Toggle navigation
Home
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
Toggle navigation
About Us
Log In
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
Toggle navigation
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
Disciplines
Profile
FAQ
Contact
Search...
Select Class Filter:
All Results
National Bikes Overall
National Quads Overall
Regional Bikes Overall
Regional Quads Overall
Club Bikes Overall
Club Quads Overall
85cc
Bikes Senior
Bikes Beginner
OR1
OR2
OR3
MOpenS
Junior 50cc
65cc
Utility Quads
Loading…
Search
Select Class Filter
Loading…
Search
Page
1
Loading…
of
Pdf
Xls
Xlsx
Image
Csv
Loading…
Document
All Results 04 May 2019 Permit number:
(Provisional Results)
85cc
85cc DNS / DNF
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
-
22
Pieta Esterhuizen
Yamaha
TBA
Esterhuizen Racing
0
65cc
65cc DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
Lap 6
Lap 7
Lap 8
Lap 9
Lap 10
Lap 11
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
1
P24
Ronald graven
KTM
00:05:02
00:05:04
00:05:24
00:05:17
00:05:08
00:05:07
00:05:53
00:05:09
00:05:10
00:05:07
No Time
00:52:21
0
00:52:21
2
P65
Enrico Kennedy
KTM
00:05:33
00:05:18
00:05:14
00:05:25
00:05:15
00:05:25
00:06:12
00:05:32
00:05:17
00:05:20
No Time
00:54:31
0
00:54:31
3
P9
WJ van Tonder
KTM
Will apply
Hanson Racing
00:05:36
00:05:33
00:05:27
00:05:50
00:06:05
00:05:25
00:05:51
00:05:42
00:06:06
00:05:33
No Time
00:57:08
0
00:57:08
4
P22
Dylan Britz
KTM
0
00:06:03
00:06:04
00:06:03
00:06:16
00:06:37
00:06:04
00:05:53
00:05:53
00:06:20
No Time
No Time
00:55:13
0
00:55:13
5
P21
Marone Potgieter
KTM
22
00:11:37
00:08:55
00:07:35
00:07:34
00:07:24
00:07:52
00:07:44
00:07:56
No Time
No Time
No Time
01:06:37
0
01:06:37
Bikes Beginner
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
78
Kudu Pretorius
KTM
00:35:28
00:35:29
00:36:03
01:47:00
0
01:47:00
00:00:00
2
13
Marco Greyling
KTM
00:36:10
00:36:43
00:38:02
01:50:55
0
01:50:55
00:03:55
3
171
Hanre Ollewagen
Honda
0000
00:37:19
00:38:35
00:37:46
01:53:40
0
01:53:40
00:06:40
4
27
Theunis van der merwe
KTM
00:37:08
00:37:38
00:39:08
01:53:54
0
01:53:54
00:06:54
5
332
Philip Mentz
00:37:43
00:37:40
00:38:45
01:54:08
0
01:54:08
00:07:08
6
115
Louis-Chris Barnard
KTM
06492
no
00:37:46
00:38:16
00:38:25
01:54:27
0
01:54:27
00:07:27
7
30E
Ernst Malan
KTM
0
00:38:46
00:39:30
00:39:13
01:57:29
0
01:57:29
00:10:29
8
11
David Mentz
8967
00:39:10
00:39:47
00:38:54
01:57:51
0
01:57:51
00:10:51
9
89
Henk Mouton
KTM
00:38:53
00:39:11
00:40:37
01:58:41
0
01:58:41
00:11:41
10
558
Shabeer Moosa
22563
00:39:14
00:40:27
00:42:45
02:02:26
0
02:02:26
00:15:26
11
A2
Diego R. Abreu
KTM
00:40:43
00:41:29
00:43:49
02:06:01
0
02:06:01
00:19:01
12
5
Werner Uys
KTM
00:43:34
00:43:39
00:44:38
02:11:51
0
02:11:51
00:24:51
13
98
Christopher Dobson
Honda
00:43:21
00:44:11
00:48:11
02:15:43
0
02:15:43
00:28:43
14
26
Erik Liebenberg
Yamaha
0
00:45:00
00:45:48
00:47:43
02:18:31
0
02:18:31
00:31:31
15
805
Matthew Mentz
8967
00:45:10
00:48:28
00:51:38
02:25:16
0
02:25:16
00:38:16
Bikes Beginner DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
-
84
Jaco Joubert
Honda
No Time
No Time
No Time
0
-
23
Nukie Strampe
KTM
No Time
No Time
No Time
0
Bikes Senior
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
L34
Louis Van den Berg
KTM
00
00:41:29
00:40:34
00:41:57
02:04:00
0
02:04:00
00:00:00
2
44
Viljoen Husselmann
-1
44
00:42:00
00:44:54
00:43:29
02:10:23
0
02:10:23
00:06:23
Bikes Senior DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
3
797
Chris Oppermann
Husqvarna
07876
00:34:55
00:35:25
No Time
01:10:20
0
01:10:20
4
96
John Nel
KTM
6328
00:39:53
00:41:54
No Time
01:21:47
0
01:21:47
Junior 50cc
Junior 50cc DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Lap 5
Lap 6
Lap 7
Lap 8
Lap 9
Lap 10
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
1
96M
Miandri Nel
Yamaha
5224
00:07:00
00:05:46
00:05:39
00:05:57
00:05:34
00:06:04
00:05:39
00:05:48
00:05:43
No Time
00:53:10
0
00:53:10
2
K50
Keanu Kennedy
KTM
00:06:45
00:05:43
00:06:48
00:06:51
00:06:03
00:06:18
00:06:08
00:06:03
No Time
No Time
00:50:39
0
00:50:39
3
R80
Rogan Larrett
Honda
00:08:16
00:07:09
00:07:05
00:06:52
00:06:22
00:07:00
00:06:07
00:06:29
No Time
No Time
00:55:20
0
00:55:20
4
K11
Hanno van Tonder
KTM
Will apply
Hanson Racing
00:07:41
00:07:01
00:07:09
00:07:40
00:06:58
00:07:09
00:07:18
00:07:17
No Time
No Time
00:58:13
0
00:58:13
5
P11
Pieter Gouws
00:07:47
00:07:12
00:07:06
00:07:03
00:07:00
00:07:13
00:07:14
No Time
No Time
No Time
00:50:35
0
00:50:35
6
Z14
Zenike Gouws
00:08:06
00:07:11
00:07:07
00:07:03
00:07:04
00:07:10
00:07:13
No Time
No Time
No Time
00:50:54
0
00:50:54
7
K14
Ohan graven
KTM
00:07:30
00:07:20
00:07:32
00:07:05
00:07:45
00:07:07
00:07:00
No Time
No Time
No Time
00:51:19
0
00:51:19
8
K17
Tristan Kruger
Kawasaki
00:08:56
00:07:30
00:07:27
00:07:21
00:08:21
00:07:29
00:07:27
No Time
No Time
No Time
00:54:31
0
00:54:31
9
K65
Ruald Potgieter
KTM
14
00:09:36
00:08:55
00:07:37
00:07:50
00:07:32
00:07:16
00:07:08
No Time
No Time
No Time
00:55:54
0
00:55:54
-
65
Allan Nel
KTM
5224
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
0
MOpenS
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
L79
Christopher Fell
Other
FIM
00:34:19
00:34:28
00:33:56
00:34:00
02:16:43
0
02:16:43
00:00:00
2
L721
Vincent Adendorff
Yamaha
12684
00:35:24
00:34:20
00:34:18
00:35:16
02:19:18
0
02:19:18
00:02:35
3
24
Lawrence Joubert
00:35:50
00:35:36
00:34:26
00:34:20
02:20:12
0
02:20:12
00:03:29
4
99
Frans Burger
Other
N/a
Pinnacle Equipment
00:38:11
00:36:24
00:36:50
00:36:23
02:27:48
0
02:27:48
00:11:05
5
921
Leon Gibson
Yamaha
0
00:38:19
00:36:25
00:37:04
00:36:26
02:28:14
0
02:28:14
00:11:31
6
F9
Shannon Lee Schaepe
Other
001
00:38:57
00:36:49
00:38:25
00:37:59
02:32:10
0
02:32:10
00:15:27
7
Q25
Teresa Niemann
Yamaha
-
00:39:14
00:39:51
00:38:35
00:39:55
02:37:35
0
02:37:35
00:20:52
8
A1
Leandro M. Abreu
Honda
00:39:40
00:40:13
00:38:54
00:38:53
02:37:40
0
02:37:40
00:20:57
9
83
Raynandt Swanepoel
Yamaha
N/A
00:39:06
00:41:05
00:38:35
00:39:49
02:38:35
0
02:38:35
00:21:52
10
T24
Tatum Schaepe
Other
00:43:16
00:44:30
00:45:58
00:47:06
03:00:50
0
03:00:50
00:44:07
MOpenS DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
11
L315
Anthony McDonald
Suzuki
00:39:25
No Time
No Time
No Time
00:39:25
0
00:39:25
-
Q65
Hannes Joubert
Yamaha
N/A
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
0
13
Q99
Boeta Ollewagen
Yamaha
000
No Time
No Time
No Time
No Time
00:00:00
0
00:00:00
OR1
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
76
Franco Smith
Yamaha
02490
00:29:36
00:30:39
00:31:00
00:31:28
02:02:43
0
02:02:43
00:00:00
2
17
Warrick Wolfe van Schalkwyk
Yamaha
319537
Salley's Yamaha
00:31:55
00:31:53
00:31:24
00:32:29
02:07:41
0
02:07:41
00:04:58
3
15
Ohan Graven
Yamaha
5819
00:32:17
00:32:59
00:35:23
00:34:42
02:15:21
0
02:15:21
00:12:38
4
33
David Salley
KTM
05732
Orange County KTM
00:33:45
00:33:55
00:34:27
00:34:19
02:16:26
0
02:16:26
00:13:43
5
21
Werner Kennedy
Husqvarna
00:34:45
00:35:22
00:34:01
00:34:49
02:18:57
0
02:18:57
00:16:14
6
M741
Petrie Swanepoel
Yamaha
100176
00:34:30
00:34:34
00:35:16
00:35:17
02:19:37
0
02:19:37
00:16:54
7
46
JC Green
Yamaha
0
00:35:59
00:37:07
00:39:16
00:37:43
02:30:05
0
02:30:05
00:27:22
8
38K
Byron Poulton
Suzuki
0
00:36:20
00:37:54
00:40:36
00:38:52
02:33:42
0
02:33:42
00:30:59
OR1 DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
9
628
Reynard Wansbury
Yamaha
1508
00:31:55
00:32:09
00:32:29
No Time
01:36:33
0
01:36:33
OR2
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
155
BERNHARDT HOFMANN - DE VRIES
KTM
A TO Z FITNESS CENTRE
00:32:35
00:32:44
00:32:40
00:36:49
02:14:48
0
02:14:48
00:00:00
2
64
Marko Groenewald
Yamaha
0
00:33:32
00:33:46
00:36:50
00:36:37
02:20:45
0
02:20:45
00:05:57
3
7
Ruan Van Wyk
00:35:26
00:35:09
00:35:49
00:35:48
02:22:12
0
02:22:12
00:07:24
4
81J
Jacques Du Toit
KTM
07829
00:36:13
00:35:34
00:36:18
00:35:34
02:23:39
0
02:23:39
00:08:51
5
177
Arnold Van Noord
KTM
21843
00:35:53
00:37:20
00:38:03
00:40:36
02:31:52
0
02:31:52
00:17:04
6
77
Reghard Willemse
KTM
None
00:41:28
00:43:33
00:47:44
00:46:06
02:58:51
0
02:58:51
00:44:03
OR2 DNS / DNF
OR3
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Lap 4
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
9
Eric Salley
Yamaha
N/a
00:34:48
00:35:24
00:36:19
00:35:33
02:22:04
0
02:22:04
00:00:00
2
151
Wian Blom
Honda
0
00:34:29
00:35:39
00:36:12
00:36:04
02:22:24
0
02:22:24
00:00:20
3
85
Richard Van Rooyen
KTM
N/A
Ri-vap Cooling
00:38:10
00:36:48
00:38:02
00:37:27
02:30:27
0
02:30:27
00:08:23
4
25
Zane Jacobs
Yamaha
none
00:37:55
00:39:31
00:39:41
00:41:18
02:38:25
0
02:38:25
00:16:21
OR3 DNS / DNF
Utility Quads
Lap 1
Lap 2
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Time
Time
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
138
Leon Willers
Other
00:52:29
00:48:44
01:41:13
0
01:41:13
00:00:00
2
L169
Bernd Schaepe
Other
00:37:38
01:03:58
01:41:36
0
01:41:36
00:00:23
Utility Quads DNS / DNF
Lap 1
Lap 2
Position
Rider
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Total
Total
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
3
96N
Ninke Nel
Other
5224
No Time
No Time
00:00:00
0
00:00:00
Date Printed
28/03/2024 1:26 PM
Loading…
DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time
Home
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
© 2024 - Race Control. Powered by
The Code Group.
1.0.0
Change Password?
Old Password:
New Password:
Confirm Password: