Toggle navigation
Home
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
Toggle navigation
About Us
Log In
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
Toggle navigation
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
Disciplines
Profile
FAQ
Contact
Search...
Select Class Filter:
All Results
Battle Valleys
Bronze
Club Overall
Gold
National Overall
Regional Overall
Silver
Loading…
Search
Select Class Filter
Loading…
Search
Page
1
Loading…
of
Pdf
Xls
Xlsx
Image
Csv
Loading…
Document
Battle Valleys 2022 25 Aug 2022 Permit number:
(Final Results)
Battle Valleys
Prologue
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Race Time
Penalties
Total
Split Time
1
15 : Rory Gower
01:28:12
0
01:28:12
00:00:00
01:28:12
2
11 : Jack Van Essen
01:42:06
0
01:42:06
00:13:54
01:42:06
3
35 : Michael Lemmer
02:49:14
0
02:49:14
01:21:02
02:49:14
4
39 : John Richardson
02:59:31
0
02:59:31
01:31:19
02:59:31
5
46 : Sidney Moorcroft
02:59:32
0
02:59:32
01:31:20
02:59:32
6
66 : Hilton De Bruyn
03:06:19
0
03:06:19
01:38:07
03:06:19
7
28 : Brett Stone
03:18:17
0
03:18:17
01:50:05
03:18:17
8
50 : Terry Watt
05:08:17
0
05:08:17
03:40:05
05:08:17
Prologue
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Race Time
Penalties
Total
9
12 : Kirsten Landman Landman
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
10
25 : Iain Mac Sherry
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
11
24 : Jaco Pieterse
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
12
65 : Jj Jacobs
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
13
2 : Warick Neaven
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
14
62 : Brian Hallat
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
15
27 : Gary Nortje
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
16
60 : Shabeer Moosa
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
17
8 : Pj Swanepoel
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
18
67 : Branson Edgar
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
19
17 : Graham Gower
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
20
23 : Warwick Nel
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
21
53 : Max Du Plessis
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
22
58 : Jordan Martin
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
23
59 : Duran Biggs
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
24
63 : Matthew De Bruin
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
Bronze
Prologue
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Race Time
Penalties
Total
Split Time
1
64 : Lucky Cuba
02:21:28
0
02:21:28
00:00:00
02:21:28
2
33 : Shane Sutherland
02:23:55
0
02:23:55
00:02:27
02:23:55
3
52 : Simon Warne
02:30:14
0
02:30:14
00:08:46
02:30:14
4
48 : Wayne Bouchier
02:30:16
0
02:30:16
00:08:48
02:30:16
5
57 : Matthew Palmer
02:39:43
0
02:39:43
00:18:15
02:39:43
6
19 : Russel Maclachlan
02:51:27
0
02:51:27
00:29:59
02:51:27
7
9 : Wynand Strauss
02:56:29
0
02:56:29
00:35:01
02:56:29
8
21 : Greg Woodbridge
02:58:02
0
02:58:02
00:36:34
02:58:02
9
49 : David Mentz
03:09:13
0
03:09:13
00:47:45
03:09:13
10
37 : Darren Bishop
03:15:29
0
03:15:29
00:54:01
03:15:29
11
31 : Thomas Castelyn
03:34:09
0
03:34:09
01:12:41
03:34:09
12
26 : Malcolm Mac Sherry
03:39:39
0
03:39:39
01:18:11
03:39:39
13
40 : Brian Burrows
04:03:30
0
04:03:30
01:42:02
04:03:30
14
41 : Jaren Burrows
04:03:48
0
04:03:48
01:42:20
04:03:48
15
18 : Marc Weyer
04:04:20
0
04:04:20
01:42:52
04:04:20
16
54 : Michael Taylor
04:18:35
0
04:18:35
01:57:07
04:18:35
17
47 : Daryn Du Preez
04:18:42
0
04:18:42
01:57:14
04:18:42
18
30 : Denton Wilmot
05:41:42
0
05:41:42
03:20:14
05:41:42
Prologue
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Race Time
Penalties
Total
19
34 : Darren Schultz
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
20
20 : Brad Paul
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
21
45 : Alan Dalbock
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
22
55 : Michael Goddard
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
23
29 : Dane Langhein
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
24
38 : Steven Van Der Kolk
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
25
44 : Shaun Puchert
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
26
61 : Brett Moyes
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
Gold
Prologue
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Race Time
Penalties
Total
Split Time
1
1 : Travis Teasdale
01:17:05
0
01:17:05
00:00:00
01:17:05
2
4 : Tristan Tamsen
01:25:32
0
01:25:32
00:08:27
01:25:32
3
22 : Sage Mcgregor
01:30:34
0
01:30:34
00:13:29
01:30:34
4
56 : Rynard Otto
01:37:40
0
01:37:40
00:20:35
01:37:40
5
6 : Brendon Smith
01:41:28
0
01:41:28
00:24:23
01:41:28
6
10 : Ryan Wagner
02:05:03
0
02:05:03
00:47:58
02:05:03
Silver
Prologue
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Race Time
Penalties
Total
Split Time
1
3 : Gareth Bell
01:48:41
0
01:48:41
00:00:00
01:48:41
2
13 : Alex De Witt
01:55:17
0
01:55:17
00:06:36
01:55:17
3
32 : Francois Aucamp
01:57:02
0
01:57:02
00:08:21
01:57:02
4
36 : Bradley Bekker
02:17:05
0
02:17:05
00:28:24
02:17:05
5
5 : Jason Walthers
02:39:46
0
02:39:46
00:51:05
02:39:46
6
14 : Marc Gottsch
02:43:00
0
02:43:00
00:54:19
02:43:00
7
16 : Andre Fox
02:45:42
0
02:45:42
00:57:01
02:45:42
8
51 : Devon Owen
02:49:24
0
02:49:24
01:00:43
02:49:24
9
43 : Dan Forsyth
02:53:02
0
02:53:02
01:04:21
02:53:02
10
42 : Josh Forsyth
02:53:10
0
02:53:10
01:04:29
02:53:10
11
7 : Cornelius Fourie
03:15:41
0
03:15:41
01:27:00
03:15:41
Date Printed
04/05/2024 5:21 PM
Loading…
DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time
Home
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
© 2024 - Race Control. Powered by
The Code Group.
1.0.0
Change Password?
Old Password:
New Password:
Confirm Password: