v
Document
Pilgrims Rest Enduro  01 May 2021 Permit number: 9242
(Provisional Results)
50cc Class
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J183: John-Luke Van Der Westhuiz 08:57:22 09:49:02 00:51:40 1 00:51:40 0 00:51:40
50cc Class DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
38: Lian Van Niekerk No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
65cc Class
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 304: Hanlu Steenkamp 08:51:46 11:20:15 01:10:51 00:26:40 00:25:04 00:25:54 4 02:28:29 0 02:28:29
65cc Class DNS / DNF 
85cc Junior Class
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J108: Miguel Cavina 08:50:13 10:32:00 00:51:57 00:49:50 2 01:41:47 0 01:41:47
2 152: Enzo Antonio Kuun 08:52:20 10:51:21 01:00:33 00:58:28 2 01:59:01 0 01:59:01
3 W101: Alessio Di Siena 08:52:22 11:07:52 00:59:07 01:16:23 2 02:15:30 0 02:15:30
4 181: Rouan Kruger 08:51:15 11:28:06 00:59:44 01:37:07 2 02:36:51 0 02:36:51
5 650: matthew scriven scriven 08:49:36 11:33:34 01:12:27 01:31:31 2 02:43:58 0 02:43:58
6 M216: Malan Prinsloo 08:51:14 10:08:40 01:17:26 - 1 01:17:26 0 01:17:26
7 90: Stiaan van den Heever 08:52:34 10:58:46 02:06:12 - 1 02:06:12 0 02:06:12
85cc Junior Class DNS / DNF 
Club Green
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 73: Roland Wenhold 08:48:42 10:59:51 00:42:47 00:42:30 00:45:52 3 02:11:09 0 02:11:09
2 700: Hugo Le Roux 08:48:53 11:00:25 00:42:15 00:43:05 00:46:12 3 02:11:32 0 02:11:32
3 267: Jamie Viljoen 08:45:21 11:06:05 00:45:13 00:44:09 00:51:22 3 02:20:44 0 02:20:44
4 P22: Peter Pieters 08:45:36 11:16:15 00:46:16 00:47:28 00:56:55 3 02:30:39 0 02:30:39
5 338: Ruan Van Deventer 08:49:54 11:24:28 00:48:17 00:48:29 00:57:48 3 02:34:34 0 02:34:34
6 682: Theo Boezaart 08:45:52 11:21:56 00:49:44 00:51:21 00:54:59 3 02:36:04 0 02:36:04
7 121: Uli Ruthven 08:46:00 11:26:47 00:48:57 00:47:56 01:03:54 3 02:40:47 0 02:40:47
8 260: Marchant Theron 08:48:47 11:34:11 00:48:46 00:49:13 01:07:25 3 02:45:24 0 02:45:24
9 175: Riaan Prinsloo 08:48:59 11:37:04 00:50:57 00:49:03 01:08:05 3 02:48:05 0 02:48:05
10 W89: Liam Emmerich  08:47:34 11:38:12 00:52:44 00:54:23 01:03:31 3 02:50:38 0 02:50:38
11 W74: Wayne Kennett 08:47:42 11:38:39 00:51:37 00:51:21 01:07:59 3 02:50:57 0 02:50:57
12 375: Bruce Duvenhage 08:46:11 11:37:56 00:51:09 00:50:35 01:10:01 3 02:51:45 0 02:51:45
13 I69: Leon Horn 08:46:17 11:38:10 00:49:14 00:51:05 01:11:34 3 02:51:53 0 02:51:53
14 744: Antonie Stapelberg 08:49:48 11:42:53 00:49:41 00:50:53 01:12:31 3 02:53:05 0 02:53:05
15 295: Anru Mostert 08:46:21 11:44:32 00:49:20 00:51:28 01:17:23 3 02:58:11 0 02:58:11
16 A777: Albert Pieters 08:45:42 11:44:16 00:51:01 00:51:52 01:15:41 3 02:58:34 0 02:58:34
17 F48: Fanie Robbertse 08:50:23 11:49:00 01:00:12 01:04:05 00:54:20 3 02:58:37 0 02:58:37
18 119: Evan Pretorius 08:48:10 11:49:35 01:03:08 00:50:59 01:07:18 3 03:01:25 0 03:01:25
19 C81: Anton van Rooyen 08:46:27 11:54:38 00:51:37 00:53:09 01:23:25 3 03:08:11 0 03:08:11
20 C276: Barend Beeslaar 08:49:42 12:00:40 00:50:49 00:52:28 01:27:41 3 03:10:58 0 03:10:58
21 324: Morne Van den Heever  08:47:29 12:03:53 00:55:09 00:57:11 01:24:04 3 03:16:24 0 03:16:24
22 713: Tjaart Van der Walt  08:47:03 12:16:57 00:54:37 00:54:35 01:40:42 3 03:29:54 0 03:29:54
23 E24: Arno Horn 08:54:23 12:28:18 00:55:23 00:58:25 01:40:07 3 03:33:55 0 03:33:55
24 PS17: Paul Stander 08:50:05 12:26:58 00:51:44 00:49:07 01:56:02 3 03:36:53 0 03:36:53
25 888: Jaco Schultz Schultz 08:48:05 12:47:46 00:54:52 00:59:19 02:05:30 3 03:59:41 0 03:59:41
26 L122: Dawie Ruthven 08:48:26 10:41:36 00:58:35 00:54:35 - 2 01:53:10 0 01:53:10
27 528: Heinrich Britz 08:52:40 11:00:08 00:55:35 01:11:53 - 2 02:07:28 0 02:07:28
28 F70: Fanie De Haas 08:51:41 11:03:12 00:59:07 01:12:24 - 2 02:11:31 0 02:11:31
29 117: Chetan Thrush 08:46:39 11:06:03 01:10:44 01:08:40 - 2 02:19:24 0 02:19:24
30 E99: Joël Ritson 08:52:47 11:12:26 01:10:33 01:09:06 - 2 02:19:39 0 02:19:39
31 332: Allan Fransolet 08:47:58 11:08:33 01:13:48 01:06:47 - 2 02:20:35 0 02:20:35
32 132: Izak Simon Van Niekerk 08:48:34 11:34:39 01:00:40 01:45:25 - 2 02:46:05 0 02:46:05
33 L120: Dawie Ruthven 08:48:20 11:34:59 01:01:49 01:44:50 - 2 02:46:39 0 02:46:39
34 71: ETHAN  SWART 08:46:51 11:43:44 01:10:18 01:46:35 - 2 02:56:53 0 02:56:53
35 E779: Marcel O'Connell 08:49:16 11:54:15 01:13:14 01:51:45 - 2 03:04:59 0 03:04:59
36 855: Anru van der Wal 08:47:23 12:06:32 01:05:24 02:13:45 - 2 03:19:09 0 03:19:09
37 97: Shane Maitland 08:46:45 12:20:03 01:31:58 02:01:20 - 2 03:33:18 0 03:33:18
38 698: Gerhard Steenkamp 08:49:11 12:28:57 01:28:25 02:11:21 - 2 03:39:46 0 03:39:46
39 403: Victor Fair 08:47:17 13:51:32 01:30:04 03:34:11 - 2 05:04:15 0 05:04:15
40 449: RJ  Botha 08:47:50 09:30:25 00:42:35 - - 1 00:42:35 0 00:42:35
41 40: Herzelle Diederiks 08:49:04 09:48:28 00:59:24 - - 1 00:59:24 0 00:59:24
42 416: Johan  Duvenage 08:46:33 10:04:09 01:17:36 - - 1 01:17:36 0 01:17:36
43 L12: Morne Van Deventer 08:50:30 10:16:51 01:26:21 - - 1 01:26:21 0 01:26:21
44 E79: neels harvey 08:50:42 10:18:13 01:27:31 - - 1 01:27:31 0 01:27:31
45 671: Shaun Bird 08:46:57 10:19:11 01:32:14 - - 1 01:32:14 0 01:32:14
46 510: Danté Leach 08:50:55 10:33:47 01:42:52 - - 1 01:42:52 0 01:42:52
47 C33: GERHARD NEL 08:51:27 11:47:25 02:55:58 - - 1 02:55:58 0 02:55:58
Club Green DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
C702: Theunis Oosthuizen 08:45:59 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
426: Jadin oosthuizen 08:49:30 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
421: Jandre  oosthuizen 08:49:24 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
22: Brandon De Wet 08:50:00 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
4: Adrian Bullen No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
W177: Darius Bekker No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
113: Robbie De La Porte No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
6: Theo Vos No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Club Highschool
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 92: Dumél Du Plessis 08:31:26 11:52:28 01:03:05 01:04:55 01:13:02 3 03:21:02 0 03:21:02
2 66: Kevin Leigh TITANS 08:34:39 12:00:05 01:06:45 00:59:26 01:19:15 3 03:25:26 0 03:25:26
3 374: Ryan Silver 08:32:28 12:08:25 01:03:23 00:57:21 01:35:13 3 03:35:57 0 03:35:57
4 L11: Stuart Billingham 08:31:42 12:17:18 01:04:33 00:59:51 01:41:12 3 03:45:36 0 03:45:36
5 443: Clayton Codd 08:32:15 11:29:53 01:17:34 01:40:04 - 2 02:57:38 0 02:57:38
6 H777: HANROUX VAN DER SANDT 08:37:04 11:37:45 01:21:46 01:38:55 - 2 03:00:41 0 03:00:41
7 106: Tristan Dale 08:32:57 11:55:16 01:27:49 01:54:30 - 2 03:22:19 0 03:22:19
8 423: Kieran Brown 08:33:38 12:38:59 01:24:23 02:40:58 - 2 04:05:21 0 04:05:21
9 E168: Joe Bower 08:34:44 10:19:34 01:44:50 - - 1 01:44:50 0 01:44:50
Club Highschool DNS / DNF 
Club Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 701: Thomas Eich 08:36:41 10:51:24 01:08:34 01:06:09 2 02:14:43 0 02:14:43
2 871: Pieter Höll 08:40:08 11:25:19 01:04:35 01:40:36 2 02:45:11 0 02:45:11
3 76: Alex Vowles 08:35:32 11:23:51 01:16:11 01:32:08 2 02:48:19 0 02:48:19
4 280: Riaan Alberts 08:36:03 11:33:12 01:22:43 01:34:26 2 02:57:09 0 02:57:09
5 15: Rohann V.D. Westhuizen 08:35:42 11:42:39 01:26:10 01:40:47 2 03:06:57 0 03:06:57
6 801: Paul Bothma 08:39:47 11:52:09 01:08:12 02:04:10 2 03:12:22 0 03:12:22
7 738: Otto Horlacher 08:35:54 11:56:17 01:25:23 01:55:00 2 03:20:23 0 03:20:23
8 79: Shaun Kirk 08:36:14 12:01:11 01:24:10 02:00:47 2 03:24:57 0 03:24:57
9 58: Brett Stevens 08:36:16 12:03:06 01:33:57 01:52:53 2 03:26:50 0 03:26:50
10 974: Kenneth Clarke 08:36:42 12:17:52 01:32:38 02:08:32 2 03:41:10 0 03:41:10
11 750: Marius De Klerk 08:36:54 12:23:38 01:54:26 01:52:18 2 03:46:44 0 03:46:44
12 C26: Dave Taylor 08:36:27 12:37:43 01:40:58 02:20:18 2 04:01:16 0 04:01:16
13 178: Juan Becker 08:36:09 12:53:44 02:04:08 02:13:27 2 04:17:35 0 04:17:35
14 802: Leon Gerber 08:40:31 09:57:22 01:16:51 - 1 01:16:51 0 01:16:51
15 737: Jack Brotherton 08:36:36 10:31:50 01:55:14 - 1 01:55:14 0 01:55:14
Club Masters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
E77: Wayne Everton No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
136: Stephen King No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
558: Chris Mortimer No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
418: Manie Lombaard No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Club Senior
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 70: Hannes Saaijman 08:31:56 10:42:45 01:07:23 01:03:26 2 02:10:49 0 02:10:49
2 199: Ronald Venter 08:32:02 10:59:02 01:11:03 01:15:57 2 02:27:00 0 02:27:00
3 72: Paul Geddes 08:32:19 11:09:51 01:12:29 01:25:03 2 02:37:32 0 02:37:32
4 E113: Neil Curtis 08:33:57 11:15:52 01:11:49 01:30:06 2 02:41:55 0 02:41:55
5 E70: Jan Ehlers 08:33:12 11:35:27 01:18:43 01:43:32 2 03:02:15 0 03:02:15
6 E152: Mike Josten 08:33:46 11:50:28 01:17:55 01:58:47 2 03:16:42 0 03:16:42
7 360: JG Haycock 08:34:51 12:23:41 01:25:31 02:23:19 2 03:48:50 0 03:48:50
8 452: Adriaan Otto 08:35:18 13:02:59 01:23:44 03:03:57 2 04:27:41 0 04:27:41
9 632: Hendrik  Taljaard  08:34:05 13:19:06 01:46:33 02:58:28 2 04:45:01 0 04:45:01
10 248: Hennie Wiggett 08:35:10 10:26:13 01:51:03 - 1 01:51:03 0 01:51:03
11 256: Gerber Strydom 08:35:03 10:26:30 01:51:27 - 1 01:51:27 0 01:51:27
12 110: Johan Pretorius 08:34:33 11:14:10 02:39:37 - 1 02:39:37 0 02:39:37
13 C383: Bruno Paul 08:40:21 11:47:08 03:06:47 - 1 03:06:47 0 03:06:47
Club Senior DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
244: Bernard  Groenewald No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
765: Yorick  Zeeman No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Kickstarter
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 8: Stefan Kruger 08:56:40 10:27:14 00:23:00 00:21:38 00:21:02 00:24:54 4 01:30:34 0 01:30:34
2 130: GJ Coetzee 08:56:27 10:37:09 00:26:53 00:25:24 00:24:08 00:24:17 4 01:40:42 0 01:40:42
3 J116: Armandt Hattingh 08:56:06 10:41:12 00:28:43 00:26:33 00:24:59 00:24:51 4 01:45:06 0 01:45:06
4 J609: Janro van Niekerk 08:57:01 10:48:58 00:30:25 00:26:27 00:27:01 00:28:04 4 01:51:57 0 01:51:57
5 K133: FG Rider5 08:57:28 10:50:03 00:31:06 00:26:57 00:27:08 00:27:24 4 01:52:35 0 01:52:35
6 C12: Zack Duvenhage 08:56:54 10:52:54 00:34:28 00:24:05 00:26:26 00:31:01 4 01:56:00 0 01:56:00
7 85: Paulus Van Niekerk 08:57:01 11:03:16 00:37:41 00:32:51 00:26:59 00:28:44 4 02:06:15 0 02:06:15
8 C38: Connor Van Zyl 08:56:18 11:20:07 00:37:36 00:32:51 00:31:16 00:42:06 4 02:23:49 0 02:23:49
9 A18: Alex Leigh TITANS 08:56:16 11:20:14 00:49:10 00:30:18 00:28:39 00:35:51 4 02:23:58 0 02:23:58
10 I999: Jack Salter 08:58:06 11:22:13 00:39:52 00:35:37 00:31:16 00:37:22 4 02:24:07 0 02:24:07
11 J77: Jonathan Fourie 08:56:48 11:54:53 00:41:03 00:29:35 00:31:39 01:15:48 4 02:58:05 0 02:58:05
12 N209: REX NOTTEN 08:58:56 11:23:12 00:53:18 00:44:10 00:46:48 - 3 02:24:16 0 02:24:16
13 S111: Andre Salter 08:57:48 11:39:45 00:47:51 00:43:44 01:10:22 - 3 02:41:57 0 02:41:57
14 537: Stiaan Prinsloo 08:57:40 11:53:46 00:50:37 00:52:14 01:13:15 - 3 02:56:06 0 02:56:06
15 E58: JC van den Heever 08:57:15 11:53:55 00:47:20 00:46:10 01:23:10 - 3 02:56:40 0 02:56:40
16 21: Keegan Faure 08:58:13 10:47:06 00:57:41 00:51:12 - - 2 01:48:53 0 01:48:53
17 E109: Tivan Cloete 08:58:15 10:53:08 00:58:36 00:56:17 - - 2 01:54:53 0 01:54:53
18 N210: FG Rider6 08:58:44 11:40:55 01:44:22 00:57:49 - - 2 02:42:11 0 02:42:11
19 29: Aden Vowles 08:57:51 09:56:38 00:58:47 - - - 1 00:58:47 0 00:58:47
20 D63: Gideon Jacobus Scholtz 08:57:48 09:56:49 00:59:01 - - - 1 00:59:01 0 00:59:01
21 L15: Guy Hulley-Miller 08:58:15 10:09:37 01:11:22 - - - 1 01:11:22 0 01:11:22
Kickstarter DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
M97: Malcolm  du Toit 08:56:34 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
17: Juan Smith No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
626: JOSHUA HOFFMAN No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
E146: Johannes Jacobus (Jano) Lo No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Ladies A
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 711: Chantelle Vermeulen 08:45:10 13:00:10 00:58:05 03:16:55 2 04:15:00 0 04:15:00
Ladies A DNS / DNF 
Ladies B
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 210: Catherine Mostert 08:50:34 12:20:07 00:51:27 00:49:39 01:48:27 3 03:29:33 0 03:29:33
2 C120: Amy Sutton 08:50:54 12:22:52 00:58:31 00:54:46 01:38:41 3 03:31:58 0 03:31:58
3 L1: Lindie Botha 08:50:47 12:22:54 00:58:12 01:00:19 01:33:36 3 03:32:07 0 03:32:07
4 S16: Stephanie Robbertse 08:50:12 10:51:05 01:00:14 01:00:39 - 2 02:00:53 0 02:00:53
Ladies B DNS / DNF 
Pro B
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 727: Zander Goosen 08:31:34 11:57:07 01:04:37 01:01:09 01:19:47 3 03:25:33 0 03:25:33
2 301: Rikus Stuart 08:31:19 11:57:03 01:04:30 01:01:11 01:20:03 3 03:25:44 0 03:25:44
3 852: DeNeil Erasmus 08:31:16 10:58:47 01:15:24 01:12:07 - 2 02:27:31 0 02:27:31
4 408: Tibor Mihalik 08:34:23 11:45:26 01:29:30 01:41:33 - 2 03:11:03 0 03:11:03
5 87: Angus Dalrymple-Hay 08:33:08 11:56:45 01:19:10 02:04:27 - 2 03:23:37 0 03:23:37
6 215: Dewald Kloppers 08:33:17 12:04:17 01:20:42 02:10:18 - 2 03:31:00 0 03:31:00
7 322: Oscar Massango 08:43:31 12:19:30 01:05:04 02:30:55 - 2 03:35:59 0 03:35:59
8 411: Hanco Kleingeld 08:34:20 12:27:40 01:27:16 02:26:04 - 2 03:53:20 0 03:53:20
9 E350: Rudolf Beukes 08:34:11 12:37:29 01:36:37 02:26:41 - 2 04:03:18 0 04:03:18
10 64: Dieter De Wet 08:32:43 09:50:14 01:17:31 - - 1 01:17:31 0 01:17:31
11 919: ROBERT CHESTER 08:32:47 09:50:36 01:17:49 - - 1 01:17:49 0 01:17:49
12 639: Marcel Meyer 08:33:43 10:16:40 01:42:57 - - 1 01:42:57 0 01:42:57
13 810: Renier Bisschoff 08:35:29 10:55:27 02:19:58 - - 1 02:19:58 0 02:19:58
Pro B DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
274: Greg Hodgskin 08:33:27 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
45: Quinten Grabie No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
82: Jaco Breedt No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C80: Tristan Vermeulen No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
L426: Leroy Heyns No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
E289: Ryan Neville No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Pro Elite
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 585: Barend Erasmus 08:30:35 11:13:25 00:51:37 00:52:08 00:59:05 3 02:42:50 0 02:42:50
2 114: Dwayne Kleynhans 08:30:27 11:15:39 00:51:54 00:53:13 01:00:05 3 02:45:12 0 02:45:12
3 159: Mauritz Meiring 08:30:42 11:43:53 00:55:26 00:58:34 01:19:11 3 03:13:11 0 03:13:11
4 622: Aldo Louw 08:31:00 10:32:12 00:58:10 01:03:02 - 2 02:01:12 0 02:01:12
5 E327: Katlego Steve Mogwasa 08:43:22 11:20:00 01:06:06 01:30:32 - 2 02:36:38 0 02:36:38
6 202: Heinrich Aust 08:30:50 09:43:25 01:12:35 - - 1 01:12:35 0 01:12:35
Pro Elite DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
414: Keegan Eich No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Pro Mini
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 J394: Matt Stevens 08:43:45 10:35:10 00:42:39 01:08:46 2 01:51:25 0 01:51:25
2 95: Gabriel Du Toit 08:43:56 10:35:05 00:41:27 01:09:42 2 01:51:09 00:00:18 01:51:27
3 56: Ruben Flores 08:44:02 13:27:15 00:49:23 03:53:50 2 04:43:13 0 04:43:13
4 J371: Damon Garrell 08:44:10 09:37:06 00:52:56 - 1 00:52:56 0 00:52:56
5 E333: Luca Di Siena 08:45:25 09:41:35 00:56:10 - 1 00:56:10 0 00:56:10
6 J366: Reece Lodewick 08:44:07 13:34:33 04:50:26 - 1 04:50:26 0 04:50:26
Pro Mini DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J280: James Fulkes No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Silver A
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 37: Jonathan Edwards 08:36:59 11:43:14 01:26:31 01:39:44 2 03:06:15 0 03:06:15
2 241: Warwick Mason 08:37:41 12:00:09 01:37:54 01:44:34 2 03:22:28 0 03:22:28
3 138: Barend  Van Der Merwe 08:38:16 12:23:52 01:20:38 02:24:58 2 03:45:36 0 03:45:36
4 C245: Nicholas Sothmann 08:44:58 11:32:16 01:22:16 01:25:02 2 02:47:18 01:00:00 03:47:18
5 12: keegan John   Hofmeyr 08:37:14 12:36:30 01:38:29 02:20:47 2 03:59:16 0 03:59:16
6 606: Richard  Venter  08:37:53 12:42:34 01:53:05 02:11:36 2 04:04:41 0 04:04:41
7 800: Andrea Casillo 08:38:04 13:16:22 01:30:52 03:07:26 2 04:38:18 0 04:38:18
8 828: michael scriven 08:37:08 13:16:08 01:30:16 03:08:44 2 04:39:00 0 04:39:00
9 B124: Shaun Breed 08:37:31 13:18:28 01:43:49 02:57:08 2 04:40:57 0 04:40:57
10 222: Fabio Casillo 08:37:59 13:19:47 01:31:03 03:10:45 2 04:41:48 0 04:41:48
11 694: Arno De Beer 08:44:46 10:06:54 01:22:08 - 1 01:22:08 0 01:22:08
12 518: Mj Combrinck 08:44:47 10:09:10 01:24:23 - 1 01:24:23 0 01:24:23
13 W871: Jukka Holl 08:41:57 10:14:36 01:32:39 - 1 01:32:39 0 01:32:39
14 438: Jacobus Botha 08:38:26 10:13:44 01:35:18 - 1 01:35:18 0 01:35:18
15 C906: Denzil Lawrie 08:43:41 10:20:42 01:37:01 - 1 01:37:01 0 01:37:01
16 R15: Ruan Rossouw 08:37:18 10:35:20 01:58:02 - 1 01:58:02 0 01:58:02
17 347: Keagan O'Hara 08:37:47 10:35:53 01:58:06 - 1 01:58:06 0 01:58:06
18 18: Josh Hulley-Miller 08:38:10 10:38:50 02:00:40 - 1 02:00:40 0 02:00:40
19 985: Mario Di Siena 08:37:36 10:46:26 02:08:50 - 1 02:08:50 0 02:08:50
20 440: Stiaan Breedt 08:37:24 11:47:47 03:10:23 - 1 03:10:23 0 03:10:23
21 404: Tiaan Rabe 08:40:37 11:51:46 03:11:09 - 1 03:11:09 0 03:11:09
Silver A DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
S72: Stephan de Haas No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Silver B
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 C1: Cornelis Pierneef 08:42:41 10:27:05 01:02:27 00:41:57 2 01:44:24 0 01:44:24
2 633: Nic Hulley-Miller  08:40:14 10:36:48 01:08:27 00:48:07 2 01:56:34 0 01:56:34
3 E172: Danie Van Niekerk 08:40:20 10:45:41 01:17:56 00:47:25 2 02:05:21 0 02:05:21
4 36: Hilma Visser 08:39:18 10:45:52 01:18:54 00:47:40 2 02:06:34 0 02:06:34
5 109: Ryan Curtis 08:41:50 10:56:52 01:19:54 00:55:08 2 02:15:02 0 02:15:02
6 C10: Lourens Beeslaar 08:41:55 10:58:13 01:16:20 00:59:58 2 02:16:18 0 02:16:18
7 111: Ruben le Roux 08:38:34 11:01:18 01:31:58 00:50:46 2 02:22:44 0 02:22:44
8 E299: Morne Hartley 08:42:18 11:06:44 00:53:01 01:31:25 2 02:24:26 0 02:24:26
9 50: Juan Robbertse 08:39:06 11:06:37 00:45:14 01:42:17 2 02:27:31 0 02:27:31
10 968: Deon Van Vuuren 08:41:25 11:11:21 01:33:34 00:56:22 2 02:29:56 0 02:29:56
11 E25: Elru Van Der Westhuizen 08:39:02 11:12:09 00:44:49 01:48:18 2 02:33:07 0 02:33:07
12 32: Wimpie Fourie 08:38:39 11:15:36 00:49:24 01:47:33 2 02:36:57 0 02:36:57
13 G11: Greg Strydom 08:40:45 11:20:26 01:38:27 01:01:14 2 02:39:41 0 02:39:41
14 182: Leon Van Der Westhuizen 08:39:40 11:23:11 00:47:57 01:55:34 2 02:43:31 0 02:43:31
15 M11: Malcolm Fernandes 08:41:41 11:29:22 01:29:29 01:18:12 2 02:47:41 0 02:47:41
16 I171: Gareth Ireland 08:41:38 11:30:16 01:29:43 01:18:55 2 02:48:38 0 02:48:38
17 970: Andre Mostert 08:38:56 11:32:03 01:56:42 00:56:25 2 02:53:07 0 02:53:07
18 234: Wayne Hartley 08:42:16 11:43:28 00:51:47 02:09:25 2 03:01:12 0 03:01:12
19 465: Ronen Shapiro 08:41:06 11:49:52 02:07:40 01:01:06 2 03:08:46 0 03:08:46
20 660: Niel Oelofse Oelofse 08:44:33 12:14:53 01:03:45 02:26:35 2 03:30:20 0 03:30:20
21 46: Marnus Rosslee 08:45:16 12:23:12 01:24:48 02:13:08 2 03:37:56 0 03:37:56
22 209: Waldi  Kuhn 08:39:29 12:30:34 00:48:47 03:02:18 2 03:51:05 0 03:51:05
23 224: Loftus Versfeld 08:41:24 12:35:34 00:53:07 03:01:03 2 03:54:10 0 03:54:10
24 L132: Nicky Broodryk 08:44:26 13:17:49 01:15:31 03:17:52 2 04:33:23 0 04:33:23
25 C240: Arno Broodryk 08:44:32 13:18:11 01:15:07 03:18:32 2 04:33:39 0 04:33:39
26 925: Robin Flores 08:47:09 13:29:19 00:48:08 03:54:02 2 04:42:10 0 04:42:10
27 313: Wiley Harrington 08:38:51 09:32:13 00:53:22 - 1 00:53:22 0 00:53:22
28 C654: Michael Van Heerden 08:38:39 09:33:41 00:55:02 - 1 00:55:02 0 00:55:02
29 E241: Marc Victor 08:45:04 09:41:03 00:55:59 - 1 00:55:59 0 00:55:59
30 125: Duncan White 08:40:44 11:10:39 02:29:55 - 1 02:29:55 0 02:29:55
31 53: Simon Wilkinson 08:39:53 11:13:45 02:33:52 - 1 02:33:52 0 02:33:52
32 C802: Mark O'Hara 08:39:13 11:18:11 02:38:58 - 1 02:38:58 0 02:38:58
33 C777: Richard Van huyssteen 08:41:12 11:21:35 02:40:23 - 1 02:40:23 0 02:40:23
34 E181: Rudolph Venter 08:41:17 11:24:03 02:42:46 - 1 02:42:46 0 02:42:46
35 307: Christopher Swart 08:42:56 11:25:48 02:42:52 - 1 02:42:52 0 02:42:52
36 306: Chris Swart 08:43:07 11:26:13 02:43:06 - 1 02:43:06 0 02:43:06
37 CF9: shaun muller 08:40:00 11:44:43 03:04:43 - 1 03:04:43 0 03:04:43
38 C44: Brendan Benade 08:43:44 12:06:08 03:22:24 - 1 03:22:24 0 03:22:24
39 5: Ruan Burger 08:43:13 12:25:27 03:42:14 - 1 03:42:14 0 03:42:14
40 C121: Dale Campbell 08:40:56 12:23:23 03:42:27 - 1 03:42:27 0 03:42:27
41 922: Marno  Prinsloo 08:42:15 12:37:38 03:55:23 - 1 03:55:23 0 03:55:23
42 751: Herman Prinsloo 08:42:39 12:47:07 04:04:28 - 1 04:04:28 0 04:04:28
43 707: Tiaan De Bruin 08:42:33 13:00:46 04:18:13 - 1 04:18:13 0 04:18:13
44 367: Maurice Lodewick 08:44:16 13:34:42 04:50:26 - 1 04:50:26 0 04:50:26
Silver B DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
171: George Rootman 08:42:51 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
E80: Jason Fulkes No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
104: Dietmar Paul No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
254: Justin Smullen No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
429: Edrich Burke No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
231: Timothy McMahon No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Weekend Warrior
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
1 448: Luke Reilly 08:53:03 10:47:31 00:55:46 00:19:31 00:20:08 00:19:03 4 01:54:28 0 01:54:28
2 W171: Jacques Van Der Heever 08:52:53 10:52:27 00:54:43 00:22:31 00:21:48 00:20:32 4 01:59:34 0 01:59:34
3 R9: Riaan Van Der Sandt 08:54:13 11:16:41 01:08:04 00:23:26 00:23:25 00:27:33 4 02:22:28 0 02:22:28
4 M1: Morne Kitchen 08:53:13 12:11:09 00:28:33 00:32:29 00:27:31 01:49:23 4 03:17:56 0 03:17:56
5 A12: Anrich Piek 08:53:54 11:20:28 01:30:53 00:28:00 00:27:41 - 3 02:26:34 0 02:26:34
6 777: Ryan Hunt 08:54:04 12:10:05 00:27:59 01:01:52 01:46:10 - 3 03:16:01 0 03:16:01
7 E777: Reece Hunt Hunt 08:54:10 12:10:16 00:28:04 01:02:17 01:45:45 - 3 03:16:06 0 03:16:06
8 147: Jake Cleaver 08:52:01 10:41:43 00:57:09 00:52:33 - - 2 01:49:42 0 01:49:42
9 D7: Diederick Scholtz 09:19:10 11:11:41 01:12:22 00:40:09 - - 2 01:52:31 0 01:52:31
10 512: Lourens Prinsloo 08:53:28 10:55:43 01:30:00 00:32:15 - - 2 02:02:15 0 02:02:15
11 86: Cobus Riekert 08:53:35 11:09:02 01:33:56 00:41:31 - - 2 02:15:27 0 02:15:27
12 14: Pieter Riekert 08:53:17 11:12:13 01:34:31 00:44:25 - - 2 02:18:56 0 02:18:56
13 C25: Candice Thatcher 08:51:02 11:16:37 01:43:17 00:42:18 - - 2 02:25:35 0 02:25:35
14 A9: Diederick Arnoldus Scholtz Sch 08:53:40 11:23:27 01:35:36 00:54:11 - - 2 02:29:47 0 02:29:47
15 519: Albertus Maree 08:51:35 11:24:11 00:59:27 01:33:09 - - 2 02:32:36 0 02:32:36
16 13: Abri Cloete  10:24:57 11:08:58 00:44:01 - - - 1 00:44:01 0 00:44:01
17 413: Michael  Richards 08:54:23 10:35:19 01:40:56 - - - 1 01:40:56 0 01:40:56
Weekend Warrior DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
2: Evan  du Plessis 08:53:01 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
A70: Johan Heyneke No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
48: Ian  le Roux No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
W2: Dennis Steyn No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
9: Tobie Steyn No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
D10: Daniël De Jager No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
N31: Natie Otto No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
Date Printed 15/05/2021 12:46 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time