v
Document
All Results 09 Jul 2022 Permit number:
(Provisional Results)
Beginners ORB1
Beginners ORB1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  332 Philip Mentz Please Select 0 No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  4 Jacques Wiid Yamaha No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  15 Adriaan Botha Honda No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  77 Gunter 751202 Combrink  Kawasaki N/U N/U No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  60 Behan Gagiano Yamaha 60 Altus Gagiano No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  50 Henk Smith KTM No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  211 NJ Visser Visser Kawasaki Overland Kathu  No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  007 Willem Van der Merwe Kawasaki Self No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  U15 Ulrich Brits Suzuki No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  150 Christoffel le Riche Yamaha No Time No Time No Time 0
Beginners ORB2
Beginners ORB2 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  35 CK du Toit KTM MY DAD  No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  99 ANDRAZ MAYER KTM 23232 No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  69 PW HAMMAN Honda No Time No Time No Time 0
Beginners ORB3
Beginners ORB3 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  88 Carlo  De Jager KTM My dad No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  13 Wian Pienaar Yamaha No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  100 Hendro Strauss Yamaha Strauss Sypie No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  12 Mc Van Der Bank Honda NA No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  199 Fanus Maritz Maritz KTM No Time No Time No Time 0
Junior 50cc
Junior 50cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  0 AJ BOTHA KTM None Father No Time No Time No Time 0
Junior 65cc
Junior 65cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  38 MARINUS HAMMAN Suzuki No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  51 Viljoen Husselmann Honda No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  205 Zuan van Wyk van Wyk OTHER N/A No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  R50 Pet Du Toit Suzuki No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  217 Christiaan  Pienaar  Honda My dad No Time No Time No Time 0
Junior 85cc
Junior 85cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  20 Nico Hanekom Gas Gas 1234 No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  55 Wilmar Gresse Honda No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  J333 Wiehahn Du Plessis Yamaha No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  J12 Janco Wandrag Honda 23232 No Time No Time No Time 0
OR 1
OR 1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  234 Cobus Van Niekerk KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  167 David Ellis Husqvarna No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  222 Juvanre  Brink KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  D69 Dee-Jay van Rensburg KTM 69 No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
OR 2
OR 2 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  C191 BYRON POULTON Husqvarna O//E9996729 TSBperformance No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  19 Johan Oppermann Husqvarna 1 No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  155 GUSTAAF EKKERD KTM 23232 No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  46 Jan Papachristoforou Yamaha No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  M69 Michael Papachristoforou  Yamaha 69 No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  1 Ewald van Rensburg KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
OR 3
OR 3 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  87 Rico De Jager KTM My dad No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  22 Franco Erasmus Yamaha NONE SELF No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  127 HE Olivier KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  314 Maritz Jooste KTM No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Quad Beginners/Ladies
Quad Beginners/Ladies DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  143 Rentia  Ekkerd Suzuki No Time No Time No Time 0
Quad Q1
Quad Q1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  L199 WILLEM BURGER Suzuki 27 No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  L223 Shannon Lee Schaepe  OTHER 31367 TSBperformance No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  2 Lombard Conradie Yamaha 2223 No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Senior 
Senior  DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  797 Chris Oppermann Husqvarna 07876 No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  81J Jacques Du Toit KTM 07829 No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  44 Gawie Husselmann Honda 44 No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  80 Francois Du Toit KTM No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  9 Gert Van Der Bank Yamaha No Time No Time No Time 0
Date Printed 06/07/2022 6:30 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time