Toggle navigation
Home
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
Toggle navigation
About Us
Log In
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
Toggle navigation
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
Disciplines
Profile
FAQ
Contact
Search...
Select Class Filter:
All Results
National Bikes Overall
National Quads Overall
Regional Bikes Overall
Regional Quads Overall
Club Bikes Overall
Club Quads Overall
Gold
Silver
Bronze
Masters Silver
Masters Bronze
Masters Gold
High school
Loading…
Search
Select Class Filter
Loading…
Search
Page
1
Loading…
of
Pdf
Xls
Xlsx
Image
Csv
Loading…
Document
Gangen Enduro Marondera 05 Feb 2022 Permit number:
(Provisional Results)
Bronze
Pos
Participant
Start
End
Lap 1
Lap 2
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
225: John Manning
09:25:10
11:39:51
01:04:04
01:10:37
2
02:14:41
0
02:14:41
00:00:00
2
149: Bruce hill
09:24:50
12:03:03
01:10:09
01:28:04
2
02:38:13
0
02:38:13
00:23:32
3
117: Sebastien Benning Benning
09:29:00
12:09:55
01:26:00
01:14:55
2
02:40:55
0
02:40:55
00:26:14
4
258: Luke Hook
09:24:30
12:07:37
01:21:11
01:21:56
2
02:43:07
0
02:43:07
00:28:26
5
A110: Arian Tarr
09:23:10
12:20:12
01:30:45
01:26:17
2
02:57:02
0
02:57:02
00:42:21
6
231: Marc Green
09:28:50
12:39:01
01:27:09
01:43:02
2
03:10:11
0
03:10:11
00:55:30
7
S16: Steve Griffiths
09:27:30
13:19:11
01:33:18
02:18:23
2
03:51:41
0
03:51:41
01:37:00
8
59: Neville Watt
09:24:00
13:31:54
01:06:58
03:00:56
2
04:07:54
0
04:07:54
01:53:13
9
N141: Neil Meikle
09:25:50
10:42:00
01:16:10
-
1
01:16:10
0
01:16:10
1 lap
10
G57: Graeme Flower
09:26:00
10:42:42
01:16:42
-
1
01:16:42
0
01:16:42
1 lap
11
J18: Joseph Benning
09:25:00
10:43:12
01:18:12
-
1
01:18:12
0
01:18:12
1 lap
12
D11: David Morgan
09:27:40
11:01:23
01:33:43
-
1
01:33:43
0
01:33:43
1 lap
13
52: Mark Orchard
09:27:00
11:24:02
01:57:02
-
1
01:57:02
0
01:57:02
1 lap
14
M10: Michael Saywood
09:27:20
11:36:15
02:08:55
-
1
02:08:55
0
02:08:55
1 lap
15
D94: Ian Dalton
09:28:10
11:56:10
02:28:00
-
1
02:28:00
0
02:28:00
1 lap
16
J118: Jorge Feliciano
09:29:10
12:05:57
02:36:47
-
1
02:36:47
0
02:36:47
1 lap
Bronze DNS / DNF
Participant
Start
End
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
DNF
413: Jase Watt
09:24:20
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
DNF
99: Chris Bird
09:28:20
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
DNF
Gold
Pos
Participant
Start
End
Lap 1
Lap 2
Lap 3
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
777: Josh Goby
09:15:20
12:00:32
00:53:05
00:55:27
00:56:40
3
02:45:12
0
02:45:12
00:00:00
2
71: Ash Thixton
09:17:20
12:05:02
00:52:54
00:55:48
00:59:00
3
02:47:42
0
02:47:42
00:02:30
3
72: Cameron Thixton
09:15:40
12:16:43
00:56:57
01:00:20
01:03:46
3
03:01:03
0
03:01:03
00:15:51
4
240: Rowan Whyte
09:16:40
12:26:49
01:03:43
01:03:30
01:02:56
3
03:10:09
0
03:10:09
00:24:57
5
88: Derek Smit
09:16:00
12:26:33
01:04:57
01:01:35
01:04:01
3
03:10:33
0
03:10:33
00:25:21
6
K1: Keegan Schultz
09:17:00
12:43:08
01:03:37
01:10:36
01:11:55
3
03:26:08
0
03:26:08
00:40:56
7
70: Nicholas Dobropoulos
09:15:00
12:43:38
01:06:05
01:11:40
01:10:53
3
03:28:38
0
03:28:38
00:43:26
8
157: Gareth Barry
09:17:30
12:54:50
01:05:25
01:13:13
01:18:42
3
03:37:20
0
03:37:20
00:52:08
9
118: Daniel West
09:16:20
12:56:46
01:04:14
01:08:21
01:27:51
3
03:40:26
0
03:40:26
00:55:14
10
57: Jesse John
09:17:40
12:00:35
01:07:04
01:35:51
-
2
02:42:55
0
02:42:55
1 lap
11
112: Colin Campbell - Wilson
09:18:20
12:20:57
01:17:32
01:45:05
-
2
03:02:37
0
03:02:37
1 lap
12
X1: Brett Wright
09:17:50
12:28:58
01:14:53
01:56:15
-
2
03:11:08
0
03:11:08
1 lap
Gold DNS / DNF
High school
Pos
Participant
Start
End
Lap 1
Lap 2
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
M97: Michael Westhoff
09:28:40
11:35:15
01:02:16
01:04:19
2
02:06:35
0
02:06:35
00:00:00
2
84: Ricky Whyte
09:21:30
11:30:17
01:03:37
01:05:10
2
02:08:47
0
02:08:47
00:02:12
3
R56: Ryan Wentzel
09:28:30
11:37:30
01:01:53
01:07:07
2
02:09:00
0
02:09:00
00:02:25
4
412: James Watt
09:22:10
11:38:00
01:07:50
01:08:00
2
02:15:50
0
02:15:50
00:09:15
5
115: Anthony Manning
09:24:10
11:40:47
01:06:25
01:10:12
2
02:16:37
0
02:16:37
00:10:02
6
L705: Luke Hopgood
09:21:20
11:38:35
01:01:07
01:16:08
2
02:17:15
0
02:17:15
00:10:40
7
69: Brennan Watt
09:22:20
11:40:54
01:08:11
01:10:23
2
02:18:34
0
02:18:34
00:11:59
8
461: Blake Hopgood
09:23:00
12:30:51
01:17:06
01:50:45
2
03:07:51
0
03:07:51
01:01:16
9
C27: Cody Cooper
09:46:30
10:31:39
00:45:09
-
1
00:45:09
0
00:45:09
1 lap
10
911: Sebastian Nascimento
09:20:30
10:49:15
01:28:45
-
1
01:28:45
0
01:28:45
1 lap
11
17: Jordan Dewdney
09:24:00
11:01:51
01:37:51
-
1
01:37:51
0
01:37:51
1 lap
12
C7: CAMERON JONES
09:20:50
11:04:34
01:43:44
-
1
01:43:44
0
01:43:44
1 lap
13
D12: Dalton Ludick
09:22:00
11:37:44
02:15:44
-
1
02:15:44
0
02:15:44
1 lap
14
D7: Daniel Bezuidenhout Bezuiden
09:48:27
12:09:00
02:20:33
-
1
02:20:33
0
02:20:33
1 lap
High school DNS / DNF
Participant
Start
End
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
DNF
J2: Jack Tippett
09:26:30
11:55:21
1
02:28:51
00:30:00
02:58:51
DNF
218: Callum Fleming
09:26:40
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
DNF
909: MATEO TSELENTIS
09:23:30
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
DNF
Masters Bronze
Pos
Participant
Start
End
Lap 1
Lap 2
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
14: Douglas Mellor
09:23:20
11:25:49
01:02:17
01:00:12
2
02:02:29
0
02:02:29
00:00:00
2
L40: Lofty Versfeld
09:27:10
12:14:51
01:15:31
01:32:10
2
02:47:41
0
02:47:41
00:45:12
3
M71: Mads KIRK
09:19:50
12:11:02
01:24:25
01:26:47
2
02:51:12
0
02:51:12
00:48:43
4
769: Stephen Annandale
09:25:40
12:27:24
01:23:04
01:38:40
2
03:01:44
0
03:01:44
00:59:15
5
R117: Rui Feliciano
09:29:20
12:07:00
02:37:40
-
1
02:37:40
0
02:37:40
1 lap
Masters Bronze DNS / DNF
Masters Gold
Pos
Participant
Start
End
Lap 1
Lap 2
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
144: Trevor Elliott
09:19:00
12:06:23
01:16:43
01:30:40
2
02:47:23
-00:10:00
02:37:23
00:00:00
2
T17: Tony Rowley
09:18:10
12:09:42
01:27:48
01:23:44
2
02:51:32
0
02:51:32
00:14:09
3
147: Costa Dobropoulos
09:18:00
12:09:45
01:16:46
01:34:59
2
02:51:45
0
02:51:45
00:14:22
Masters Gold DNS / DNF
Masters Silver
Pos
Participant
Start
End
Lap 1
Lap 2
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
S7: Shaun Whyte
09:22:50
12:00:30
01:16:57
01:20:43
2
02:37:40
0
02:37:40
00:00:00
2
W18: Warren Gillwald
09:19:40
12:07:23
01:27:59
01:19:44
2
02:47:43
0
02:47:43
00:10:03
3
R77: Hamish Ross
09:27:50
12:20:46
01:26:42
01:26:14
2
02:52:56
0
02:52:56
00:15:16
Masters Silver DNS / DNF
Participant
Start
End
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
DNF
321: Clint Mayes Mayes
09:29:40
12:41:00
1
03:11:20
0
03:11:20
DNF
35: Warren Dewdney
09:26:10
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
DNF
Silver
Pos
Participant
Start
End
Lap 1
Lap 2
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
Split Time
1
S22: Scott Hewer
09:20:40
11:38:20
01:01:36
01:16:04
2
02:17:40
0
02:17:40
00:00:00
2
V94: Vic Botha
09:18:30
11:55:39
01:13:30
01:23:39
2
02:37:09
0
02:37:09
00:19:29
3
555: Ethan Schultz
09:20:20
11:59:08
01:05:28
01:33:20
2
02:38:48
0
02:38:48
00:21:08
4
28: Willie Swan
09:19:10
12:05:25
01:14:35
01:31:40
2
02:46:15
0
02:46:15
00:28:35
5
102: Ollie East
09:21:50
12:56:17
01:51:10
01:43:17
2
03:34:27
0
03:34:27
01:16:47
6
705: Kobus Lombard
09:23:40
13:01:00
01:50:35
01:46:45
2
03:37:20
0
03:37:20
01:19:40
7
247: Ethan Fennell
09:20:10
13:01:00
02:09:33
01:31:17
2
03:40:50
0
03:40:50
01:23:10
8
199: Dan Shaw
09:30:10
13:12:51
01:42:26
02:00:15
2
03:42:41
0
03:42:41
01:25:01
9
C77: Callum Schultz
09:30:00
13:16:43
01:43:42
02:03:01
2
03:46:43
0
03:46:43
01:29:03
10
P111: Pieter van Iperen
09:47:35
11:13:21
01:25:46
-
1
01:25:46
0
01:25:46
1 lap
11
113: Brendan Wilson
09:22:40
10:55:04
01:32:24
-
1
01:32:24
0
01:32:24
1 lap
12
48: Stephen Burrell
09:19:20
11:04:00
01:44:40
-
1
01:44:40
0
01:44:40
1 lap
13
167: Peter Benzon
09:20:00
11:15:28
01:55:28
-
1
01:55:28
0
01:55:28
1 lap
14
215: Benjamin Keatley
09:28:00
11:56:08
02:28:08
-
1
02:28:08
0
02:28:08
1 lap
15
R10: Ryan Pott
09:29:50
12:16:28
02:46:38
-
1
02:46:38
0
02:46:38
1 lap
16
691: Ross Leaper
09:19:30
12:41:42
03:22:12
-
1
03:22:12
0
03:22:12
1 lap
Silver DNS / DNF
Participant
Start
End
Laps
Race Time
Penalties
Total Race Time
DNF
767: Emma Mayes
09:29:20
12:41:00
1
03:11:40
0
03:11:40
DNF
A151: Ashley Shand
09:22:30
No End Time
0
N/A
0
N/A
DNF
Date Printed
29/03/2024 4:35 AM
Loading…
DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time
Home
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
© 2024 - Race Control. Powered by
The Code Group.
1.0.0
Change Password?
Old Password:
New Password:
Confirm Password: