Toggle navigation
Home
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
Toggle navigation
About Us
Log In
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
Toggle navigation
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
Disciplines
Profile
FAQ
Contact
Search...
Select Class Filter:
All Results
Battle Valleys
Bronze
Club Overall
Gold
National Overall
Regional Overall
Silver
Loading…
Search
Select Class Filter
Loading…
Search
Page
1
Loading…
of
Pdf
Xls
Xlsx
Image
Csv
Loading…
Document
Battle Valleys 2022 27 Aug 2022 Permit number:
(Final Results)
Battle Valleys
Day 2
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Race Time
Penalties
Total
Split Time
1
59 : Duran Biggs
03:30:13
0
03:30:13
00:00:00
03:30:13
2
46 : Sidney Moorcroft
04:07:40
0
04:07:40
00:37:27
04:07:40
3
39 : John Richardson
04:07:45
0
04:07:45
00:37:32
04:07:45
4
67 : Branson Edgar
04:15:04
0
04:15:04
00:44:51
04:15:04
5
35 : Michael Lemmer
04:15:27
0
04:15:27
00:45:14
04:15:27
6
28 : Brett Stone
05:06:43
0
05:06:43
01:36:30
05:06:43
7
66 : Hilton De Bruyn
05:09:07
0
05:09:07
01:38:54
05:09:07
8
15 : Rory Gower
07:37:09
0
07:37:09
04:06:56
07:37:09
9
50 : Terry Watt
08:06:49
0
08:06:49
04:36:36
08:06:49
10
53 : Max Du Plessis
08:07:03
0
08:07:03
04:36:50
08:07:03
Day 2
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Race Time
Penalties
Total
11
12 : Kirsten Landman Landman
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
12
25 : Iain Mac Sherry
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
13
24 : Jaco Pieterse
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
14
65 : Jj Jacobs
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
15
2 : Warick Neaven
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
16
62 : Brian Hallat
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
17
27 : Gary Nortje
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
18
60 : Shabeer Moosa
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
19
8 : Pj Swanepoel
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
20
11 : Jack Van Essen
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
21
17 : Graham Gower
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
22
23 : Warwick Nel
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
23
58 : Jordan Martin
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
24
63 : Matthew De Bruin
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
Bronze
Day 2
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Race Time
Penalties
Total
Split Time
1
33 : Shane Sutherland
03:14:05
0
03:14:05
00:00:00
03:14:05
2
57 : Matthew Palmer
03:21:37
0
03:21:37
00:07:32
03:21:37
3
52 : Simon Warne
03:21:42
0
03:21:42
00:07:37
03:21:42
4
48 : Wayne Bouchier
03:23:11
0
03:23:11
00:09:06
03:23:11
5
18 : Marc Weyer
03:26:11
0
03:26:11
00:12:06
03:26:11
6
26 : Malcolm Mac Sherry
03:27:27
0
03:27:27
00:13:22
03:27:27
7
21 : Greg Woodbridge
03:27:42
0
03:27:42
00:13:37
03:27:42
8
9 : Wynand Strauss
03:42:17
0
03:42:17
00:28:12
03:42:17
9
20 : Brad Paul
03:58:56
0
03:58:56
00:44:51
03:58:56
10
37 : Darren Bishop
03:59:04
0
03:59:04
00:44:59
03:59:04
11
47 : Daryn Du Preez
04:00:26
0
04:00:26
00:46:21
04:00:26
12
49 : David Mentz
04:01:33
0
04:01:33
00:47:28
04:01:33
13
40 : Brian Burrows
04:15:42
0
04:15:42
01:01:37
04:15:42
14
41 : Jaren Burrows
04:15:43
0
04:15:43
01:01:38
04:15:43
15
61 : Brett Moyes
04:28:17
0
04:28:17
01:14:12
04:28:17
16
55 : Michael Goddard
04:28:25
0
04:28:25
01:14:20
04:28:25
17
31 : Thomas Castelyn
05:47:31
0
05:47:31
02:33:26
05:47:31
18
30 : Denton Wilmot
05:48:05
0
05:48:05
02:34:00
05:48:05
19
44 : Shaun Puchert
06:47:32
0
06:47:32
03:33:27
06:47:32
20
29 : Dane Langhein
06:47:45
0
06:47:45
03:33:40
06:47:45
Day 2
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Race Time
Penalties
Total
21
34 : Darren Schultz
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
22
45 : Alan Dalbock
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
23
19 : Russel Maclachlan
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
24
38 : Steven Van Der Kolk
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
25
54 : Michael Taylor
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
26
64 : Lucky Cuba
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
Gold
Day 2
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Race Time
Penalties
Total
Split Time
1
1 : Travis Teasdale
05:32:28
0
05:32:28
00:00:00
05:32:28
2
6 : Brendon Smith
06:07:29
0
06:07:29
00:35:01
06:07:29
3
22 : Sage Mcgregor
06:08:15
0
06:08:15
00:35:47
06:08:15
4
56 : Rynard Otto
07:06:42
0
07:06:42
01:34:14
07:06:42
5
10 : Ryan Wagner
07:48:06
0
07:48:06
02:15:38
07:48:06
Day 2
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Race Time
Penalties
Total
6
4 : Tristan Tamsen
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
Silver
Day 2
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Race Time
Penalties
Total
Split Time
1
3 : Gareth Bell
05:51:02
0
05:51:02
00:00:00
05:51:02
2
51 : Devon Owen
06:11:46
0
06:11:46
00:20:44
06:11:46
3
13 : Alex De Witt
06:37:21
0
06:37:21
00:46:19
06:37:21
4
5 : Jason Walthers
06:38:04
0
06:38:04
00:47:02
06:38:04
5
32 : Francois Aucamp
06:38:36
0
06:38:36
00:47:34
06:38:36
6
43 : Dan Forsyth
06:59:17
0
06:59:17
01:08:15
06:59:17
7
42 : Josh Forsyth
06:59:17
0
06:59:17
01:08:15
06:59:17
8
36 : Bradley Bekker
07:54:59
0
07:54:59
02:03:57
07:54:59
9
16 : Andre Fox
07:55:17
0
07:55:17
02:04:15
07:55:17
10
7 : Cornelius Fourie
08:56:07
0
08:56:07
03:05:05
08:56:07
11
14 : Marc Gottsch
08:56:10
0
08:56:10
03:05:08
08:56:10
Date Printed
04/05/2024 11:16 AM
Loading…
DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time
Home
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
© 2024 - Race Control. Powered by
The Code Group.
1.0.0
Change Password?
Old Password:
New Password:
Confirm Password: