Toggle navigation
Home
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
Toggle navigation
About Us
Log In
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
Toggle navigation
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
Disciplines
Profile
FAQ
Contact
Search...
Select Class Filter:
All Results
Battle Valleys
Bronze
Club Overall
Gold
National Overall
Regional Overall
Silver
Loading…
Search
Select Class Filter
Loading…
Search
Page
1
Loading…
of
Pdf
Xls
Xlsx
Image
Csv
Loading…
Document
Battle Valleys 2022 26 Aug 2022 Permit number:
(Final Results)
Battle Valleys
Day 1
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Race Time
Penalties
Total
1
66 : Hilton De Bruyn
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
2
39 : John Richardson
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
3
15 : Rory Gower
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
4
12 : Kirsten Landman Landman
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
5
25 : Iain Mac Sherry
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
6
24 : Jaco Pieterse
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
7
65 : Jj Jacobs
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
8
2 : Warick Neaven
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
9
62 : Brian Hallat
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
10
27 : Gary Nortje
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
11
60 : Shabeer Moosa
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
12
8 : Pj Swanepoel
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
13
67 : Branson Edgar
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
14
11 : Jack Van Essen
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
15
35 : Michael Lemmer
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
16
28 : Brett Stone
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
17
50 : Terry Watt
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
18
17 : Graham Gower
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
19
23 : Warwick Nel
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
20
46 : Sidney Moorcroft
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
21
53 : Max Du Plessis
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
22
58 : Jordan Martin
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
23
59 : Duran Biggs
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
24
63 : Matthew De Bruin
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
Bronze
Day 1
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Race Time
Penalties
Total
Split Time
1
33 : Shane Sutherland
03:35:06
0
03:35:06
00:00:00
03:35:06
2
48 : Wayne Bouchier
03:40:54
0
03:40:54
00:05:48
03:40:54
3
9 : Wynand Strauss
03:47:19
0
03:47:19
00:12:13
03:47:19
4
57 : Matthew Palmer
03:50:05
0
03:50:05
00:14:59
03:50:05
5
52 : Simon Warne
03:53:03
0
03:53:03
00:17:57
03:53:03
6
26 : Malcolm Mac Sherry
04:29:53
0
04:29:53
00:54:47
04:29:53
7
21 : Greg Woodbridge
04:31:27
0
04:31:27
00:56:21
04:31:27
8
18 : Marc Weyer
05:02:39
0
05:02:39
01:27:33
05:02:39
9
49 : David Mentz
05:04:29
0
05:04:29
01:29:23
05:04:29
10
34 : Darren Schultz
06:06:40
0
06:06:40
02:31:34
06:06:40
11
19 : Russel Maclachlan
06:06:47
0
06:06:47
02:31:41
06:06:47
12
40 : Brian Burrows
06:22:02
0
06:22:02
02:46:56
06:22:02
13
41 : Jaren Burrows
06:27:13
0
06:27:13
02:52:07
06:27:13
14
47 : Daryn Du Preez
06:29:43
0
06:29:43
02:54:37
06:29:43
15
54 : Michael Taylor
06:30:09
0
06:30:09
02:55:03
06:30:09
16
30 : Denton Wilmot
06:43:29
0
06:43:29
03:08:23
06:43:29
17
31 : Thomas Castelyn
06:43:29
0
06:43:29
03:08:23
06:43:29
18
64 : Lucky Cuba
06:44:30
0
06:44:30
03:09:24
06:44:30
19
45 : Alan Dalbock
07:02:04
0
07:02:04
03:26:58
07:02:04
20
61 : Brett Moyes
07:13:23
0
07:13:23
03:38:17
07:13:23
21
55 : Michael Goddard
07:17:38
0
07:17:38
03:42:32
07:17:38
22
38 : Steven Van Der Kolk
07:18:38
0
07:18:38
03:43:32
07:18:38
23
44 : Shaun Puchert
08:19:26
0
08:19:26
04:44:20
08:19:26
24
29 : Dane Langhein
08:19:57
0
08:19:57
04:44:51
08:19:57
25
37 : Darren Bishop
08:58:32
0
08:58:32
05:23:26
08:58:32
Day 1
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Race Time
Penalties
Total
26
20 : Brad Paul
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
Gold
Day 1
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Race Time
Penalties
Total
Split Time
1
1 : Travis Teasdale
05:20:46
0
05:20:46
00:00:00
05:20:46
2
22 : Sage Mcgregor
06:29:58
0
06:29:58
01:09:12
06:29:58
3
6 : Brendon Smith
06:38:47
0
06:38:47
01:18:01
06:38:47
4
4 : Tristan Tamsen
06:41:46
0
06:41:46
01:21:00
06:41:46
5
56 : Rynard Otto
06:50:58
0
06:50:58
01:30:12
06:50:58
6
10 : Ryan Wagner
06:51:57
0
06:51:57
01:31:11
06:51:57
Silver
Day 1
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Race Time
Penalties
Total
Split Time
1
3 : Gareth Bell
05:50:42
0
05:50:42
00:00:00
05:50:42
2
32 : Francois Aucamp
06:07:02
0
06:07:02
00:16:20
06:07:02
3
13 : Alex De Witt
06:07:22
0
06:07:22
00:16:40
06:07:22
4
51 : Devon Owen
06:27:22
0
06:27:22
00:36:40
06:27:22
5
5 : Jason Walthers
06:29:57
0
06:29:57
00:39:15
06:29:57
6
16 : Andre Fox
06:44:49
0
06:44:49
00:54:07
06:44:49
7
36 : Bradley Bekker
06:46:11
0
06:46:11
00:55:29
06:46:11
8
42 : Josh Forsyth
07:25:06
0
07:25:06
01:34:24
07:25:06
9
43 : Dan Forsyth
07:25:28
0
07:25:28
01:34:46
07:25:28
10
14 : Marc Gottsch
08:22:27
0
08:22:27
02:31:45
08:22:27
11
7 : Cornelius Fourie
08:29:25
0
08:29:25
02:38:43
08:29:25
Date Printed
04/05/2024 10:05 AM
Loading…
DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time
Home
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
© 2024 - Race Control. Powered by
The Code Group.
1.0.0
Change Password?
Old Password:
New Password:
Confirm Password: