Toggle navigation
Home
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
Toggle navigation
About Us
Log In
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
Toggle navigation
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
Disciplines
Profile
FAQ
Contact
Search...
Select Class Filter:
All Results
Club Overall
Gold
National Overall
Regional Overall
Loading…
Search
Select Class Filter
Loading…
Search
Page
1
Loading…
of
Pdf
Xls
Xlsx
Image
Csv
Loading…
Document
2015 Roof Of Africa Gold Class 05 Dec 2015 Permit number: TBC
(Final Results)
Gold
Gold Day 3
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Race Time
Penalties
Total
Split Time
1
GJ0 : Graham Jarvis
TBC
06:00:21
0
06:00:21
00:00:00
06:00:21
2
1 : Wade Young
KTM
11702
Brother LeaderTread KTM
06:21:06
0
06:21:06
00:20:45
06:21:06
3
2 : Brett Swanepoel
Yamaha
1360
Proudly Bidvest Yamaha
06:22:51
0
06:22:51
00:22:30
06:22:51
4
19 : Travis Teasdale
KTM
00925
Brother Leader Tread KT
06:23:13
0
06:23:13
00:22:52
06:23:13
5
3 : Altus de Wet
Sherco
00744
Altus de Wet Racing
06:56:09
0
06:56:09
00:55:48
06:56:09
6
24 : Jade Gutzeit
Yamaha
4903
Proudly Bidvest Yamaha R
07:03:24
0
07:03:24
01:03:03
07:03:24
7
4 : Kenneth Gilbert
Yamaha
11327
Proudly Bidvest Yamaha
07:04:55
0
07:04:55
01:04:34
07:04:55
8
69 : Wesley Redinger
KTM
8982
07:12:37
0
07:12:37
01:12:16
07:12:37
9
7 : Henco Botha
KTM
03192
07:15:41
0
07:15:41
01:15:20
07:15:41
10
17 : Dylan Barker
Yamaha
13355
PA MA RACING
07:20:08
0
07:20:08
01:19:47
07:20:08
11
9 : Dwayne Kleynhans
KTM
00952
Brother Leader Tread KT
07:20:40
0
07:20:40
01:20:19
07:20:40
12
58 : Lloyd Kirk
Yamaha
25141
07:29:23
0
07:29:23
01:29:02
07:29:23
13
14 : Kyle Flanagan
Sherco
10155
07:31:42
0
07:31:42
01:31:21
07:31:42
14
26 : Bronson Louw
-1
319164
ABE Midas Husqvarna
07:11:15
-00:30:00
06:41:15
01:10:54
07:41:15
15
27 : Chayse Orsmond
-1
01724
Ihobe International
07:42:46
0
07:42:46
01:42:25
07:42:46
16
15 : Brandon Warwick-Oliver
Yamaha
02328
Team Liquorland Yamaha
07:42:56
0
07:42:56
01:42:35
07:42:56
17
28 : Graham Hedgcock
KTM
9683
KTM Cape Town
07:45:07
0
07:45:07
01:44:46
07:45:07
18
KA0 : Kevin Archer
CH5325
08:03:05
0
08:03:05
02:02:44
08:03:05
19
33 : William Slater
Sherco
05071
08:05:24
0
08:05:24
02:05:03
08:05:24
20
SM1 : Shane Moss
81
08:16:43
0
08:16:43
02:16:22
08:16:43
21
11 : William Gillitt
-1
02536
Agrisales Peak Yamaha R
08:17:35
0
08:17:35
02:17:14
08:17:35
22
32 : Kyle Erasmus
Yamaha
06664
Kargo Racing Yamaha
08:27:47
0
08:27:47
02:27:26
08:27:47
23
8 : Bruce May
Yamaha
01126
Agrisales Peak Yamaha Ra
08:28:41
0
08:28:41
02:28:20
08:28:41
24
10 : Barend Erasmus
Yamaha
14387
Rudamans Yamaha
08:29:05
0
08:29:05
02:28:44
08:29:05
25
22 : Regardt Van Nieuwenhuizen
Husqvarna
04337
08:33:15
0
08:33:15
02:32:54
08:33:15
26
67 : William Oosthuizen
-1
24059
Ktm Cape Town
08:43:20
0
08:43:20
02:42:59
08:43:20
27
29 : Jason Munro
KTM
-
08:43:33
0
08:43:33
02:43:12
08:43:33
28
53 : Hayden Louw
Beta
06253
08:58:08
0
08:58:08
02:57:47
08:58:08
29
49 : Tristan Robins
KTM
03424
08:58:33
0
08:58:33
02:58:12
08:58:33
30
31 : Mark Garland
Husqvarna
2148
Yamaha Support Team
09:04:37
00:05:00
09:09:37
03:04:16
08:59:37
31
52 : Mark Fox
KTM
3999
09:04:27
0
09:04:27
03:04:06
09:04:27
32
47 : Ryan Pretorius
KTM
24879
09:09:02
0
09:09:02
03:08:41
09:09:02
33
21 : Richie Van Der Westhuizen
Husqvarna
10033
ABE Midas Husqvarna
09:09:23
0
09:09:23
03:09:02
09:09:23
34
36 : Sage Mcgregor
KTM
03996
08:55:06
-00:15:00
08:40:06
02:54:45
09:10:06
35
12 : Craig van Heerden
Husqvarna
10643
Team Liquorland Racing
09:12:13
0
09:12:13
03:11:52
09:12:13
36
71 : Martin Hall
23232323
09:30:41
0
09:30:41
03:30:20
09:30:41
37
60 : DJ Hattingh
KTM
597
09:32:48
0
09:32:48
03:32:27
09:32:48
38
63 : Riaan Van Der Walt
KTM
03397
09:35:38
0
09:35:38
03:35:17
09:35:38
39
48 : Tausten Gibbs
KTM
03510
na
09:35:51
0
09:35:51
03:35:30
09:35:51
40
66 : Germaine Goldstone
KTM
24878
09:38:27
0
09:38:27
03:38:06
09:38:27
41
41 : Nick Wade
Yamaha
3344
Team Liquorland Racing
09:42:26
0
09:42:26
03:42:05
09:42:26
42
40 : Stuart Gregory
-1
03689
FDBR Racing
09:55:54
0
09:55:54
03:55:33
09:55:54
43
18 : Scott Scheepers
Other
857
09:56:39
0
09:56:39
03:56:18
09:56:39
44
59 : Alastair Mcphail
KTM
7269
10:09:30
0
10:09:30
04:09:09
10:09:30
45
61 : Mauritz Meiring
-1
03165
ABE Midas Husqvarna
10:14:38
0
10:14:38
04:14:17
10:14:38
46
34 : Achim Bergmann
KTM
07749
10:28:37
0
10:28:37
04:28:16
10:28:37
47
46 : Ryan Trollip
KTM
07331
10:40:58
0
10:40:58
04:40:37
10:40:58
48
65 : Kyle Dohne
KTM
1234
10:41:54
0
10:41:54
04:41:33
10:41:54
49
57 : Luciano Greyling
KTM
01609
Raceworx KTM
10:49:01
0
10:49:01
04:48:40
10:49:01
50
68 : Jason Jones
KTM
04373
11:15:26
0
11:15:26
05:15:05
11:15:26
51
30 : Kyle Hutchison
Yamaha
02113
11:16:39
0
11:16:39
05:16:18
11:16:39
52
38 : Colin Maher
KTM
23858
11:17:04
0
11:17:04
05:16:43
11:17:04
53
42 : Cuan Rootman
Yamaha
02540
11:39:24
0
11:39:24
05:39:03
11:39:24
Gold Day 3
Total Race Time
Position
Participant
Bike
License
Sponsor
Race Time
Penalties
Total
54
23 : Marc Torlage
KTM
13091
Proudly Bidvest
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
55
51 : Terence Unterpertinger
KTM
7448
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
56
35 : Francois Du Toit
KTM
01607
Raceworx KTM
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
57
50 : Chris Van Dalen
KTM
7773
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
58
SM0 : Shaun Miller
1487
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
59
62 : Thomas Rowe
Other
319494
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
60
MD0 : mark delautour
0574
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
61
45 : Cazir Naroth
Beta
tba
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
62
70 : Travis Warwick-Oliver
Yamaha
02331
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
63
5 : Charan Moore
-1
03802
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
64
6 : Wynand Jacobus Badenhorst
KTM
06334
Raceworx KTM
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
65
44 : Grant Maidment
KTM
4007
Slique
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
66
39 : Brett Waddell
Yamaha
22763
RBS YAMAHA
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
67
64 : Brendan Rees
Honda
5142
No Time
0
No Time
No Time
Date Printed
30/04/2024 1:38 AM
Loading…
DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time
Home
About Us
Login
Register
Clubs & Promotors
Business Directory
Services
FAQ
Disciplines
Profile
Contact
© 2024 - Race Control. Powered by
The Code Group.
1.0.0
Change Password?
Old Password:
New Password:
Confirm Password: