Toggle navigation
Home
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
Toggle navigation
About Us
Log In
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
Toggle navigation
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
Disciplines
Profile
FAQ
Contact
Search...
Select Class Filter:
All Results
National Bikes Overall
National Quads Overall
Regional Bikes Overall
Regional Quads Overall
Club Bikes Overall
Club Quads Overall
Regional E2
Regional E1
Regional Senior
Regional Masters
Amateur
Regional High School
WOW
Amateur 85cc Snr
Loading…
Search
Select Class Filter
Loading…
Search
Page
1
Loading…
of
Pdf
Xls
Xlsx
Image
Csv
Loading…
Document
WFO REGIONAL ROUND 4: MARGATES MADMAN 27 Apr 2019 Permit number: 15870
(Provisional Results)
Amateur
Pos
Participant
Start
End
Lap 1
Lap 2
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
314: Cameron Wright
08:42:18
08:45:55
00:01:42
00:01:55
2
00:03:37
0
00:03:37
00:00:00
2
611: Dylan Bauer
08:42:30
08:46:12
00:01:50
00:01:52
2
00:03:42
0
00:03:42
00:00:05
3
C175: Leon Els
08:42:18
08:46:10
00:01:51
00:02:01
2
00:03:52
0
00:03:52
00:00:15
4
C178: Alan Burton
08:42:18
08:44:30
00:02:12
-
1
00:02:12
0
00:02:12
1 lap
5
C36: Liam Louw
08:42:30
08:46:50
00:04:20
-
1
00:04:20
0
00:04:20
1 lap
Amateur DNS / DNF
Participant
Start
End
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
DNF
C163: Malcolm Smith
08:46:11
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
Flagged
C278: Johnathan Williams
08:42:30
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
Flagged
C454: Jacques Steynvaart
No Start Time
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
Flagged
143: Daniel Brookes
No Start Time
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
Flagged
C259: Rob Pascoe
No Start Time
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
Flagged
305: Adrian Scales
No Start Time
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
Flagged
29: Garratt Baker
No Start Time
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
Flagged
36: Laim Louw
No Start Time
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
Flagged
Amateur 85cc Snr
Pos
Participant
Start
End
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
J380: Guy Henderson
08:42:03
08:49:03
00:02:42
00:02:08
00:02:10
3
00:07:00
0
00:07:00
00:00:00
Amateur 85cc Snr DNS / DNF
Participant
Start
End
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
DNF
J323: James Moore
08:42:03
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
Flagged
J226: Ross Ramseyer
No Start Time
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
Flagged
J411: Thomas Scales
No Start Time
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
Flagged
Regional E2
Pos
Participant
Start
End
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
47: Matthew Green
08:28:40
08:34:04
00:01:35
00:02:15
00:01:34
3
00:05:24
0
00:05:24
00:00:00
2
420: Hayden Louw
08:28:40
08:34:06
00:01:20
00:02:00
00:02:06
3
00:05:26
0
00:05:26
00:00:02
3
552: Keagan Donaldson
08:28:40
08:32:13
00:01:35
00:01:58
-
2
00:03:33
0
00:03:33
1 lap
4
344: William Strong
08:29:00
08:40:00
00:03:40
00:07:20
-
2
00:11:00
0
00:11:00
1 lap
Regional E2 DNS / DNF
Participant
Start
End
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
DNF
330: Jonn Maher
08:28:40
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
Flagged
686: Colin Maher
No Start Time
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
Flagged
Regional E1
Pos
Participant
Start
End
Lap 1
Lap 2
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
919: Kayde Mante
08:29:00
08:31:45
00:01:30
00:01:15
2
00:02:45
0
00:02:45
00:00:00
2
179: Tristan Tamsen
08:29:00
08:40:01
00:03:40
00:07:21
2
00:11:01
0
00:11:01
00:08:16
3
247: Carl Donaldson
08:29:00
08:40:42
00:11:42
-
1
00:11:42
0
00:11:42
1 lap
Regional E1 DNS / DNF
Participant
Start
End
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
DNF
E4: Lloyd Kirk
08:30:30
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
Flagged
257: Kyle Holton
08:31:22
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
Flagged
Regional High School
Pos
Participant
Start
End
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
743: Branden Swanepoel
08:34:10
08:37:34
00:00:50
00:01:59
00:00:35
3
00:03:24
0
00:03:24
00:00:00
2
26: Ryan Pelser
08:34:08
08:39:00
00:01:45
00:01:08
00:01:59
3
00:04:52
0
00:04:52
00:01:28
3
265: Cayden Purchase
08:34:09
08:39:01
00:02:48
00:00:06
00:01:58
3
00:04:52
0
00:04:52
00:01:28
4
249: Dylan Cox
08:34:08
08:39:30
00:01:53
00:01:00
00:02:29
3
00:05:22
0
00:05:22
00:01:58
Regional High School DNS / DNF
Regional Masters
Pos
Participant
Start
End
Lap 1
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
149: Nico Kidson
08:34:35
08:37:03
00:02:28
1
00:02:28
0
00:02:28
00:00:00
2
864: Rob Scheepers
08:34:36
08:38:15
00:03:39
1
00:03:39
0
00:03:39
00:01:11
Regional Masters DNS / DNF
Participant
Start
End
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
DNF
313: Calvin Wright
08:34:35
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
Flagged
342: Chris Rawlins
No Start Time
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
Flagged
Regional Senior
Pos
Participant
Start
End
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
301: Adrian Werner
08:34:24
08:39:02
00:02:30
00:00:49
00:01:19
3
00:04:38
0
00:04:38
00:00:00
2
353: Shaun Chambler
08:34:25
08:40:04
00:01:45
00:01:50
00:02:04
3
00:05:39
0
00:05:39
00:01:01
3
495: Sean Koekemoer
08:34:24
08:40:11
00:01:52
00:01:46
00:02:09
3
00:05:47
0
00:05:47
00:01:09
Regional Senior DNS / DNF
WOW
Pos
Participant
Start
End
Lap 1
Lap 2
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
W226: Dwaine De Winnaar
08:42:52
08:46:31
00:02:04
00:01:35
2
00:03:39
0
00:03:39
00:00:00
2
W61: Wynand Conradie
08:42:52
08:46:32
00:03:40
-
1
00:03:40
0
00:03:40
1 lap
WOW DNS / DNF
Participant
Start
End
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
DNF
C644: Stefan Du Plessis
08:46:16
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
Flagged
C73: James Candey
No Start Time
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
Flagged
W1: Jonathan Steynberg
No Start Time
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
Flagged
Date Printed
28/03/2024 7:01 PM
Loading…
DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time
Home
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
© 2024 - Race Control. Powered by
The Code Group.
1.0.0
Change Password?
Old Password:
New Password:
Confirm Password: