v
Document
GXCC 6 - Verena 30 Oct 2021 Permit number: MSA16719
(Provisional Results)
GXCC 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J158: Wilco Du Plooy 08:23:59 10:01:31 00:19:26 00:19:56 00:19:36 00:19:44 00:18:50 5 01:37:32 0 01:37:32 00:00:00
2 J183: John-Luke Van Der Westhuiz 08:23:59 10:03:53 00:19:23 00:19:55 00:19:37 00:19:53 00:21:06 5 01:39:54 0 01:39:54 00:02:22
3 C428: Declan Richards 08:23:59 10:08:27 00:20:10 00:20:43 00:21:11 00:21:00 00:21:24 5 01:44:28 0 01:44:28 00:06:56
4 J439: Derik Malan 08:23:59 09:52:36 00:19:38 00:24:25 00:22:22 00:22:12 - 4 01:28:37 0 01:28:37 1 lap
5 C124: Marli Labuschagne 08:23:59 10:03:36 00:23:09 00:25:04 00:24:57 00:26:27 - 4 01:39:37 0 01:39:37 1 lap
6 J170: Allegra Kuhn 08:23:59 09:52:29 00:29:06 00:59:24 - - - 2 01:28:30 0 01:28:30 3 laps
GXCC 50cc DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
J238: Kaytlin De la rosa 08:23:59 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J458: Hanju De Kock 08:21:16 10:01:56 00:14:04 00:16:40 00:17:26 00:17:11 00:18:02 00:17:17 6 01:40:40 0 01:40:40 00:00:00
2 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:21:16 10:03:57 00:14:23 00:17:00 00:17:42 00:17:31 00:17:44 00:18:21 6 01:42:41 0 01:42:41 00:02:01
3 J192: Jaden Els 08:21:16 10:06:48 00:14:28 00:17:27 00:18:18 00:18:04 00:19:01 00:18:14 6 01:45:32 0 01:45:32 00:04:52
4 C293: Werner Kleinhans 08:21:16 10:11:20 00:15:16 00:17:45 00:18:58 00:18:41 00:19:27 00:19:57 6 01:50:04 0 01:50:04 00:09:24
5 J346: Liam Scheepers 08:21:16 10:17:38 00:17:16 00:19:42 00:19:04 00:18:52 00:20:25 00:21:03 6 01:56:22 0 01:56:22 00:15:42
6 C138: Ewan Fourie 08:21:16 10:18:19 00:17:00 00:20:22 00:19:37 00:19:47 00:20:46 00:19:31 6 01:57:03 0 01:57:03 00:16:23
7 235: Behn Van Schalkwyk 08:21:16 10:19:41 00:14:40 00:18:11 00:21:08 00:19:04 00:19:42 00:25:40 6 01:58:25 0 01:58:25 00:17:45
8 C719: Cecil Bodington 08:21:16 10:00:57 00:15:25 00:24:13 00:20:14 00:18:59 00:20:50 - 5 01:39:41 0 01:39:41 1 lap
9 J113: Matthew Meyer 08:21:16 10:02:02 00:22:08 00:19:55 00:19:37 00:19:09 00:19:57 - 5 01:40:46 0 01:40:46 1 lap
10 C120: Tiane Thienpont 08:21:16 10:05:26 00:19:13 00:21:21 00:21:19 00:20:05 00:22:12 - 5 01:44:10 0 01:44:10 1 lap
11 C214: Dylan Human 08:21:16 10:08:21 00:19:09 00:20:55 00:22:47 00:22:45 00:21:29 - 5 01:47:05 0 01:47:05 1 lap
12 J103: Jordan Ramsden 08:21:16 10:12:26 00:19:13 00:23:03 00:22:15 00:21:48 00:24:51 - 5 01:51:10 0 01:51:10 1 lap
13 C261: Jaydean Lourens 08:21:16 10:01:06 00:25:15 00:25:27 00:24:24 00:24:44 - - 4 01:39:50 0 01:39:50 2 laps
14 J427: Corbin Muller 08:21:16 09:12:06 00:14:58 00:17:53 00:17:59 - - - 3 00:50:50 0 00:50:50 3 laps
15 J253: Lourens Du Plessis 08:21:16 09:21:07 00:17:20 00:20:12 00:22:19 - - - 3 00:59:51 0 00:59:51 3 laps
16 C999: Pieter Meyer 08:21:16 10:21:06 00:23:00 00:24:48 01:12:02 - - - 3 01:59:50 0 01:59:50 3 laps
17 C465: Erwee Labuschagne 08:21:16 09:33:08 00:19:09 00:52:43 - - - - 2 01:11:52 0 01:11:52 4 laps
GXCC 65cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 470: John Botha 12:03:28 15:30:10 00:39:09 00:41:07 00:41:04 00:41:44 00:43:38 5 03:26:42 0 03:26:42 00:00:00
2 521: Jason Leslie 12:03:28 15:09:33 00:43:50 00:45:34 00:47:52 00:48:49 - 4 03:06:05 0 03:06:05 1 lap
3 207: Joss Alexander 12:03:28 15:12:53 00:43:40 00:46:26 00:48:22 00:50:57 - 4 03:09:25 0 03:09:25 1 lap
4 507: Matthew Battersby 12:03:28 15:18:23 00:46:03 00:47:52 00:49:12 00:51:48 - 4 03:14:55 0 03:14:55 1 lap
5 C233: Christiaan Swarts 12:03:28 15:33:26 00:45:34 00:52:28 00:53:06 00:58:50 - 4 03:29:58 0 03:29:58 1 lap
6 229: Dihann Von Stade  12:03:28 15:50:18 00:52:51 00:55:08 00:55:45 01:03:06 - 4 03:46:50 0 03:46:50 1 lap
GXCC High School DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
935: Wian van der Merwe 12:03:28 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC Jnr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:17:54 10:08:23 00:13:18 00:15:51 00:16:03 00:16:06 00:16:01 00:16:22 00:16:48 7 01:50:29 0 01:50:29 00:00:00
2 J405: Luke Battersby 08:17:54 10:15:47 00:14:37 00:17:15 00:16:57 00:17:33 00:17:10 00:17:06 00:17:15 7 01:57:53 0 01:57:53 00:07:24
3 J500: Bruno Niebuhr 08:17:54 10:17:03 00:13:51 00:16:50 00:17:36 00:19:04 00:17:22 00:17:23 00:17:03 7 01:59:09 0 01:59:09 00:08:40
4 J177: John-Baird Maritz 08:17:54 10:00:05 00:15:14 00:17:00 00:17:22 00:17:41 00:17:33 00:17:21 - 6 01:42:11 0 01:42:11 1 lap
5 155: Tshimollo  Mazibuko  08:17:54 10:01:49 00:15:11 00:16:59 00:17:57 00:17:26 00:18:21 00:18:01 - 6 01:43:55 0 01:43:55 1 lap
6 J239: Nathan Sinclair 08:17:54 10:04:58 00:15:36 00:17:56 00:18:05 00:19:06 00:18:12 00:18:09 - 6 01:47:04 0 01:47:04 1 lap
7 J451: Jake Pretorius 08:17:54 10:05:12 00:15:47 00:18:14 00:18:28 00:18:37 00:18:20 00:17:52 - 6 01:47:18 0 01:47:18 1 lap
8 C88: Ruan Opperman 08:17:54 10:07:10 00:16:29 00:17:33 00:18:43 00:18:27 00:19:25 00:18:39 - 6 01:49:16 0 01:49:16 1 lap
9 C136: Willem Botha 08:17:54 10:08:58 00:16:27 00:19:02 00:18:40 00:19:18 00:18:47 00:18:50 - 6 01:51:04 0 01:51:04 1 lap
10 C224: Clayton Human 08:17:54 10:11:42 00:18:38 00:19:02 00:19:49 00:18:59 00:18:26 00:18:54 - 6 01:53:48 0 01:53:48 1 lap
11 C103: Matthias Thienpont 08:17:54 10:15:56 00:16:32 00:18:27 00:19:35 00:21:38 00:20:34 00:21:16 - 6 01:58:02 0 01:58:02 1 lap
12 C114: Gideon Viljoen Viljoen 08:17:54 10:16:55 00:17:19 00:21:08 00:20:06 00:19:13 00:20:06 00:21:09 - 6 01:59:01 0 01:59:01 1 lap
13 J401: Benro Buys 08:17:54 10:20:10 00:17:24 00:20:25 00:20:47 00:21:23 00:20:52 00:21:25 - 6 02:02:16 0 02:02:16 1 lap
14 J135: Liam Gates 08:17:54 10:07:57 00:18:45 00:22:04 00:22:40 00:22:11 00:24:23 - - 5 01:50:03 0 01:50:03 2 laps
15 C359: Lian Gouws 08:17:54 10:21:53 00:22:04 00:25:02 00:26:14 00:25:27 00:25:12 - - 5 02:03:59 0 02:03:59 2 laps
16 J483: Megan Du Plessis 08:17:54 10:26:49 00:22:10 00:27:53 00:27:49 00:23:49 00:27:14 - - 5 02:08:55 0 02:08:55 2 laps
17 C324: Jay Lourens 08:17:54 10:04:53 00:33:58 00:33:59 00:19:43 00:19:19 - - - 4 01:46:59 0 01:46:59 3 laps
18 C501: Drikus Van der Merwe 08:17:54 08:51:40 00:15:13 00:18:33 - - - - - 2 00:33:46 0 00:33:46 5 laps
19 J400: Franco Fourie 08:17:54 10:11:36 01:36:23 00:17:19 - - - - - 2 01:53:42 0 01:53:42 5 laps
GXCC Jnr 85cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC Jnr WOW
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 W324: Chris jnr Harmse 08:24:43 10:08:40 00:19:20 00:21:02 00:21:45 00:20:05 00:21:45 5 01:43:57 0 01:43:57 00:00:00
GXCC Jnr WOW DNS / DNF 
GXCC Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 876: Leah  Heygate  12:16:19 15:14:39 00:42:06 00:45:21 00:44:54 00:45:59 4 02:58:20 0 02:58:20 00:00:00
2 C888: Zelda Myburgh 12:16:19 15:34:18 00:47:32 00:48:34 00:49:46 00:52:07 4 03:17:59 0 03:17:59 00:19:39
3 993: Carla Niebuhr 12:16:19 15:38:12 00:48:06 00:50:00 00:52:05 00:51:42 4 03:21:53 0 03:21:53 00:23:33
4 C165: Ri Marie Ehlers 12:16:19 15:38:35 00:48:43 00:50:40 00:51:09 00:51:44 4 03:22:16 0 03:22:16 00:23:56
5 267: Carika Pieterse 12:16:19 13:50:24 00:44:49 00:49:16 - - 2 01:34:05 0 01:34:05 2 laps
6 952: Nicole Du Plessis 12:16:19 14:48:44 01:04:35 01:27:50 - - 2 02:32:25 0 02:32:25 2 laps
GXCC Ladies DNS / DNF 
GXCC Ladies Pro-Am
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 170: Chedee Grobler 12:16:19 15:45:05 00:48:35 00:50:10 00:52:56 00:57:05 4 03:28:46 0 03:28:46 00:00:00
2 C487: Shelly Tyler 12:16:19 15:01:07 00:52:06 00:55:24 00:57:18 - 3 02:44:48 0 02:44:48 1 lap
3 C212: Danel Delport  12:16:19 15:33:02 01:05:15 01:04:37 01:06:51 - 3 03:16:43 0 03:16:43 1 lap
GXCC Ladies Pro-Am DNS / DNF 
GXCC Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 712: Warrick Wolfe Van Schalkwyk 12:06:36 15:38:46 00:38:19 00:40:47 00:41:46 00:42:56 00:48:22 5 03:32:10 0 03:32:10 00:00:00
2 806: Kobus Jonck 12:06:36 14:56:49 00:40:48 00:41:52 00:42:37 00:44:56 - 4 02:50:13 0 02:50:13 1 lap
3 502: Carel Le roux 12:06:36 15:01:15 00:42:36 00:43:29 00:44:22 00:44:12 - 4 02:54:39 0 02:54:39 1 lap
4 728: Martin Poole 12:06:36 15:17:35 00:48:12 00:47:10 00:47:24 00:48:13 - 4 03:10:59 0 03:10:59 1 lap
5 572: Francois Swanepoel 12:06:36 14:32:21 00:45:55 00:49:09 00:50:41 - - 3 02:25:45 0 02:25:45 2 laps
6 C218: Frikkie Ellis 12:06:36 15:06:52 00:53:23 00:59:28 01:07:25 - - 3 03:00:16 0 03:00:16 2 laps
7 82: Ferdinand Frederick 12:06:36 12:55:15 00:48:39 - - - - 1 00:48:39 0 00:48:39 4 laps
GXCC Masters DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR1 PRO (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 929: Mike Pentecost 11:58:32 15:00:59 00:34:52 00:35:45 00:36:58 00:37:02 00:37:50 5 03:02:27 0 03:02:27 00:00:00
2 737: DARTAGNAN LOBJOIT 11:58:32 15:10:04 00:36:50 00:37:45 00:38:29 00:38:52 00:39:36 5 03:11:32 0 03:11:32 00:09:05
3 14: Jaycee Nienaber 11:58:32 15:16:37 00:37:31 00:38:41 00:39:35 00:40:19 00:41:59 5 03:18:05 0 03:18:05 00:15:38
4 745: Craig Alcock 11:58:32 15:38:26 00:40:02 00:42:26 00:43:55 00:44:58 00:48:33 5 03:39:54 0 03:39:54 00:37:27
5 293: John-Care De Lange 11:58:32 15:31:26 00:38:41 01:25:25 00:42:19 00:46:29 - 4 03:32:54 0 03:32:54 1 lap
6 66: Wade Den 11:58:32 14:47:55 01:20:37 00:43:31 00:45:15 - - 3 02:49:23 0 02:49:23 2 laps
7 B70: Brady Armstrong 11:58:32 12:40:08 00:41:36 - - - - 1 00:41:36 0 00:41:36 4 laps
8 714: Tyron Beverley 11:58:32 15:32:17 03:33:45 - - - - 1 03:33:45 0 03:33:45 4 laps
GXCC OR1 PRO (open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
994: Kyle Niebuhr No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C328: Dennis van der Merwe 12:10:13 15:07:54 00:42:19 00:44:52 00:45:15 00:45:15 4 02:57:41 0 02:57:41 00:00:00
2 C92: Shain Nienaber 12:10:13 15:22:33 00:45:11 00:47:09 00:48:35 00:51:25 4 03:12:20 0 03:12:20 00:14:39
3 C424: Ruan  Terblanche 12:10:13 15:23:27 00:45:22 00:47:03 00:48:46 00:52:03 4 03:13:14 0 03:13:14 00:15:33
4 C69: Henk Van der merwe 12:10:13 15:23:48 00:46:34 00:49:45 00:48:40 00:48:36 4 03:13:35 0 03:13:35 00:15:54
5 C404: Emile van der Westhuizen 12:10:13 15:27:27 00:46:19 00:50:18 00:50:10 00:50:27 4 03:17:14 0 03:17:14 00:19:33
6 C315: Jaco Smith 12:10:13 15:31:48 00:46:11 00:48:30 00:49:27 00:57:27 4 03:21:35 0 03:21:35 00:23:54
7 C917: Werner Van Heerden 12:10:13 15:32:25 00:47:33 00:48:41 00:53:54 00:52:04 4 03:22:12 0 03:22:12 00:24:31
8 999: Jacques Reinecke 12:10:13 15:40:20 00:47:18 00:52:16 00:52:49 00:57:44 4 03:30:07 0 03:30:07 00:32:26
9 C125: Jason Gregory 12:10:13 14:36:12 00:45:43 00:49:09 00:51:07 - 3 02:25:59 0 02:25:59 1 lap
10 C948: Rudi Vieira 12:10:13 12:56:59 00:46:46 - - - 1 00:46:46 0 00:46:46 3 laps
GXCC OR1 PRO-Amateur (open) DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 106: Devan Smith 12:00:04 15:29:21 00:36:55 00:39:02 00:40:03 00:42:50 00:50:27 5 03:29:17 0 03:29:17 00:00:00
2 911: Juan Niebuhr 12:00:04 15:31:45 00:41:22 00:42:17 00:42:48 00:42:36 00:42:38 5 03:31:41 0 03:31:41 00:02:24
3 924: Francois De Greef 12:00:04 15:33:49 00:40:10 00:41:15 00:42:24 00:45:11 00:44:45 5 03:33:45 0 03:33:45 00:04:28
4 C225: Carl du Toit 12:00:04 14:49:02 00:40:27 00:41:39 00:42:29 00:44:23 - 4 02:48:58 0 02:48:58 1 lap
5 C177: Justin Manuel 12:00:04 14:55:41 00:40:50 00:42:45 00:44:17 00:47:45 - 4 02:55:37 0 02:55:37 1 lap
6 253: Brendin Burger 12:00:04 15:07:30 00:44:17 00:45:59 00:48:16 00:48:54 - 4 03:07:26 0 03:07:26 1 lap
7 989: Brendan Kotze 12:00:04 14:14:43 00:40:09 00:42:37 00:51:53 - - 3 02:14:39 0 02:14:39 2 laps
8 84: Dijan  vd Merwe 12:00:04 14:22:49 00:42:46 00:46:18 00:53:41 - - 3 02:22:45 0 02:22:45 2 laps
9 316: Ian Rall 12:00:04 12:36:31 00:36:27 - - - - 1 00:36:27 0 00:36:27 4 laps
10 394: Miguel  da silva 12:00:04 12:45:01 00:44:57 - - - - 1 00:44:57 0 00:44:57 4 laps
GXCC OR2 PRO (250cc) DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C757: Bradley Burrell 12:12:36 15:04:29 00:40:07 00:43:14 00:43:36 00:44:56 4 02:51:53 0 02:51:53 00:00:00
2 C615: Werner Naude 12:12:36 15:07:59 00:42:16 00:44:05 00:44:04 00:44:58 4 02:55:23 0 02:55:23 00:03:30
3 105: Gavin Young 12:12:36 15:20:21 00:44:52 00:47:34 00:47:34 00:47:45 4 03:07:45 0 03:07:45 00:15:52
4 488: Nathan Godrich 12:12:36 15:22:42 00:45:18 00:47:41 00:47:44 00:49:23 4 03:10:06 0 03:10:06 00:18:13
5 C550: Lincoln Loots 12:12:36 15:23:32 00:44:01 00:46:28 00:49:20 00:51:07 4 03:10:56 0 03:10:56 00:19:03
6 140: Evan Wessels 12:12:36 15:26:04 00:45:13 00:49:34 00:50:38 00:48:03 4 03:13:28 0 03:13:28 00:21:35
7 564: Francois Visagie 12:12:36 15:26:13 00:45:30 00:49:23 00:49:59 00:48:45 4 03:13:37 0 03:13:37 00:21:44
8 C705: Alain Du Toit 12:12:36 15:27:23 00:45:42 00:48:24 00:50:45 00:49:56 4 03:14:47 0 03:14:47 00:22:54
9 C109: Pieter Jordaan 12:12:36 15:34:17 00:47:57 00:50:04 00:51:26 00:52:14 4 03:21:41 0 03:21:41 00:29:48
10 C170: Chris  Harmse 12:12:36 15:41:56 00:50:10 00:52:16 00:53:46 00:53:08 4 03:29:20 0 03:29:20 00:37:27
11 C62: Marcell Swart 12:12:36 15:52:08 00:52:17 00:50:31 00:54:23 01:02:21 4 03:39:32 0 03:39:32 00:47:39
12 C358: Dillin McAtier 12:12:36 15:17:33 01:00:15 00:56:25 01:08:17 - 3 03:04:57 0 03:04:57 1 lap
13 C53: Boeta Hennings 12:12:36 13:46:56 00:45:43 00:48:37 - - 2 01:34:20 0 01:34:20 2 laps
14 C366: Russell Van Gool 12:12:36 13:55:39 00:51:15 00:51:48 - - 2 01:43:03 0 01:43:03 2 laps
GXCC OR2 PRO-Amateur (250cc) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
417: Stoffel Burger 12:12:36 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 87: Davin Cocker 12:01:45 15:15:54 00:36:31 00:38:19 00:39:21 00:39:20 00:40:38 5 03:14:09 0 03:14:09 00:00:00
2 403: peter Karam 12:01:45 15:23:18 00:38:53 00:39:33 00:40:37 00:40:52 00:41:38 5 03:21:33 0 03:21:33 00:07:24
3 122: Wian Wentzel 12:01:45 15:23:35 00:38:55 00:40:30 00:40:55 00:40:50 00:40:40 5 03:21:50 0 03:21:50 00:07:41
4 12: Kosmas  Mamaloukos 12:01:45 14:51:33 00:40:30 00:42:54 00:42:41 00:43:43 - 4 02:49:48 0 02:49:48 1 lap
5 98: Xander Marx 12:01:45 15:34:46 00:46:27 00:51:05 00:54:08 01:01:21 - 4 03:33:01 0 03:33:01 1 lap
6 733: Pieta Esterhuizen 12:01:45 15:58:15 00:44:19 00:46:14 00:49:57 01:36:00 - 4 03:56:30 0 03:56:30 1 lap
7 252: Kyle McKenzie 12:01:45 14:00:11 00:37:51 00:39:38 00:40:57 - - 3 01:58:26 0 01:58:26 2 laps
8 88: Matthew Wilson 12:01:45 14:00:45 00:37:38 00:39:18 00:42:04 - - 3 01:59:00 0 01:59:00 2 laps
9 222: Taki Bogiages 12:01:45 14:50:24 00:36:38 00:39:20 01:32:41 - - 3 02:48:39 0 02:48:39 2 laps
10 V94: Victor Du Toit 12:01:45 13:24:21 00:40:21 00:42:15 - - - 2 01:22:36 0 01:22:36 3 laps
11 85: Storm Viljoen 12:01:45 12:52:14 00:50:29 - - - - 1 00:50:29 0 00:50:29 4 laps
GXCC OR3 PRO (200cc) DNS / DNF 
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C108: Janes Jansen 12:14:41 15:14:23 00:41:21 00:45:12 00:46:53 00:46:16 4 02:59:42 0 02:59:42 00:00:00
2 C187: Bernard Bezuidenhout 12:14:41 15:20:35 00:44:08 00:45:42 00:47:27 00:48:37 4 03:05:54 0 03:05:54 00:06:12
3 C800: Renier van Heerden 12:14:41 15:37:21 00:46:41 00:49:39 00:52:36 00:53:44 4 03:22:40 0 03:22:40 00:22:58
4 C97: Ben Jordaan 12:14:41 15:41:35 00:47:09 00:51:08 00:53:47 00:54:50 4 03:26:54 0 03:26:54 00:27:12
5 C720: Albertyn Pienaar 12:14:41 14:48:40 00:50:08 00:51:57 00:51:54 - 3 02:33:59 0 02:33:59 1 lap
6 C149: Thorne Blake 12:14:41 15:05:33 00:50:54 00:57:27 01:02:31 - 3 02:50:52 0 02:50:52 1 lap
7 C552: Estiaan Coetzer 12:14:41 15:22:07 00:48:11 01:24:37 00:54:38 - 3 03:07:26 0 03:07:26 1 lap
8 C90: Francois Swart 12:14:41 15:52:26 01:07:15 01:05:09 01:25:21 - 3 03:37:45 0 03:37:45 1 lap
9 777: Andre Barwise 12:14:41 13:39:14 00:40:37 00:43:56 - - 2 01:24:33 0 01:24:33 2 laps
10 C139: Stephan Smit 12:14:41 12:55:53 00:41:12 - - - 1 00:41:12 0 00:41:12 3 laps
GXCC OR3 PRO-Amateur (200cc) DNS / DNF 
GXCC Pink class
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 W444: Nicole Zierold 12:21:35 14:01:02 00:24:28 00:26:38 00:24:12 00:24:09 4 01:39:27 0 01:39:27 00:00:00
2 5: Antory Joubert 12:21:35 14:01:38 00:24:58 00:26:06 00:24:58 00:24:01 4 01:40:03 0 01:40:03 00:00:36
3 W362: Carmen Luckemeyer 12:21:35 14:38:06 00:22:58 00:24:54 00:26:35 01:02:04 4 02:16:31 0 02:16:31 00:37:04
4 W707: Greshale Muller  12:21:35 14:19:18 00:40:18 00:40:07 00:37:18 - 3 01:57:43 0 01:57:43 1 lap
GXCC Pink class DNS / DNF 
GXCC Q1 (450)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L2: Keenan Hammon 08:07:22 10:56:32 00:39:54 00:42:14 00:42:46 00:44:16 4 02:49:10 0 02:49:10 00:00:00
2 C58: Hennie Jnr Michau 08:07:22 11:05:16 00:42:38 00:43:12 00:44:39 00:47:25 4 02:57:54 0 02:57:54 00:08:44
3 L51: Christiaan Ferreira 08:07:22 11:16:43 00:44:43 00:47:17 00:46:51 00:50:30 4 03:09:21 0 03:09:21 00:20:11
4 L88: John Aylward 08:07:22 11:23:18 00:39:59 01:06:59 00:47:01 00:41:57 4 03:15:56 0 03:15:56 00:26:46
5 L13: Tinus Coetzer 08:07:22 10:40:14 00:42:33 00:44:30 01:05:49 - 3 02:32:52 0 02:32:52 1 lap
6 C445: Stephanus Muller 08:07:22 09:10:02 01:02:40 - - - 1 01:02:40 0 01:02:40 3 laps
GXCC Q1 (450) DNS / DNF 
GXCC Q2 (open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L222: Cd Goosen 08:08:36 11:11:08 00:42:21 00:44:18 00:46:32 00:49:21 4 03:02:32 0 03:02:32 00:00:00
2 L35: Riaan Dique 08:08:36 11:13:11 00:44:14 00:45:49 00:45:59 00:48:33 4 03:04:35 0 03:04:35 00:02:03
3 L53: Stephan Ferreira 08:08:36 11:21:54 00:44:23 00:46:37 00:48:04 00:54:14 4 03:13:18 0 03:13:18 00:10:46
4 C46: Reinart Swart 08:08:36 10:30:45 00:45:49 00:47:25 00:48:55 - 3 02:22:09 0 02:22:09 1 lap
GXCC Q2 (open) DNS / DNF 
GXCC QLadies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L223: Shannon Lee Schaepe  08:11:58 11:27:41 00:46:42 00:51:53 00:48:19 00:48:49 4 03:15:43 0 03:15:43 00:00:00
2 L969: Liezel Barnard 08:11:58 10:42:24 00:48:46 00:50:27 00:51:13 - 3 02:30:26 0 02:30:26 1 lap
3 L944: Celeste Burger 08:11:58 11:19:42 00:57:49 01:02:24 01:07:31 - 3 03:07:44 0 03:07:44 1 lap
4 C255: Judith Krige 08:11:58 11:46:56 01:08:45 01:08:52 01:17:21 - 3 03:34:58 0 03:34:58 1 lap
GXCC QLadies DNS / DNF 
GXCC QMasters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C59: Hennie Michau SNR 08:10:01 11:12:57 00:44:56 00:45:14 00:45:21 00:47:25 4 03:02:56 0 03:02:56 00:00:00
2 L72: Roxy Dos Santos 08:10:01 11:18:57 00:45:51 00:47:15 00:47:10 00:48:40 4 03:08:56 0 03:08:56 00:06:00
3 L52: Kobus Ferreira 08:10:01 11:24:00 00:45:19 00:47:29 00:47:24 00:53:47 4 03:13:59 0 03:13:59 00:11:03
4 C256: Jaco Krige 08:10:01 11:29:00 00:45:49 00:49:52 00:51:25 00:51:53 4 03:18:59 0 03:18:59 00:16:03
5 C148: Zander Branken 08:10:01 10:57:15 01:00:02 01:01:19 00:45:53 - 3 02:47:14 0 02:47:14 1 lap
6 L75: Fernando Dos Santos 08:27:00 10:03:15 00:47:36 00:48:39 - - 2 01:36:15 0 01:36:15 2 laps
GXCC QMasters DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L42: Phillip * Booyse 08:10:01 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC QVeterans
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L254: Francois Burger 08:10:58 11:33:16 00:47:00 00:50:49 00:51:03 00:53:26 4 03:22:18 0 03:22:18 00:00:00
2 C344: Peet Swanepoel 08:10:58 11:47:22 00:50:17 00:52:49 00:53:39 00:59:39 4 03:36:24 0 03:36:24 00:14:06
3 L68: Pieter Goosen 08:10:58 10:08:37 00:58:15 00:59:24 - - 2 01:57:39 0 01:57:39 2 laps
GXCC QVeterans DNS / DNF 
GXCC Seniors
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 8: Wade Blaauw 12:05:21 15:29:58 00:39:03 00:40:10 00:40:31 00:40:58 00:43:55 5 03:24:37 0 03:24:37 00:00:00
2 131: Marco Cocci 12:05:21 15:38:29 00:40:45 00:42:04 00:42:42 00:43:57 00:43:40 5 03:33:08 0 03:33:08 00:08:31
3 350: Jannie Potgieter 12:05:21 14:56:58 00:41:48 00:43:28 00:41:40 00:44:41 - 4 02:51:37 0 02:51:37 1 lap
4 237: Lee Thompson 12:05:21 14:58:12 00:40:07 00:42:40 00:44:35 00:45:29 - 4 02:52:51 0 02:52:51 1 lap
5 618: Pieter Van Rooyen 12:05:21 15:15:50 00:45:26 00:46:37 00:48:02 00:50:24 - 4 03:10:29 0 03:10:29 1 lap
6 378: Glen Ramsden 12:05:21 15:27:10 00:48:11 00:49:22 00:51:12 00:53:04 - 4 03:21:49 0 03:21:49 1 lap
7 C706: Steven Coetzer 12:05:21 15:58:45 00:53:56 00:56:35 01:00:34 01:02:19 - 4 03:53:24 0 03:53:24 1 lap
8 C354: Ivor Gouws 12:05:21 14:29:06 00:45:04 00:48:13 00:50:28 - - 3 02:23:45 0 02:23:45 2 laps
9 113: Brad Clarke 12:05:21 13:37:00 00:44:30 00:47:09 - - - 2 01:31:39 0 01:31:39 3 laps
10 679: Wayne Richter 12:05:21 12:56:10 00:50:49 - - - - 1 00:50:49 0 00:50:49 4 laps
11 232: William Hickey 12:05:21 12:58:30 00:53:09 - - - - 1 00:53:09 0 00:53:09 4 laps
12 C197: Viaan Steyn 12:05:21 13:06:43 01:01:22 - - - - 1 01:01:22 0 01:01:22 4 laps
GXCC Seniors DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
139: Gerhard Vorster 12:05:21 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
233: Jan Vermeulen No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C93: JJ Rossouw No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
C790: Ryno  De Kock No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
GXCC Snr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J212: Cobus Bester 08:13:43 10:14:24 00:13:08 00:15:32 00:15:32 00:15:24 00:15:21 00:15:12 00:15:25 00:15:07 8 02:00:41 0 02:00:41 00:00:00
2 J411: Thomas Scales 08:13:43 10:14:38 00:13:11 00:15:48 00:15:29 00:15:06 00:15:21 00:15:24 00:15:18 00:15:18 8 02:00:55 0 02:00:55 00:00:14
3 C750: Dwayne Combrink 08:13:43 10:02:41 00:13:09 00:15:35 00:16:12 00:15:39 00:16:32 00:15:52 00:15:59 - 7 01:48:58 0 01:48:58 1 lap
4 J318: Keanu Visser 08:13:43 10:05:18 00:13:08 00:15:35 00:16:11 00:17:56 00:15:52 00:16:24 00:16:29 - 7 01:51:35 0 01:51:35 1 lap
5 C159: Timmy Blake 08:13:43 10:17:44 00:17:09 00:17:31 00:17:51 00:17:18 00:17:48 00:17:51 00:18:33 - 7 02:04:01 0 02:04:01 1 lap
6 11: Katlego Makhene 08:13:43 10:01:28 00:17:13 00:17:24 00:18:03 00:17:50 00:18:27 00:18:48 - - 6 01:47:45 0 01:47:45 2 laps
7 C362: Aldo Gouws 08:13:43 10:03:12 00:17:07 00:17:43 00:18:36 00:18:14 00:19:14 00:18:35 - - 6 01:49:29 0 01:49:29 2 laps
8 J207: Johandre Vermaak 08:13:43 10:04:20 00:16:34 00:20:26 00:18:34 00:18:16 00:18:04 00:18:43 - - 6 01:50:37 0 01:50:37 2 laps
9 J261: Alecz Grobbelaar  08:13:43 10:05:51 00:16:32 00:18:16 00:19:35 00:19:50 00:19:02 00:18:53 - - 6 01:52:08 0 01:52:08 2 laps
10 C234: Hendrik Swarts 08:13:43 10:07:38 00:16:41 00:19:33 00:19:29 00:19:45 00:19:18 00:19:09 - - 6 01:53:55 0 01:53:55 2 laps
11 C484: Lohan Le Roux 08:13:43 10:15:37 00:17:23 00:18:12 00:17:20 00:18:07 00:28:27 00:22:25 - - 6 02:01:54 0 02:01:54 2 laps
12 C199: Hansie Van den Berg 08:13:43 10:03:37 00:16:48 00:26:55 00:22:51 00:21:38 00:21:42 - - - 5 01:49:54 0 01:49:54 3 laps
13 J380: Jayden  Boyce  08:13:43 09:08:23 00:17:03 00:17:39 00:19:58 - - - - - 3 00:54:40 0 00:54:40 5 laps
GXCC Snr 85cc DNS / DNF 
GXCC Veterans
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 309: Ernst Slabbert 12:07:50 15:09:03 00:43:01 00:45:47 00:45:48 00:46:37 4 03:01:13 0 03:01:13 00:00:00
2 511: Geoff Den 12:07:50 15:14:37 00:42:50 00:45:39 00:48:25 00:49:53 4 03:06:47 0 03:06:47 00:05:34
3 557: Willem Swiegers 12:07:50 15:35:58 00:47:21 00:51:09 00:52:54 00:56:44 4 03:28:08 0 03:28:08 00:26:55
4 C677: Bertus Bekker 12:07:50 16:02:30 00:53:44 00:58:08 01:00:08 01:02:40 4 03:54:40 0 03:54:40 00:53:27
5 C288: Stephen Bagnall 12:07:50 14:53:22 00:49:08 00:54:12 01:02:12 - 3 02:45:32 0 02:45:32 1 lap
6 C346: Frank de Greef 12:07:50 15:15:29 00:54:18 01:00:52 01:12:29 - 3 03:07:39 0 03:07:39 1 lap
7 343: Johan Bosch 12:07:50 13:54:11 00:49:29 00:56:52 - - 2 01:46:21 0 01:46:21 2 laps
GXCC Veterans DNS / DNF 
GXCC WOW Bikes
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 W36: Stiaan  Kimmins 12:17:43 15:28:12 00:43:15 00:47:39 00:47:31 00:52:04 4 03:10:29 0 03:10:29 00:00:00
2 C215: Benru Strydom 12:17:43 15:28:30 00:44:29 00:48:30 00:48:53 00:48:55 4 03:10:47 0 03:10:47 00:00:18
3 W250: Steve Pretorius 12:17:43 14:36:24 00:45:13 00:46:22 00:47:06 - 3 02:18:41 0 02:18:41 1 lap
4 W229: James-Dean  Tyler 12:17:43 14:41:34 00:45:24 00:48:27 00:50:00 - 3 02:23:51 0 02:23:51 1 lap
5 W222: CD Goosen 12:17:43 13:12:54 00:55:11 - - - 1 00:55:11 0 00:55:11 3 laps
GXCC WOW Bikes DNS / DNF 
NR High School
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 470: John Botha 12:03:28 15:30:10 00:39:09 00:41:07 00:41:04 00:41:44 00:43:38 5 03:26:42 0 03:26:42 00:00:00
2 521: Jason Leslie 12:03:28 15:09:33 00:43:50 00:45:34 00:47:52 00:48:49 - 4 03:06:05 0 03:06:05 1 lap
3 207: Joss Alexander 12:03:28 15:12:53 00:43:40 00:46:26 00:48:22 00:50:57 - 4 03:09:25 0 03:09:25 1 lap
4 507: Matthew Battersby 12:03:28 15:18:23 00:46:03 00:47:52 00:49:12 00:51:48 - 4 03:14:55 0 03:14:55 1 lap
5 229: Dihann Von Stade  12:03:28 15:50:18 00:52:51 00:55:08 00:55:45 01:03:06 - 4 03:46:50 0 03:46:50 1 lap
NR High School DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
935: Wian van der Merwe 12:03:28 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR Jnr 50cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J158: Wilco Du Plooy 08:23:59 10:01:31 00:19:26 00:19:56 00:19:36 00:19:44 00:18:50 5 01:37:32 0 01:37:32 00:00:00
2 J183: John-Luke Van Der Westhuiz 08:23:59 10:03:53 00:19:23 00:19:55 00:19:37 00:19:53 00:21:06 5 01:39:54 0 01:39:54 00:02:22
3 J439: Derik Malan 08:23:59 09:52:36 00:19:38 00:24:25 00:22:22 00:22:12 - 4 01:28:37 0 01:28:37 1 lap
NR Jnr 50cc DNS / DNF 
NR Jnr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J409: Brandon Clarke 08:17:54 10:08:23 00:13:18 00:15:51 00:16:03 00:16:06 00:16:01 00:16:22 00:16:48 7 01:50:29 0 01:50:29 00:00:00
2 J405: Luke Battersby 08:17:54 10:15:47 00:14:37 00:17:15 00:16:57 00:17:33 00:17:10 00:17:06 00:17:15 7 01:57:53 0 01:57:53 00:07:24
3 J500: Bruno Niebuhr 08:17:54 10:17:03 00:13:51 00:16:50 00:17:36 00:19:04 00:17:22 00:17:23 00:17:03 7 01:59:09 0 01:59:09 00:08:40
4 155: Tshimollo  Mazibuko  08:17:54 10:01:49 00:15:11 00:16:59 00:17:57 00:17:26 00:18:21 00:18:01 - 6 01:43:55 0 01:43:55 1 lap
5 J239: Nathan Sinclair 08:17:54 10:04:58 00:15:36 00:17:56 00:18:05 00:19:06 00:18:12 00:18:09 - 6 01:47:04 0 01:47:04 1 lap
6 J451: Jake Pretorius 08:17:54 10:05:12 00:15:47 00:18:14 00:18:28 00:18:37 00:18:20 00:17:52 - 6 01:47:18 0 01:47:18 1 lap
7 J401: Benro Buys 08:17:54 10:20:10 00:17:24 00:20:25 00:20:47 00:21:23 00:20:52 00:21:25 - 6 02:02:16 0 02:02:16 1 lap
8 J135: Liam Gates 08:17:54 10:07:57 00:18:45 00:22:04 00:22:40 00:22:11 00:24:23 - - 5 01:50:03 0 01:50:03 2 laps
9 J483: Megan Du Plessis 08:17:54 10:26:49 00:22:10 00:27:53 00:27:49 00:23:49 00:27:14 - - 5 02:08:55 0 02:08:55 2 laps
10 J400: Franco Fourie 08:17:54 10:11:36 01:36:23 00:17:19 - - - - - 2 01:53:42 0 01:53:42 5 laps
NR Jnr 85cc DNS / DNF 
NR Jrn 65cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J458: Hanju De Kock 08:21:16 10:01:56 00:14:04 00:16:40 00:17:26 00:17:11 00:18:02 00:17:17 6 01:40:40 0 01:40:40 00:00:00
2 J349: Mackenzie Bam 08:21:16 10:03:57 00:14:23 00:17:00 00:17:42 00:17:31 00:17:44 00:18:21 6 01:42:41 0 01:42:41 00:02:01
3 J192: Jaden Els 08:21:16 10:06:48 00:14:28 00:17:27 00:18:18 00:18:04 00:19:01 00:18:14 6 01:45:32 0 01:45:32 00:04:52
4 J346: Liam Scheepers 08:21:16 10:17:38 00:17:16 00:19:42 00:19:04 00:18:52 00:20:25 00:21:03 6 01:56:22 0 01:56:22 00:15:42
5 235: Behn Van Schalkwyk 08:21:16 10:19:41 00:14:40 00:18:11 00:21:08 00:19:04 00:19:42 00:25:40 6 01:58:25 0 01:58:25 00:17:45
6 J113: Matthew Meyer 08:21:16 10:02:02 00:22:08 00:19:55 00:19:37 00:19:09 00:19:57 - 5 01:40:46 0 01:40:46 1 lap
7 J103: Jordan Ramsden 08:21:16 10:12:26 00:19:13 00:23:03 00:22:15 00:21:48 00:24:51 - 5 01:51:10 0 01:51:10 1 lap
8 J427: Corbin Muller 08:21:16 09:12:06 00:14:58 00:17:53 00:17:59 - - - 3 00:50:50 0 00:50:50 3 laps
9 J253: Lourens Du Plessis 08:21:16 09:21:07 00:17:20 00:20:12 00:22:19 - - - 3 00:59:51 0 00:59:51 3 laps
NR Jrn 65cc DNS / DNF 
NR Ladies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 876: Leah  Heygate  12:16:19 15:14:39 00:42:06 00:45:21 00:44:54 00:45:59 4 02:58:20 0 02:58:20 00:00:00
2 993: Carla Niebuhr 12:16:19 15:38:12 00:48:06 00:50:00 00:52:05 00:51:42 4 03:21:53 0 03:21:53 00:23:33
3 952: Nicole Du Plessis 12:16:19 14:48:44 01:04:35 01:27:50 - - 2 02:32:25 0 02:32:25 2 laps
NR Ladies DNS / DNF 
NR Masters
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 712: Warrick Wolfe Van Schalkwyk 12:06:36 15:38:46 00:38:19 00:40:47 00:41:46 00:42:56 00:48:22 5 03:32:10 0 03:32:10 00:00:00
2 502: Carel Le roux 12:06:36 15:01:15 00:42:36 00:43:29 00:44:22 00:44:12 - 4 02:54:39 0 02:54:39 1 lap
3 309: Ernst Slabbert 12:07:50 15:09:03 00:43:01 00:45:47 00:45:48 00:46:37 - 4 03:01:13 0 03:01:13 1 lap
4 728: Martin Poole 12:06:36 15:17:35 00:48:12 00:47:10 00:47:24 00:48:13 - 4 03:10:59 0 03:10:59 1 lap
5 572: Francois Swanepoel 12:06:36 14:32:21 00:45:55 00:49:09 00:50:41 - - 3 02:25:45 0 02:25:45 2 laps
6 82: Ferdinand Frederick 12:06:36 12:55:15 00:48:39 - - - - 1 00:48:39 0 00:48:39 4 laps
NR Masters DNS / DNF 
NR OR1 PRO (Open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 929: Mike Pentecost 11:58:32 15:00:59 00:34:52 00:35:45 00:36:58 00:37:02 00:37:50 5 03:02:27 0 03:02:27 00:00:00
2 737: DARTAGNAN LOBJOIT 11:58:32 15:10:04 00:36:50 00:37:45 00:38:29 00:38:52 00:39:36 5 03:11:32 0 03:11:32 00:09:05
3 14: Jaycee Nienaber 11:58:32 15:16:37 00:37:31 00:38:41 00:39:35 00:40:19 00:41:59 5 03:18:05 0 03:18:05 00:15:38
4 745: Craig Alcock 11:58:32 15:38:26 00:40:02 00:42:26 00:43:55 00:44:58 00:48:33 5 03:39:54 0 03:39:54 00:37:27
5 293: John-Care De Lange 11:58:32 15:31:26 00:38:41 01:25:25 00:42:19 00:46:29 - 4 03:32:54 0 03:32:54 1 lap
6 714: Tyron Beverley 11:58:32 15:32:17 03:33:45 - - - - 1 03:33:45 0 03:33:45 4 laps
NR OR1 PRO (Open) DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
994: Kyle Niebuhr No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR OR2 PRO (250cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 106: Devan Smith 12:00:04 15:29:21 00:36:55 00:39:02 00:40:03 00:42:50 00:50:27 5 03:29:17 0 03:29:17 00:00:00
2 911: Juan Niebuhr 12:00:04 15:31:45 00:41:22 00:42:17 00:42:48 00:42:36 00:42:38 5 03:31:41 0 03:31:41 00:02:24
3 924: Francois De Greef 12:00:04 15:33:49 00:40:10 00:41:15 00:42:24 00:45:11 00:44:45 5 03:33:45 0 03:33:45 00:04:28
4 564: Francois Visagie 12:12:36 15:26:13 00:45:30 00:49:23 00:49:59 00:48:45 - 4 03:13:37 0 03:13:37 1 lap
5 989: Brendan Kotze 12:00:04 14:14:43 00:40:09 00:42:37 00:51:53 - - 3 02:14:39 0 02:14:39 2 laps
6 316: Ian Rall 12:00:04 12:36:31 00:36:27 - - - - 1 00:36:27 0 00:36:27 4 laps
NR OR2 PRO (250cc) DNS / DNF 
NR OR3 PRO (200cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 87: Davin Cocker 12:01:45 15:15:54 00:36:31 00:38:19 00:39:21 00:39:20 00:40:38 5 03:14:09 0 03:14:09 00:00:00
2 403: peter Karam 12:01:45 15:23:18 00:38:53 00:39:33 00:40:37 00:40:52 00:41:38 5 03:21:33 0 03:21:33 00:07:24
3 122: Wian Wentzel 12:01:45 15:23:35 00:38:55 00:40:30 00:40:55 00:40:50 00:40:40 5 03:21:50 0 03:21:50 00:07:41
4 98: Xander Marx 12:01:45 15:34:46 00:46:27 00:51:05 00:54:08 01:01:21 - 4 03:33:01 0 03:33:01 1 lap
5 252: Kyle McKenzie 12:01:45 14:00:11 00:37:51 00:39:38 00:40:57 - - 3 01:58:26 0 01:58:26 2 laps
6 88: Matthew Wilson 12:01:45 14:00:45 00:37:38 00:39:18 00:42:04 - - 3 01:59:00 0 01:59:00 2 laps
7 222: Taki Bogiages 12:01:45 14:50:24 00:36:38 00:39:20 01:32:41 - - 3 02:48:39 0 02:48:39 2 laps
8 85: Storm Viljoen 12:01:45 12:52:14 00:50:29 - - - - 1 00:50:29 0 00:50:29 4 laps
NR OR3 PRO (200cc) DNS / DNF 
NR Q1 (450cc)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L2: Keenan Hammon 08:07:22 10:56:32 00:39:54 00:42:14 00:42:46 00:44:16 4 02:49:10 0 02:49:10 00:00:00
2 L51: Christiaan Ferreira 08:07:22 11:16:43 00:44:43 00:47:17 00:46:51 00:50:30 4 03:09:21 0 03:09:21 00:20:11
3 L88: John Aylward 08:07:22 11:23:18 00:39:59 01:06:59 00:47:01 00:41:57 4 03:15:56 0 03:15:56 00:26:46
4 L13: Tinus Coetzer 08:07:22 10:40:14 00:42:33 00:44:30 01:05:49 - 3 02:32:52 0 02:32:52 1 lap
NR Q1 (450cc) DNS / DNF 
NR Q2 (Open)
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L222: Cd Goosen 08:08:36 11:11:08 00:42:21 00:44:18 00:46:32 00:49:21 4 03:02:32 0 03:02:32 00:00:00
2 L35: Riaan Dique 08:08:36 11:13:11 00:44:14 00:45:49 00:45:59 00:48:33 4 03:04:35 0 03:04:35 00:02:03
3 L53: Stephan Ferreira 08:08:36 11:21:54 00:44:23 00:46:37 00:48:04 00:54:14 4 03:13:18 0 03:13:18 00:10:46
NR Q2 (Open) DNS / DNF 
NR QLadies
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L223: Shannon Lee Schaepe  08:11:58 11:27:41 00:46:42 00:51:53 00:48:19 00:48:49 4 03:15:43 0 03:15:43 00:00:00
2 L969: Liezel Barnard 08:11:58 10:42:24 00:48:46 00:50:27 00:51:13 - 3 02:30:26 0 02:30:26 1 lap
3 L944: Celeste Burger 08:11:58 11:19:42 00:57:49 01:02:24 01:07:31 - 3 03:07:44 0 03:07:44 1 lap
NR QLadies DNS / DNF 
NR QMaters 
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L52: Kobus Ferreira 08:10:01 11:24:00 00:45:19 00:47:29 00:47:24 00:53:47 4 03:13:59 0 03:13:59 00:00:00
2 L254: Francois Burger 08:10:58 11:33:16 00:47:00 00:50:49 00:51:03 00:53:26 4 03:22:18 0 03:22:18 00:08:19
NR QMaters  DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
L42: Phillip * Booyse 08:10:01 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR Seniors
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 131: Marco Cocci 12:05:21 15:38:29 00:40:45 00:42:04 00:42:42 00:43:57 00:43:40 5 03:33:08 0 03:33:08 00:00:00
2 237: Lee Thompson 12:05:21 14:58:12 00:40:07 00:42:40 00:44:35 00:45:29 - 4 02:52:51 0 02:52:51 1 lap
3 618: Pieter Van Rooyen 12:05:21 15:15:50 00:45:26 00:46:37 00:48:02 00:50:24 - 4 03:10:29 0 03:10:29 1 lap
4 378: Glen Ramsden 12:05:21 15:27:10 00:48:11 00:49:22 00:51:12 00:53:04 - 4 03:21:49 0 03:21:49 1 lap
5 113: Brad Clarke 12:05:21 13:37:00 00:44:30 00:47:09 - - - 2 01:31:39 0 01:31:39 3 laps
6 679: Wayne Richter 12:05:21 12:56:10 00:50:49 - - - - 1 00:50:49 0 00:50:49 4 laps
NR Seniors DNS / DNF 
Participant Start End Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time DNF
139: Gerhard Vorster 12:05:21 No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
233: Jan Vermeulen No Start Time No End Time 0 N/A 0 N/A Flagged
NR Snr 85cc
Pos Participant Start End Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Laps Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J212: Cobus Bester 08:13:43 10:14:24 00:13:08 00:15:32 00:15:32 00:15:24 00:15:21 00:15:12 00:15:25 00:15:07 8 02:00:41 0 02:00:41 00:00:00
2 J411: Thomas Scales 08:13:43 10:14:38 00:13:11 00:15:48 00:15:29 00:15:06 00:15:21 00:15:24 00:15:18 00:15:18 8 02:00:55 0 02:00:55 00:00:14
3 J318: Keanu Visser 08:13:43 10:05:18 00:13:08 00:15:35 00:16:11 00:17:56 00:15:52 00:16:24 00:16:29 - 7 01:51:35 0 01:51:35 1 lap
4 11: Katlego Makhene 08:13:43 10:01:28 00:17:13 00:17:24 00:18:03 00:17:50 00:18:27 00:18:48 - - 6 01:47:45 0 01:47:45 2 laps
5 J207: Johandre Vermaak 08:13:43 10:04:20 00:16:34 00:20:26 00:18:34 00:18:16 00:18:04 00:18:43 - - 6 01:50:37 0 01:50:37 2 laps
6 J261: Alecz Grobbelaar  08:13:43 10:05:51 00:16:32 00:18:16 00:19:35 00:19:50 00:19:02 00:18:53 - - 6 01:52:08 0 01:52:08 2 laps
7 J380: Jayden  Boyce  08:13:43 09:08:23 00:17:03 00:17:39 00:19:58 - - - - - 3 00:54:40 0 00:54:40 5 laps
NR Snr 85cc DNS / DNF 
Date Printed 07/12/2021 10:02 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time