v
Document
All Results 06 Aug 2022 Permit number: 16979
(Final Results)
J1 High School
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 66 Kevin Leigh Titans Sherco 07893 Titans 00:58:33 00:55:16 01:03:29 00:55:20 03:52:38 0 03:52:38 00:00:00
2 312 Luke Walker KTM 02688 Motorex Alfie Cox KTM Racing Tea 01:00:55 00:56:11 01:04:09 00:53:52 03:55:07 0 03:55:07 00:02:29
3 299 Kevin de Kock Yamaha 11265 Droomers Yamaha 01:00:00 00:57:28 01:05:23 00:55:34 03:58:25 0 03:58:25 00:05:47
4 E20 Titus Iveson KTM 09172 Motul DNA Grassland Holdings  Re 00:58:34 00:57:27 01:08:25 00:59:22 04:03:48 0 04:03:48 00:11:10
5 43 Matt Stevens KTM 11367 Brother Leadertread KTM 00:59:50 01:00:14 01:07:06 00:58:01 04:05:11 0 04:05:11 00:12:33
6 30 Tristan Hedgcock KTM 02872 Fast KTM Cape Town 00:59:28 00:59:31 01:10:10 01:03:44 04:12:53 0 04:12:53 00:20:15
7 247 Daniel Peckham Sherco 17092 Trademore Feeds,NWE , Liqui Moly 01:02:23 01:02:20 01:10:19 01:02:08 04:17:10 0 04:17:10 00:24:32
8 136 Jordan Martin Yamaha 08630 01:04:19 01:02:27 01:15:35 01:11:45 04:34:06 0 04:34:06 00:41:28
9 32 Joop Coetzee Yamaha 23428 Droomers Yamaha 01:12:26 01:11:43 01:19:44 01:13:09 04:57:02 0 04:57:02 01:04:24
J1 High School DNS / DNF 
J2 Junior Pro
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 225 James  Moore KTM 12332 Dynamic Racing 00:54:41 00:55:21 01:04:14 00:56:02 00:57:12 04:47:30 0 04:47:30 00:00:00
2 241 Izan Coetzee Yamaha 20965 Droomers Yamaha 01:00:50 00:59:33 01:08:59 01:01:33 01:00:57 05:11:52 0 05:11:52 00:24:22
3 94 Krige Van Der Merwe Husqvarna 02093 Eddy2Race 01:03:10 01:01:39 01:12:39 01:04:11 No Time 04:21:39 0 04:21:39 1 lap
4 39 Tyrone Pelser KTM 21677 Titans Racing 01:04:18 01:03:00 01:13:51 01:07:20 No Time 04:28:29 0 04:28:29 1 lap
J2 Junior Pro DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 224 Stuart Billingham KTM 5620 01:00:51 01:09:54 02:09:43 No Time No Time 04:20:28 0 04:20:28
J3 National Enduro
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J387 David Clark Gas Gas 15236 TITANS RACING 00:35:54 00:35:19 00:35:49 00:34:39 02:21:41 0 02:21:41 00:00:00
2 J371 Damon Garrell KTM 03722 MOTUL, FCR Suspension, FoxSA, R 00:37:05 00:36:22 00:37:02 00:36:28 02:26:57 0 02:26:57 00:05:16
3 J373 Murray Smith KTM 02579 Dynamic Racing  00:36:19 00:38:14 00:37:36 00:36:09 02:28:18 0 02:28:18 00:06:37
4 J151 Reinier Van Der Merwe Husqvarna 02091 Eddie2Race 00:36:23 00:38:00 00:39:06 00:35:51 02:29:20 0 02:29:20 00:07:39
5 J336 Andrew de Kock Yamaha 11266 Droomers Yamaha 00:46:00 00:43:13 00:40:33 No Time 02:09:46 0 02:09:46 1 lap
J3 National Enduro DNS / DNF 
National E1 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 77 Kyle Flanagan Husqvarna 401000102 HUSQVARNA RACING 00:51:55 00:51:07 00:59:27 00:50:38 00:52:08 04:25:15 0 04:25:15 00:00:00
2 1 Bradley Cox KTM 2323 Brother Leader Tread KTM 00:53:27 00:52:55 01:01:19 00:51:50 00:51:52 04:31:23 0 04:31:23 00:06:08
3 230 Dylan Jones KTM 01900 Ride KTM Durban 00:52:52 00:52:23 01:02:06 00:52:30 00:53:26 04:33:17 0 04:33:17 00:08:02
4 E9 Cayden Purchase KTM 01645 Alfie Cox Motul Ktm Racing 00:59:09 00:58:15 01:06:35 00:57:55 01:01:08 05:03:02 0 05:03:02 00:37:47
5 92 Dumél Du Plessis (Titans) Sherco 01455 TITANS SHERCO SA 00:58:29 00:57:03 01:13:46 01:07:48 No Time 04:17:06 0 04:17:06 1 lap
6 26 Ryan Pelser KTM 01351 RKM Racing Products-TRP -Bridges 00:57:43 00:58:13 01:32:41 01:03:21 No Time 04:31:58 0 04:31:58 1 lap
National E1  DNS / DNF 
National E2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 111 Brett Swanepoel Husqvarna 01118 Husqvarna Racing 00:51:46 00:49:51 00:57:43 00:49:16 00:48:08 04:16:44 0 04:16:44 00:00:00
2 104 Tim Young Yamaha 01530 #104Racing  00:57:45 00:54:52 01:13:52 00:54:41 No Time 04:01:10 0 04:01:10 1 lap
3 328 Reinier Swanepoel KTM 02059 Swan Craft Paneelkloppers 01:00:55 00:59:25 01:09:08 00:57:59 No Time 04:07:27 0 04:07:27 1 lap
4 614 Gary Phege Sherco 11365 11365 01:04:57 01:01:02 01:14:36 01:04:10 No Time 04:24:45 0 04:24:45 1 lap
5 424 Jordan King Sherco 15937 PAW 01:10:02 01:03:20 01:11:19 01:01:00 No Time 04:25:41 0 04:25:41 1 lap
6 16 Dylan Cox Yamaha 01254 RBS Yamaha/Powasol  01:06:30 01:26:13 01:28:31 00:54:06 No Time 04:55:20 0 04:55:20 1 lap
National E2 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
7 33 Blake  Gutzeit KTM 3231 Brother Leader Tread KTM 00:51:57 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:51:57 0 00:51:57
National Master
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 600 Greg Nairn Husqvarna 02512 Perry Bikes 01:04:03 01:03:20 01:01:54 03:09:17 0 03:09:17 00:00:00
2 817 Gideon Malherbe Sherco 04132 sherco racing CPR 01:07:47 01:05:57 01:05:11 03:18:55 0 03:18:55 00:09:38
3 C890 Darren Bishop OTHER 05161 Mitas Racing 01:17:09 01:11:13 No Time 02:28:22 0 02:28:22 1 lap
4 447 Knapie Swanepoel KTM 01626 Swan Craft Paneelkloppers 01:17:13 01:13:47 No Time 02:31:00 0 02:31:00 1 lap
5 C804 Shaun Grobler KTM 01986 01:27:23 01:31:31 No Time 02:58:54 0 02:58:54 1 lap
6 C54 Tommy Castelyn Husqvarna 05019 01:33:58 01:33:10 No Time 03:07:08 0 03:07:08 1 lap
National Master DNS / DNF 
National Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 52 Graham Hedgcock Sherco 01837 Sherco 01:00:01 00:59:34 01:08:57 00:57:54 04:06:26 0 04:06:26 00:00:00
2 606 Richard Venter KTM 99963046 Expert Mining 01:02:50 01:04:50 01:12:56 01:01:49 04:22:25 0 04:22:25 00:15:59
3 199 Ronald Venter KTM 01053 Expert Mining Solutions SA 01:05:09 01:04:01 01:11:56 01:01:48 04:22:54 0 04:22:54 00:16:28
4 C305 Matthew Beard KTM 16319 01:13:45 01:13:14 01:08:57 No Time 03:35:56 0 03:35:56 1 lap
5 591 Simon Warne KTM NMSF079 01:15:31 01:11:39 01:13:51 No Time 03:41:01 0 03:41:01 1 lap
National Senior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 125 Rory Gower KTM C103 00:57:09 00:56:27 No Time No Time 01:53:36 0 01:53:36
Rover Amateur
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 W000 Mark Hulley KTM o/e99961100 01:26:21 01:26:14 02:52:35 0 02:52:35 00:00:00
2 W30 Ross Halgreen  KTM 09068 01:33:05 01:20:00 02:53:05 0 02:53:05 00:00:30
3 C619 Gavin Dell KTM O/E99961106 01:24:53 01:29:17 02:54:10 0 02:54:10 00:01:35
4 W11 Brad  Ford KTM F11 No 01:19:29 01:44:12 03:03:41 0 03:03:41 00:11:06
5 W711 Michael Hayes Husqvarna O/E99961088 01:54:23 01:26:16 03:20:39 0 03:20:39 00:28:04
6 W103 Dale Fulton OTHER O/E99973855 01:44:50 02:45:06 04:29:56 0 04:29:56 01:37:21
7 C747 Gary Van Der Merwe Yamaha 06177   01:42:12 03:15:20 04:57:32 0 04:57:32 02:04:57
Rover Amateur DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  69 Jayson Ward KTM O/E99973762 No Time No Time 0
Rover E1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 E20 Titus Iveson KTM 09172 Motul DNA Grassland Holdings  Re 00:58:34 00:57:27 01:08:25 00:59:22 04:03:48 0 04:03:48 00:00:00
Rover E1 DNS / DNF 
Rover E2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 104 Tim Young Yamaha 01530 #104Racing  00:57:45 00:54:52 01:13:52 00:54:41 04:01:10 0 04:01:10 00:00:00
2 328 Reinier Swanepoel KTM 02059 Swan Craft Paneelkloppers 01:00:55 00:59:25 01:09:08 00:57:59 04:07:27 0 04:07:27 00:06:17
3 2 Michael Swanepoel BMW 06733 MS Racing 01:12:24 01:11:55 01:19:07 01:07:12 04:50:38 0 04:50:38 00:49:28
Rover E2 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 7 Branden Esterhuizen Husqvarna 06685 01:23:06 No Time No Time No Time 01:23:06 0 01:23:06
Rover High School 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 444 Erik Swanepoel KTM na Swan Craft Paneelkloppers 01:28:05 01:27:00 No Time 02:55:05 0 02:55:05 1 lap
Rover High School  DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
2 C111 Hanno Geyser Husqvarna C111 na 01:32:35 No Time No Time 01:32:35 0 01:32:35
3 88 Chris Johnson KTM 33787 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
Rover Masters
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C890 Darren Bishop OTHER 05161 Mitas Racing 01:17:09 01:11:13 02:28:22 0 02:28:22 00:00:00
2 447 Knapie Swanepoel KTM 01626 Swan Craft Paneelkloppers 01:17:13 01:13:47 02:31:00 0 02:31:00 00:02:38
3 C804 Shaun Grobler KTM 01986 01:27:23 01:31:31 02:58:54 0 02:58:54 00:30:32
4 C54 Tommy Castelyn Husqvarna 05019 01:33:58 01:33:10 03:07:08 0 03:07:08 00:38:46
5 W600 Brian Renison Please Select 01603 02:25:13 No Time 02:25:13 0 02:25:13 1 lap
6 14 Bernhard Kullin OTHER 11168 02:25:38 No Time 02:25:38 0 02:25:38 1 lap
Rover Masters DNS / DNF 
Rover Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C661 Alex De Witt KTM 07365 01:06:24 01:07:46 01:06:10 03:20:20 0 03:20:20 00:00:00
2 C305 Matthew Beard KTM 16319 01:13:45 01:13:14 01:08:57 03:35:56 0 03:35:56 00:15:36
3 591 Simon Warne KTM NMSF079 01:15:31 01:11:39 01:13:51 03:41:01 0 03:41:01 00:20:41
4 C937 Cornelius Fourie Husqvarna 06691 FPC Property Consultants 01:12:50 01:27:24 01:23:38 04:03:52 0 04:03:52 00:43:32
5 718 Llewellyn Maaske KTM 16120 01:26:32 01:24:05 01:22:14 04:12:51 0 04:12:51 00:52:31
6 C577 Hilton de Bruyn KTM 23094 01:28:00 01:26:44 01:23:44 04:18:28 0 04:18:28 00:58:08
7 75 Michael Lemmer KTM O/E99973976 01:28:19 01:26:21 01:24:04 04:18:44 0 04:18:44 00:58:24
8 203 bradley smith KTM 10402 01:34:17 01:46:51 01:38:37 04:59:45 0 04:59:45 01:39:25
Rover Senior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
9 125 Rory Gower KTM C103 00:57:09 00:56:27 No Time 01:53:36 0 01:53:36
Rover Silver 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 615 Matthew Wegner Yamaha 11299 01:06:31 01:07:19 01:01:58 03:15:48 0 03:15:48 00:00:00
2 314 Zane Do Amaral Yamaha O/E99973935 01:11:20 01:04:29 01:01:39 03:17:28 0 03:17:28 00:01:40
3 296 Francois Aucamp KTM 18425 01:17:10 01:08:07 01:10:00 03:35:17 0 03:35:17 00:19:29
4 R898 Christiaan Victor Victor Sherco W898 01:15:47 01:12:33 01:20:53 03:49:13 0 03:49:13 00:33:25
5 W75 Donavan Breetzke KTM 16135 01:19:57 01:18:13 01:18:51 03:57:01 0 03:57:01 00:41:13
6 163 Colin Becker Husqvarna 29391 Auto Motorcycles  01:15:30 01:15:40 01:30:32 04:01:42 0 04:01:42 00:45:54
7 93 Calvin Daly Please Select 32742 01:31:14 01:18:44 01:15:30 04:05:28 0 04:05:28 00:49:40
8 C101 Brandon Smith Husqvarna 06760 01:20:44 01:21:00 01:29:47 04:11:31 0 04:11:31 00:55:43
9 C22 Kieran Bishop Sherco 19297 Mitas 01:19:55 01:34:59 01:30:38 04:25:32 0 04:25:32 01:09:44
10 C466 Kyle Pape Yamaha O/E 9995953 01:26:00 01:41:31 01:47:12 04:54:43 0 04:54:43 01:38:55
11 223 Sheldon Johnson Husqvarna O/E99973815 01:42:37 01:35:29 01:39:38 04:57:44 0 04:57:44 01:41:56
12 C99 Arno Loock Yamaha O/E99973756  01:14:57 01:49:20 No Time 03:04:17 0 03:04:17 1 lap
Rover Silver  DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
13 C20 Christo  Meyer Gas Gas O/E99973748 02:04:42 No Time No Time 02:04:42 0 02:04:42
 -  R7 Gary Bartlett KTM 35811 No Time No Time No Time 0
Senior 85cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J387 David Clark Gas Gas 15236 TITANS RACING 00:35:54 00:35:19 00:35:49 01:47:02 0 01:47:02 00:00:00
2 J151 Reinier Van Der Merwe Husqvarna 02091 Eddie2Race 00:36:23 00:38:00 00:39:06 01:53:29 0 01:53:29 00:06:27
Senior 85cc DNS / DNF 
Date Printed 19/08/2022 12:23 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time