v
Document
All Results 27 Aug 2022 Permit number:
(Provisional Results)
Beginners 85CC
Beginners 85CC DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  59 JAN  Prinsloo Honda 0
 -  J11 Rudolph Greyling KTM 0
 -  03 Carl  Greyling Honda 0
 -  K11 Katelyn-Ann Gagiano Honda K11 0
Beginners ORB1
Beginners ORB1 DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  121 Christiaan  Du Preez Kawasaki 0
 -  74 Dewald Pitzer KTM 0
 -  420 Dawie Malan KTM Langebergstene  0
 -  15 Adriaan Botha Honda 0
 -  27 David Botha Husqvarna 0
 -  60 Behan Gagiano Yamaha 0
 -  14 NJ Visser Honda 0
 -  75 Jan Papachristoforou Husqvarna 0
 -  222 Juvanre Brink KTM 0
 -  U15 Ulrich Brits Suzuki 0
 -  J280 Hermann  Husselmann  Yamaha 0
 -  515 Divan  Theron  Kawasaki Private 0
 -  201 Erard Theron Honda Private 0
 -  71 Pieter Kok Honda 0
Beginners ORB2
Beginners ORB2 DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  99 Andraz Mayer KTM SELF 0
 -  69 Pw Hamman Honda PA 0
 -  D69 Dee-jay Rensburg KTM 69 0
 -  K69 Pieter Ferreira KTM 0
Beginners ORB3
Beginners ORB3 DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  88 Carlo De Jager KTM My dad 0
 -  5 Rico Vermeulen KTM 0
 -  285 Daniël Rossouw Yamaha 0
 -  B44 Bernardt Heyns Yamaha 44 0
Bike Dual Class
Bike Dual Class DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  A13 Rickus Vermeulen KTM no license 0
Junior 65cc
Junior 65cc DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  38 Marinus Hamman Suzuki 0
 -  51H Viljoen Husselmann Honda 51H 0
Junior 85cc
Junior 85cc DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  20 Nico Hanekom Gas Gas 1234 0
 -  55 Wilmar Gresse Please Select 0
 -  J278 Eduard Brits Husqvarna J278 0
 -  J279 Gerhard Brits Husqvarna J279 0
 -  J12 Janco Wandrag Honda 0
OR 1
OR 1 DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  91 Gerdus van Wyk KTM 0
 -  116 Ockert Oosthuizen KTM 0 0
 -  89 Henk Mouton KTM 0
 -  234 Cobus Van Niekerk KTM 0
 -  167 David Ellis Husqvarna 0
 -  373 Albert Burger KTM 0
 -  11 Jerard  Olivier Husqvarna 0
OR 2
OR 2 DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  544 Franco Burger Husqvarna 544 0
 -  137 Stefan Steenkamp Yamaha 0 0
 -  155 Gustaaf Ekkerd KTM 155 0
 -  35 CK Du Toit KTM 35 MY DAD  0
 -  48 Arie Lubbe KTM 0
OR 3
OR 3 DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  180 Ernst Malan Yamaha 27995 0
 -  87 Rico De Jager KTM My dad 0
 -  127 He Olivier KTM 0
 -  22 Franco Erasmus Yamaha 22 SELF 0
Quad Beginners/Ladies
Quad Beginners/Ladies DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  143 Rentia Ekkerd Suzuki 143 0
Quad Junior
Quad Junior DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  L10 Barend Esterhuizen Honda L10 Frikkie 0
 -  23 Cherise Wilkens Wilkens Honda 0
 -  D14 Divan Heyns Suzuki 14 0
Senior 
Senior  DNS / DNF 
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  26 Eben Mocke Husqvarna 000000000 0
 -  44 Gawie Husselmann Honda 44 0
 -  80 Francois Du Toit KTM 80 0
 -  253 Jan Wandrag Yamaha 253 0
Date Printed 19/08/2022 2:07 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time