 00:00:00 02:56:17
18 C728 Neil Grobler KTM 02:15:14 00:28:01 00:19:05 03:02:20 00:00:00 03:02:20
19 4 Adrian Bullen 02:02:42 00:28:37 00:44:38 03:15:57 00:00:00 03:15:57
20 C133 Thomas Bohm BMW 5892 02:15:32 00:39:38 00:20:58 03:16:08 00:00:00 03:16:08
21 7108 Jacques Van Den Heever waiting for it 02:18:16 00:37:56 00:20:17 03:16:29 00:00:00 03:16:29
22 169 Mike wright Beta 5570 TITANS RACE TEAM 01:23:45 01:33:31 00:21:43 03:18:59 00:00:00 03:18:59
23 W300 Tiaan Botha n/a 02:08:34 00:46:14 00:29:55 03:24:43 00:00:00 03:24:43
24 W262 Emile Botha 02:21:21 00:44:57 00:34:21 03:40:39 00:00:00 03:40:39
25 W86 Cobus Riekert Yamaha 01:46:45 00:08:57 01:53:53 03:49:35 00:00:00 03:49:35
Weekend Warrior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
26 13 FG Rider3 01:10:55 01:11:33 No Time 02:22:28 00:00:00 02:22:28
27 519 Chris Strydom Sherco 5731 02:11:27 00:27:14 No Time 02:38:41 00:00:00 02:38:41
28 WC259 Kabous Engelbrecht  KTM Day 01:51:22 01:05:02 No Time 02:56:24 00:00:00 02:56:24
29 101B Pieter Potgieter 000 01:26:00 No Time No Time 01:26:00 00:00:00 01:26:00
30 L16 Rouxanne Nel 06:02:16 No Time No Time 06:02:16 00:00:00 06:02:16
31 W36 FG Rider2 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
32 W642 David Lipschitz Yamaha 03623 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
 -  X1 FG Rider4 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  69 Kyle Joubert n/a No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  77 Louw Venter Yamaha No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  W14 Lourens Du Plessis Honda Day No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
 -  W375 Morne Pretorius KTM Day No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00
Date Printed 19/04/2019 4:19 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time