v
Document
All Results 06 Apr 2024 Permit number:
(Final Results)
125cc Two stroke Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 25 Franco Fourie KTM 26374 Roost Ktm 00:35:34 00:37:34 00:37:40 01:50:48 0 01:50:48 00:00:00
2 M33 Malan Le Roux Yamaha 00:36:38 00:38:58 00:40:59 01:56:35 0 01:56:35 00:05:47
3 20 Nico Hanekom KTM 1234 00:39:30 00:40:32 00:42:32 02:02:34 0 02:02:34 00:11:46
125cc Two stroke Class DNS / DNF 
Beginners 85CC
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C16 Chase Hofmann Husqvarna 00:05:45 00:05:33 00:05:34 00:05:33 00:05:47 00:06:40 00:06:31 00:06:10 00:47:33 0 00:47:33 00:00:00
2 135 Divan Heyns KTM 135 00:05:56 00:05:48 00:05:42 00:06:14 00:05:54 00:06:07 00:05:59 00:06:04 00:47:44 0 00:47:44 00:00:11
3 101 Christiaan Laing Yamaha NO LICENCE 00:06:31 00:06:10 00:06:23 00:06:03 00:06:33 00:06:20 00:06:21 00:06:30 00:50:51 0 00:50:51 00:03:18
4 125 Lienka Rossouw Husqvarna 215 Mamma 00:06:23 00:06:22 00:06:06 00:06:09 00:06:43 00:06:18 00:06:37 00:06:48 00:51:26 0 00:51:26 00:03:53
5 A12 Aj Botha Yamaha NO LICENCE Johan Botha 00:06:43 00:06:50 00:06:42 00:06:46 00:06:51 00:06:38 00:06:56 00:07:37 00:55:03 0 00:55:03 00:07:30
6 26 Joshua Douglas KTM 00:07:11 00:07:37 00:08:26 00:09:29 00:15:30 00:07:52 00:07:18 00:00:42 01:04:05 0 01:04:05 00:16:32
Beginners 85CC DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  59 Jan Prinsloo Honda No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
8 J115 Janke Kruger Yamaha none none No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
Beginners ORB1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 B01 Hendru Boshoff KTM 00:37:08 00:37:21 00:38:52 01:53:21 0 01:53:21 00:00:00
2 49 George Weston KTM 00:40:38 00:41:39 00:42:55 02:05:12 0 02:05:12 00:11:51
3 J280 Hermann Husselmann Yamaha 00:40:16 00:43:07 00:48:51 02:12:14 0 02:12:14 00:18:53
4 L183 Lp Steyn KTM L183 Stoffel Steyn 00:38:10 00:49:28 00:58:09 02:25:47 0 02:25:47 00:32:26
5 12 Jr Herbst KTM 00:45:27 00:47:35 00:56:53 02:29:55 0 02:29:55 00:36:34
6 B234 Jean-Pierre  Bosman KTM 00:49:51 01:00:28 00:59:37 02:49:56 0 02:49:56 00:56:35
Beginners ORB1 DNS / DNF 
Beginners ORB2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 88 Carlo De Jager KTM Alfie Cox Racing/ Zues Drill Rig 00:34:16 00:35:27 00:37:48 01:47:31 0 01:47:31 00:00:00
2 J232 James Van Niekerk Husqvarna 00:38:15 00:39:07 00:40:15 01:57:37 0 01:57:37 00:10:06
3 537 Hendré Kühn Husqvarna 00:40:45 00:44:56 00:49:00 02:14:41 0 02:14:41 00:27:10
Beginners ORB2 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 214 Wickus Smit Honda 00:43:42 00:52:49 No Time 01:36:31 0 01:36:31
Beginners ORB3
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 45 Colin Van Dyk KTM Colin v Dyk 00:40:20 00:42:20 00:45:19 02:07:59 0 02:07:59 00:00:00
2 J279 Gerhard Brits Gas Gas J279 00:41:02 00:43:04 00:47:18 02:11:24 0 02:11:24 00:03:25
3 J278 Eduard Brits Gas Gas J278 00:41:37 00:43:31 00:48:12 02:13:20 0 02:13:20 00:05:21
Beginners ORB3 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  69 Corne Van Niekerk Yamaha No Time No Time No Time 0
Bike Fun Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J11 Rudolph Greyling KTM Zeus drill rig 00:17:29 00:17:21 00:17:52 00:17:26 01:10:08 0 01:10:08 00:00:00
2 P15 Pieter Erasmus KTM 00:16:33 00:18:26 00:17:11 00:18:06 01:10:16 0 01:10:16 00:00:08
3 51H Viljoen Husselmann Honda 00:17:12 00:18:59 00:18:27 00:18:24 01:13:02 0 01:13:02 00:02:54
4 N233 Niel Van Niekerk KTM 00:18:34 00:20:05 00:20:21 00:20:00 01:19:00 0 01:19:00 00:08:52
5 03 Callie Greyling KTM Zeus drill rig 00:21:30 00:22:20 00:24:10 00:29:32 01:37:32 0 01:37:32 00:27:24
6 29 Rohan Kotze Suzuki 00:24:42 00:25:31 00:32:16 00:30:55 01:53:24 0 01:53:24 00:43:16
7 66 Sacha Willemse KTM 00:24:51 01:02:25 00:32:08 00:39:18 02:38:42 0 02:38:42 01:28:34
Bike Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
8 120 Luan du Preez  Kawasaki 00:34:21 No Time No Time No Time 00:34:21 0 00:34:21
Bike Masters Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 403 Peter Karam KTM 11025 ROOST KTM 00:29:14 00:30:35 00:31:08 00:33:04 02:04:01 0 02:04:01 00:00:00
2 470 John Botha Husqvarna 21012 BIKERS WAREHOUSE RACE TEAM 00:30:47 00:30:30 00:31:24 00:31:32 02:04:13 0 02:04:13 00:00:12
3 539 Derek Karam Yamaha 13329 Motos Klerksdorp 00:30:53 00:31:35 00:32:50 00:33:42 02:09:00 0 02:09:00 00:04:59
Bike Masters Class DNS / DNF 
Intermediate Big Bore Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 95 Hannes  Nel KTM N&J 00:35:41 00:37:55 00:41:32 01:55:08 0 01:55:08 00:00:00
2 777 Merwin Scheepers KTM 00:39:24 00:41:46 00:41:58 02:03:08 0 02:03:08 00:08:00
3 121 Christiaan Du Preez Honda COASTAL HIRE, CONTAINER PARK 00:39:05 00:43:55 00:48:28 02:11:28 0 02:11:28 00:16:20
4 74 Dewald Pitzer KTM 00:41:14 00:43:59 00:50:49 02:16:02 0 02:16:02 00:20:54
Intermediate Big Bore Class DNS / DNF 
Junior 65cc to 80cc Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 P11 Phillip Riley Honda 00:06:54 00:06:40 00:06:27 00:06:57 00:07:59 00:06:47 00:06:26 00:06:36 00:54:46 0 00:54:46 00:00:00
2 B9 Ben Riley Yamaha 00:08:15 00:07:30 00:07:33 00:07:36 00:08:20 00:09:28 00:09:15 00:07:53 01:05:50 0 01:05:50 00:11:04
3 93 Katelynn Diedericks KTM K8 GOOGEROOZO 00:08:52 00:08:52 00:08:54 00:08:37 00:08:34 00:08:54 00:08:48 00:08:42 01:10:13 0 01:10:13 00:15:27
4 10 Willem Du Toit Husqvarna Oryx Outdoor 00:10:11 00:10:40 00:10:37 00:14:41 00:09:41 00:09:07 00:10:40 00:10:46 01:26:23 0 01:26:23 00:31:37
Junior 65cc to 80cc Class DNS / DNF 
Kids 50cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 P22 Pieter Hanekom Gas Gas 12345 00:01:59 00:01:48 00:01:46 00:01:51 00:01:46 00:01:48 00:01:46 00:01:46 00:14:30 0 00:14:30 00:00:00
2 216 Deagan Du Toit KTM none 00:01:57 00:01:53 00:01:53 00:01:47 00:01:48 00:01:46 00:01:48 00:01:55 00:14:47 0 00:14:47 00:00:17
Kids 50cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  S10N Sion Diedericks Yamaha Googeroozo No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Kids Quads 110cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 21 Lombard Husselmann OTHER 00:01:53 00:01:53 00:01:49 00:02:05 00:01:46 00:01:56 00:02:06 00:01:55 00:15:23 0 00:15:23 00:00:00
2 L3 Luhan Jordaan OTHER NO LICENCE Motolek Upington 00:02:06 00:01:57 00:01:56 00:01:57 00:01:54 00:02:01 00:02:01 00:02:14 00:16:06 0 00:16:06 00:00:43
Kids Quads 110cc DNS / DNF 
Kids Quads 70cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 18 Joshua Beukes OTHER NO LICENCE 00:01:56 00:01:52 00:01:51 00:01:52 00:01:50 00:01:55 00:01:55 00:02:13 00:15:24 0 00:15:24 00:00:00
2 D18 Diana Van Niekerk OTHER 00:02:05 00:02:06 00:02:02 00:02:02 00:02:05 00:02:25 00:02:03 00:02:16 00:17:04 0 00:17:04 00:01:40
Kids Quads 70cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
3 A120 Andries du Preez Suzuki 00:08:25 00:08:08 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:16:33 0 00:16:33
 -  B1B Bella Diedericks  Please Select Francoroozo No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
OR 1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 147 Dillan Burden Husqvarna 147 None 00:33:30 00:34:06 00:33:58 00:35:18 02:16:52 0 02:16:52 00:00:00
2 98 Frans Burger Burger KTM 00:31:52 00:34:45 00:36:18 00:37:49 02:20:44 0 02:20:44 00:03:52
3 M29 Marno Hanekom Husqvarna None 00:32:26 01:30:32 00:34:06 00:33:47 03:10:51 0 03:10:51 00:53:59
OR 1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 P91 Phillip De Bruin Yamaha 00:45:46 00:43:00 00:43:19 No Time 02:12:05 0 02:12:05
5 87 Rico De Jager KTM Alfie Cox Racing/Zeus drillrig/Thys  00:30:23 No Time No Time No Time 00:30:23 0 00:30:23
OR 2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 291 Rinus Pieterse KTM no licence Zeus drill rig cc 00:33:57 00:34:54 00:35:35 00:36:53 02:21:19 0 02:21:19 00:00:00
2 06 Carl Viljoen Husqvarna 00:34:17 00:36:27 00:36:49 00:39:16 02:26:49 0 02:26:49 00:05:30
3 127 Ulrich Brits KTM 00:35:34 00:36:18 00:37:59 00:37:26 02:27:17 0 02:27:17 00:05:58
4 99 Andraz Mayer KTM FIT-IT RACING 00:35:51 00:37:44 00:37:23 00:37:22 02:28:20 0 02:28:20 00:07:01
5 91 Gerdus Van Wyk Husqvarna 00:35:38 00:37:21 00:38:36 00:40:08 02:31:43 0 02:31:43 00:10:24
6 48 Arie Lubbe KTM 00:37:14 00:37:38 00:38:31 00:38:57 02:32:20 0 02:32:20 00:11:01
7 19 Johan Oppermann Husqvarna 00:37:05 00:37:32 00:39:50 00:39:04 02:33:31 0 02:33:31 00:12:12
OR 2 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
8 34 Phillip Herholdt KTM 00:49:55 No Time No Time No Time 00:49:55 0 00:49:55
OR 3
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 33 Gerrie Compion Yamaha 00:38:01 00:39:16 00:39:31 00:41:22 02:38:10 0 02:38:10 00:00:00
2 5 Rico Vermeulen KTM NO LICENCE 00:39:50 00:50:18 00:57:39 00:53:52 03:21:39 0 03:21:39 00:43:29
OR 3 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
3 65 Tristen Du Toit Husqvarna 65 Dad 00:36:33 00:37:23 00:38:20 No Time 01:52:16 0 01:52:16
4 228 Lian Oosthuizen Honda no licence Louis 00:36:44 00:48:15 No Time No Time 01:24:59 0 01:24:59
Pro 85cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 A282 Aj Van Zyl KTM NO LICENCE Broer 00:15:51 00:16:44 00:16:21 00:16:08 00:16:26 00:17:07 01:38:37 0 01:38:37 00:00:00
2 119 Nico Burger Husqvarna 00:16:04 00:16:02 00:16:05 00:17:45 00:17:23 00:18:21 01:41:40 0 01:41:40 00:03:03
3 251 Dian Compion Honda 00:16:59 00:16:36 00:21:59 00:17:45 00:19:42 00:19:14 01:52:15 0 01:52:15 00:13:38
Pro 85cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 73 Marinus Hamman Kawasaki PA 00:16:27 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:16:27 0 00:16:27
Quad Beginners/Fun Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 143 Rentia Ekkerd Yamaha CIVIL TECH 00:18:44 00:18:17 00:19:00 00:18:28 01:14:29 0 01:14:29 00:00:00
2 156 liechen du toit Suzuki Execuspecs 00:19:37 00:20:27 00:19:36 00:18:50 01:18:30 0 01:18:30 00:04:01
3 L10 Barend Esterhuizen Honda Frikkie 00:21:09 00:19:59 00:18:41 00:19:35 01:19:24 0 01:19:24 00:04:55
4 15 Henri Bothma Yamaha 00:22:29 00:20:40 00:20:24 00:20:02 01:23:35 0 01:23:35 00:09:06
Quad Beginners/Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  C75 Charlotte Kruger Yamaha none NONE No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Quad Junior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 144 Cara Van Niekerk Yamaha 00:17:55 00:18:12 00:19:02 00:18:30 01:13:39 0 01:13:39 00:00:00
Quad Junior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
2 05 JB Du Toit Yamaha NO LICENCE 00:16:36 00:16:50 No Time No Time 00:33:26 0 00:33:26
3 235 Jd La Grange Yamaha NO LICENCE 00:27:30 00:35:06 No Time No Time 01:02:36 0 01:02:36
Quad Open
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 27 Davy Botha OTHER 00:36:53 00:36:14 00:38:14 01:51:21 0 01:51:21 00:00:00
2 8 Louisrich Smit Yamaha 8 00:40:26 00:39:21 00:39:51 01:59:38 0 01:59:38 00:08:17
3 L50 Marinus Brenkman OTHER self 00:43:09 00:45:12 00:46:08 02:14:29 0 02:14:29 00:23:08
Quad Open DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 388 Will Van Niekerk Suzuki 00:45:41 No Time No Time 00:45:41 0 00:45:41
 -  11 Erik Liebenberg Honda 0 No Time No Time No Time 0
Senior 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 E26 Eben Mocke Husqvarna 000000000 00:33:00 00:34:20 00:36:19 01:43:39 0 01:43:39 00:00:00
2 502 Carel mielies  Le roux KTM 29914 ASP rope access Alfie Cox Ktm 00:34:22 00:35:19 00:35:15 01:44:56 0 01:44:56 00:01:17
3 712 Willem Du Toit Husqvarna 3859 Oryx Outdoor 00:36:43 00:38:34 00:41:29 01:56:46 0 01:56:46 00:13:07
4 D69 Dee-jay Rensburg KTM no licence 00:39:53 00:41:29 00:45:11 02:06:33 0 02:06:33 00:22:54
5 247 John Kennedy OTHER 00:42:06 00:44:31 00:47:45 02:14:22 0 02:14:22 00:30:43
Senior  DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  J73 Johan Kruger Yamaha No Time No Time No Time 0
Veteran
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 797 Chris Oppermann Husqvarna 00:37:57 00:37:25 01:15:22 0 01:15:22 00:00:00
2 80 Francois Du Toit KTM CIVIL TECH 00:44:30 00:45:00 01:29:30 0 01:29:30 00:14:08
Veteran DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  588 Riaan De Jager KTM Self No Time No Time 0
Date Printed 20/04/2024 5:43 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time