Toggle navigation
Home
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
Toggle navigation
About Us
Log In
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
Toggle navigation
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
Disciplines
Profile
FAQ
Contact
Search...
Select Class Filter:
All Results
National Bikes Overall
National Quads Overall
Regional Bikes Overall
Regional Quads Overall
Club Bikes Overall
Club Quads Overall
Rover High School
Rover E2
Rover Masters
Rover Senior
Club Open
Rover Leisure
Loading…
Search
Select Class Filter
Loading…
Search
Page
1
Loading…
of
Pdf
Xls
Xlsx
Image
Csv
Loading…
Document
All Results 27 Apr 2019 Permit number: 15820
(Provisional Results)
Club Open
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
16
Juan Van Rooyen
KTM
04346
00:59:29
00:58:07
00:54:10
00:55:27
00:52:43
04:39:56
0
04:39:56
00:00:00
2
291
Sidney Strydom
Sherco
01045
Sherco SA Racing
01:00:58
01:04:54
01:02:32
00:56:10
00:56:37
05:01:11
0
05:01:11
00:21:15
3
2
Michael Swanepoel
KTM
06733
MS Racing
01:06:30
01:00:19
00:58:58
01:01:00
01:00:08
05:06:55
0
05:06:55
00:26:59
4
C161
Jacques Pieterse
KTM
22951
01:20:13
01:11:10
01:11:10
01:16:38
01:34:15
06:33:26
0
06:33:26
01:53:30
Club Open DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
5
C395
Reinier Swanepoel
KTM
02059
01:06:41
01:01:30
01:01:08
No Time
No Time
03:09:19
0
03:09:19
6
88
Josh Jamieson
KTM
15091
01:21:36
00:59:55
00:54:37
No Time
No Time
03:16:08
0
03:16:08
-
C194
Warwick Mccleland
KTM
04980
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
0
Rover E2
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
590
Michael Swan
Yamaha
04368
00:59:39
00:58:50
00:56:58
00:56:07
03:51:34
0
03:51:34
00:00:00
2
C230
Craig Elliott
KTM
09441
01:18:28
01:15:42
01:23:23
01:17:16
05:14:49
0
05:14:49
01:23:15
3
C525
Jonathan Wessels
KTM
O/E99935285
01:41:24
01:12:34
01:15:33
01:39:53
05:49:24
0
05:49:24
01:57:50
Rover E2 DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
4
64
Curt Nilsen
KTM
20714
01:37:12
No Time
No Time
No Time
01:37:12
0
01:37:12
Rover High School
Rover High School DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
1
C416
Francois Bosch
KTM
07130
01:04:34
No Time
01:04:34
0
01:04:34
Rover Leisure
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
45
Calumlee Boshoff Boshoff
KTM
45
Outback Racing
00:51:47
00:52:13
00:45:57
02:29:57
0
02:29:57
00:00:00
2
W132
Martin Bonus
Sherco
100515
00:55:56
00:55:55
00:54:46
02:46:37
0
02:46:37
00:16:40
3
C798
Branden Esterhuizen
KTM
06685
00:59:21
00:51:59
00:55:47
02:47:07
0
02:47:07
00:17:10
4
W213
Morne Klinkert
KTM
23273
00:56:47
00:59:55
00:55:20
02:52:02
0
02:52:02
00:22:05
5
W217
Brendon Dixon
KTM
15857
00:55:32
01:01:21
00:58:48
02:55:41
0
02:55:41
00:25:44
6
W747
Gary Van Der Merwe
Yamaha
WOW
01:23:50
00:48:54
00:46:05
02:58:49
0
02:58:49
00:28:52
7
W111
Zephyr Rubidge
KTM
19143
01:05:43
00:59:44
00:56:41
03:02:08
0
03:02:08
00:32:11
8
W22
Kieran Bishop
Sherco
19297
Mitas
01:07:02
01:02:49
00:56:38
03:06:29
0
03:06:29
00:36:32
9
86
Jean Marais
Yamaha
19176
01:10:23
01:03:56
00:55:16
03:09:35
0
03:09:35
00:39:38
10
14
Dylan Vimpany
KTM
0
01:57:25
00:56:57
00:57:16
03:51:38
0
03:51:38
01:21:41
11
W337
Leslie Boshoff
KTM
18978
01:52:07
01:23:38
01:16:44
04:32:29
0
04:32:29
02:02:32
12
W144
Jason Pelham
KTM
TBC
01:24:47
01:31:16
01:42:24
04:38:27
0
04:38:27
02:08:30
13
W262
Craig Holmes
Husqvarna
15994
01:25:28
01:24:57
01:48:21
04:38:46
0
04:38:46
02:08:49
Rover Leisure DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
14
C179
Tyrell Polglase
KTM
E99935068
00:52:42
00:55:14
No Time
01:47:56
0
01:47:56
Rover Masters
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
R189
Darren Bishop
Sherco
05161
Mitas Racing
01:17:19
01:09:36
01:11:03
03:37:58
0
03:37:58
00:00:00
2
C601
Brad Cochrane
TM
200304
01:35:23
01:29:24
01:21:08
04:25:55
0
04:25:55
00:47:57
3
C447
Knapie Swanepoel
KTM
01626
01:44:45
01:19:13
01:23:28
04:27:26
0
04:27:26
00:49:28
4
C491
Vaughan Smith
KTM
09522
02:47:34
02:00:25
01:19:06
06:07:05
0
06:07:05
02:29:07
Rover Masters DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
5
215
Lance Williams
KTM
01166
none
02:16:10
No Time
No Time
02:16:10
0
02:16:10
6
E339
Jacques Theron
Other
03093
No Time
No Time
No Time
00:00:00
0
00:00:00
7
C467
Frederik Eijbers
KTM
O/E 200669
TGC
No Time
No Time
No Time
00:00:00
0
00:00:00
Rover Senior
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
235
Daniel Cf Strydom
KTM
04472
01:09:12
01:06:08
01:01:40
01:00:19
04:17:19
0
04:17:19
00:00:00
2
C552
Johan Faurie
Yamaha
06549
01:18:06
01:17:29
01:23:58
01:07:15
05:06:48
0
05:06:48
00:49:29
3
C937
Cornelius Fourie
KTM
06691
N/A
01:28:40
01:16:46
01:20:13
01:16:02
05:21:41
0
05:21:41
01:04:22
4
C19
Lee Brunette
KTM
wow
01:52:37
01:36:21
01:34:03
01:37:29
06:40:30
0
06:40:30
02:23:11
Rover Senior DNS / DNF
Date Printed
29/03/2024 9:12 AM
Loading…
DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time
Home
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
© 2024 - Race Control. Powered by
The Code Group.
1.0.0
Change Password?
Old Password:
New Password:
Confirm Password: