v
Document
All Results 08 May 2021 Permit number:
(Provisional Results)
Bike Fun Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 456 Robert JP 00:36:28 00:38:43 00:36:32 00:37:54 02:29:37 0 02:29:37
2 917 Raymond Moore Kawasaki 00:32:35 00:45:56 00:33:42 00:42:12 02:34:25 0 02:34:25
3 29A Andrew  Lillie KTM 00:38:32 00:39:18 00:38:24 00:39:06 02:35:20 0 02:35:20
4 F13 Die Fokkers 00:44:24 00:39:01 00:42:44 00:40:22 02:46:31 0 02:46:31
5 515 Fanie Roos Kawasaki 00:48:08 00:42:51 00:42:52 00:40:21 02:54:12 0 02:54:12
Bike Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 22D Dreyer Rynn 00:52:58 00:51:10 00:42:19 No Time 02:26:27 0 02:26:27
 -  89G Graham  Wright KTM Waterwright No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Bikes Beginner
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 300 Klatsi Maclachlan KTM 00:34:43 00:34:39 00:33:34 01:42:56 0 01:42:56
2 4 Jacques Wiid Yamaha 00:37:19 00:36:57 00:37:25 01:51:41 0 01:51:41
3 J319 Johan Oppermann Husqvarna 1 00:39:06 00:38:40 00:38:10 01:55:56 0 01:55:56
4 29 Rijck  du Preez Yamaha Sonnenberg Racing  00:38:19 00:40:52 00:41:49 02:01:00 0 02:01:00
5 114 Jaco Moolman Kawasaki N/A 00:40:11 00:41:28 00:40:57 02:02:36 0 02:02:36
6 G21 Gerco Mare Kawasaki 00:39:30 00:42:18 00:42:51 02:04:39 0 02:04:39
Bikes Beginner DNS / DNF 
Bikes Ladies
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 93 Elanie Van Den Berg KTM 02523 00:39:03 00:39:58 00:40:41 01:59:42 0 01:59:42
Bikes Ladies DNS / DNF 
Bikes Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 797 Chris Oppermann Husqvarna 07876 00:32:54 00:33:43 00:34:37 01:41:14 0 01:41:14
2 80 Barry Nel KTM 00:35:37 00:35:55 00:35:34 01:47:06 0 01:47:06
3 111 Johann Rheeders KTM 00:38:57 00:40:07 00:40:45 01:59:49 0 01:59:49
Bikes Senior DNS / DNF 
Junior 50cc
Junior 50cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 31 Danika  Van Wyk KTM 00:08:12 00:07:31 00:08:06 00:09:30 00:08:01 00:07:40 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:49:00 0 00:49:00
2 1126 Wian Roos Honda 00:13:32 00:11:07 00:10:42 00:11:11 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:46:32 0 00:46:32
3 5A Andrew Lillies Jnr 00:15:32 00:14:02 00:16:02 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:45:36 0 00:45:36
4 J8 Ntokoane Matekane Yamaha 00:12:58 00:52:08 00:10:42 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:15:48 0 01:15:48
Junior 65cc
Junior 65cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12 Lap 13 Lap 14 Lap 15
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 55 Erik du Plooy Husqvarna Salley's Husqvarna 00:05:29 00:05:26 00:05:17 00:05:13 00:05:19 00:05:10 00:05:37 00:05:11 00:05:13 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:47:55 0 00:47:55
2 D22 Dylan Britz KTM 0 00:05:26 00:05:39 00:05:25 00:05:20 00:05:23 00:05:22 00:05:15 00:05:43 00:05:15 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:48:48 0 00:48:48
3 21 Lian Van Wyk KTM 00:05:42 00:05:35 00:05:26 00:05:45 00:05:45 00:05:51 00:05:22 00:05:10 00:05:10 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:49:46 0 00:49:46
4 45 Thamakha Moroahae KTM 00:06:01 00:05:31 00:05:41 00:05:38 00:05:29 00:05:22 00:05:24 00:05:28 00:05:32 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:50:06 0 00:50:06
5 190 Lekhela Mpharoane KTM 00:06:15 00:05:33 00:05:39 00:05:38 00:05:32 00:05:26 00:05:22 00:05:25 00:05:27 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:50:17 0 00:50:17
6 57 Ruald Potgieter Husqvarna 26365 P-Tech Racing Worx 00:05:52 00:05:39 00:05:34 00:05:46 00:05:22 00:06:11 00:05:48 00:05:42 00:06:46 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:52:40 0 00:52:40
7 127 Leseli Matlanyane Husqvarna 00:06:38 00:06:02 00:06:05 00:06:01 00:05:56 00:06:19 00:05:57 00:05:54 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:48:52 0 00:48:52
8 501 Hein Griessel KTM Griessel Racing 00:05:55 00:05:33 00:05:27 00:05:37 00:05:34 00:05:26 00:10:35 00:06:25 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:50:32 0 00:50:32
9 J3 Mmika Mmika Honda 00:08:10 00:05:16 00:05:06 00:05:13 00:04:57 00:05:04 00:07:32 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:41:18 0 00:41:18
10 777 Ernst Griessel Husqvarna Griessel Racing 00:06:09 00:06:10 00:05:58 00:06:21 00:06:20 00:06:13 00:07:15 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:44:26 0 00:44:26
11 J4 Mzimkhulu  Nomngcongo Honda 00:07:44 00:06:43 00:07:02 00:06:28 00:06:21 00:06:23 00:06:35 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:47:16 0 00:47:16
12 484 WC Kuhn 00:07:13 00:06:58 00:07:42 00:06:56 00:06:24 00:06:33 00:07:28 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:49:14 0 00:49:14
13 107 Thlakheng Moroahae Husqvarna 00:54:20 00:28:39 00:06:23 00:06:19 00:05:47 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:41:28 0 01:41:28
14 11 Nathan  Mulder KTM 123456789 00:05:41 00:05:43 00:05:20 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:16:44 0 00:16:44
15 T111 reithabetse mpobole Husqvarna 00:06:18 00:06:03 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:12:21 0 00:12:21
16 112 Khahliso Khasipe KTM 00:06:53 00:06:09 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:13:02 0 00:13:02
17 50 Matlhole Mokebe Honda 00:08:09 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:08:09 0 00:08:09
 -  R7 Rico Engelbrecht KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Junior Bikes 85cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 87A Andru Van Wyk Yamaha 00:40:47 00:40:33 00:41:55 02:03:15 0 02:03:15
2 J777 Dylan Kraft Husqvarna 6297 Kraft Racing 00:44:19 00:46:39 00:47:25 02:18:23 0 02:18:23
Junior Bikes 85cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
3 D6 Dirk van wyk Van Wyk Suzuki 00:42:38 No Time No Time 00:42:38 0 00:42:38
4 P7 Pietervanwyk Van wyk Kawasaki 00:50:18 No Time No Time 00:50:18 0 00:50:18
OR1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 374 Gert van den berg KTM 100209 Kudumane Brakes 00:29:29 00:29:55 00:29:54 00:29:09 01:58:27 0 01:58:27
2 48 Cilliers Fourie Honda 31156 00:29:35 00:29:42 00:29:31 00:29:49 01:58:37 0 01:58:37
3 96 Micheal Visser 00:30:01 00:30:11 00:30:15 00:30:30 02:00:57 0 02:00:57
4 N3H Arno Meyer KTM 00:35:23 00:35:44 00:41:56 00:34:54 02:27:57 0 02:27:57
5 814 Quintin Rodrigues KTM 24597 00:37:32 00:39:28 00:43:49 00:38:47 02:39:36 0 02:39:36
OR1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 O8 Louis Botes 00:33:43 00:33:32 00:34:37 No Time 01:41:52 0 01:41:52
7 13 JJ  Archer KTM 00:31:34 No Time No Time No Time 00:31:34 0 00:31:34
8 33 David Salley KTM 05732 Orange County KTM 00:32:51 No Time No Time No Time 00:32:51 0 00:32:51
9 46 JC Green Husqvarna 0 00:40:00 No Time No Time No Time 00:40:00 0 00:40:00
OR2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 628 Reynard Wansbury Yamaha 1508 00:29:55 00:31:27 00:31:04 00:31:30 02:03:56 0 02:03:56
2 17 BYRON POULTON Yamaha 0 00:31:42 00:32:53 00:32:49 00:33:10 02:10:34 0 02:10:34
3 177 Arnold Van Noord KTM 21843 00:35:56 00:34:22 00:35:19 00:35:01 02:20:38 0 02:20:38
4 101 Wiaan Loots Yamaha 00:35:23 00:36:05 00:38:43 00:38:20 02:28:31 0 02:28:31
OR2 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 222 JJ van Rooyen Yamaha 00:44:11 No Time No Time No Time 00:44:11 0 00:44:11
6 Q27 Joubert White No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
7 5 Abrie Meyer KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
OR3
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 345 Marnus Kraft KTM 5266 Kraft Racing 00:32:44 00:33:33 00:33:12 00:33:05 02:12:34 0 02:12:34
2 87 Rico De Jager KTM My dad 00:34:21 00:34:54 00:34:55 00:34:57 02:19:07 0 02:19:07
3 38 Ludwig Pretorius Please Select 00:34:11 00:34:55 00:35:26 00:35:40 02:20:12 0 02:20:12
OR3 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 171 Hanre Ollewagen Yamaha 0000 00:35:05 00:35:13 No Time No Time 01:10:18 0 01:10:18
Q1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 27J Juan Du plooy Please Select 27 JDP Agri Bemarking 00:32:06 00:32:25 00:32:27 00:32:58 02:09:56 0 02:09:56
2 24 Lawrence Joubert Yamaha 24 00:32:52 00:32:41 00:32:44 00:32:47 02:11:04 0 02:11:04
3 L23 Morne Potgieter Yamaha 106400035G p-tech racing worx 00:34:49 00:33:06 00:33:01 00:32:34 02:13:30 0 02:13:30
4 X14 Kobus Visser OTHER 00:34:14 00:33:28 00:33:03 00:33:14 02:13:59 0 02:13:59
5 23Q LM Joubert Yamaha 23 00:34:37 00:34:36 00:34:28 00:34:06 02:17:47 0 02:17:47
6 F9 Shannon lee Schaepe  OTHER 00:35:00 00:34:01 00:33:39 00:49:37 02:32:17 0 02:32:17
Q1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
7 7W Nars Van Wyk 00:47:42 00:54:50 00:51:34 No Time 02:34:06 0 02:34:06
8 450 Rigert Klok Yamaha 00:34:19 00:33:45 No Time No Time 01:08:04 0 01:08:04
Quad Fun Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 400 Rikus en Le-ru Klok Suzuki 00:37:37 00:39:09 00:35:24 00:37:34 02:29:44 0 02:29:44
2 Q22 Team Suzuki Suzuki 0 00:36:11 00:41:28 00:36:02 00:38:53 02:32:34 0 02:32:34
3 129 Nita en Jacques Du plessis Yamaha 00:44:58 00:39:38 00:47:49 00:39:38 02:52:03 0 02:52:03
Quad Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 100 Jacques West Yamaha 00:40:33 No Time No Time No Time 00:40:33 0 00:40:33
 -  C111 Charl Vlok Kawasaki No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Quad Ladies
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 1010 Chris-Marié Coetzee  Yamaha 00:48:23 00:48:31 00:48:19 02:25:13 0 02:25:13
Quad Ladies DNS / DNF 
Date Printed 15/05/2021 2:02 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time