v
Document
All Results 06 Jul 2024 Permit number:
(Final Results)
125cc Two stroke Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 M33 Malan Le Roux 00:28:42 00:30:09 00:31:46 00:34:35 02:05:12 -00:01:00 02:04:12 00:00:00
2 20 Nico Hanekom 00:30:40 00:30:24 00:31:23 00:32:18 02:04:45 0 02:04:45 00:00:33
3 59 Jan Prinsloo 00:35:55 00:36:59 00:43:28 00:46:40 02:43:02 0 02:43:02 00:38:50
125cc Two stroke Class DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  309 Gabriella Fotheringham No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Beginners 85CC
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C16 Chase Hofmann 00:09:12 00:09:11 00:09:09 00:09:29 00:09:18 00:08:46 00:55:05 0 00:55:05 00:00:00
2 135 Divan Heyns 00:09:44 00:10:28 00:09:30 00:10:03 00:09:27 00:09:27 00:58:39 0 00:58:39 00:03:34
3 125 Lienka Rossouw 00:09:52 00:09:58 00:11:01 00:10:39 00:10:44 00:14:06 01:06:20 0 01:06:20 00:11:15
4 278 Jd Smit 00:12:08 00:09:30 00:09:32 00:34:24 00:10:15 00:10:03 01:25:52 -00:15:00 01:10:52 00:15:47
5 44 Hein Theunissen 00:11:22 00:12:59 00:41:22 00:11:47 00:12:28 00:11:57 01:41:55 0 01:41:55 00:46:50
Beginners 85CC DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  A12 Aj Botha No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Beginners ORB1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 B01 Hendru Boshoff 00:30:17 00:31:58 00:33:51 00:33:36 02:09:42 0 02:09:42 00:00:00
2 165 Bernardt Heyns 00:29:43 00:31:04 00:33:39 00:37:15 02:11:41 0 02:11:41 00:01:59
3 49 George Weston 00:31:30 00:32:42 00:33:24 00:34:10 02:11:46 0 02:11:46 00:02:04
4 P15 Pieter Erasmus 00:33:46 00:35:28 00:36:59 00:36:39 02:22:52 0 02:22:52 00:13:10
Beginners ORB1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 181 Vian Fourie 00:30:44 00:31:35 No Time No Time 01:02:19 0 01:02:19
6 P69 Pw Hamman 00:29:29 No Time No Time No Time 00:29:29 0 00:29:29
Beginners ORB2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 88 Carlo De Jager 00:27:50 00:28:35 00:29:35 00:29:25 01:55:25 0 01:55:25 00:00:00
2 77 Rico Vermeulen 00:30:11 00:32:28 00:32:47 00:35:10 02:10:36 0 02:10:36 00:15:11
3 537 Hendré Kühn 00:34:16 00:39:02 00:36:58 00:37:46 02:28:02 -00:05:00 02:23:02 00:27:37
4 232 James Van Niekerk 00:32:00 00:35:22 00:38:10 00:40:01 02:25:33 -00:01:00 02:24:33 00:29:08
Beginners ORB2 DNS / DNF 
Beginners ORB3
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 228 Lian Oosthuizen 00:30:26 00:32:33 00:35:14 00:36:51 02:15:04 0 02:15:04 00:00:00
2 J278 Eduard Brits 00:32:02 00:32:31 00:35:40 00:36:17 02:16:30 0 02:16:30 00:01:26
3 45 Colin Van Dyk 00:35:55 00:43:50 00:42:03 00:43:26 02:45:14 0 02:45:14 00:30:10
Beginners ORB3 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 J279 Gerhard Brits 00:32:57 No Time No Time No Time 00:32:57 0 00:32:57
Bike Fun Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J11 Rudolph Greyling 00:22:43 00:22:09 00:22:21 00:22:56 01:30:09 0 01:30:09 00:00:00
2 233 Niel Van Niekerk 00:23:52 00:24:25 00:26:15 00:26:06 01:40:38 0 01:40:38 00:10:29
3 66 Sacha Willemse 00:25:34 00:27:59 00:26:28 00:33:39 01:53:40 0 01:53:40 00:23:31
Bike Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 94 Jd Van Der Merwe 00:31:06 00:30:27 No Time No Time 01:01:33 0 01:01:33
 -  101 Christiaan Laing No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Intermediate Big Bore Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 95 Hannes Nel 00:30:01 00:30:14 00:31:09 00:31:25 02:02:49 0 02:02:49 00:00:00
2 777 Merwin Scheepers 00:29:57 00:31:19 00:33:10 00:32:45 02:07:11 0 02:07:11 00:04:22
Intermediate Big Bore Class DNS / DNF 
Junior 65cc to 80cc Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 P11 Phillip Riley 00:11:51 00:11:03 00:12:16 00:14:11 00:11:41 00:11:28 01:12:30 0 01:12:30 00:00:00
2 B9 Ben Riley 00:18:44 00:25:25 00:28:33 00:19:40 00:23:21 00:24:30 02:20:13 0 02:20:13 01:07:43
Junior 65cc to 80cc Class DNS / DNF 
Kids 50cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 216 Deagan Du Toit 00:02:01 00:02:02 00:02:03 00:02:03 00:02:09 00:02:01 00:12:19 0 00:12:19 00:00:00
2 P22 Pieter Hanekom 00:02:09 00:01:58 00:01:58 00:02:04 00:02:07 00:02:05 00:12:21 0 00:12:21 00:00:02
Kids 50cc DNS / DNF 
Kids Quads 70cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 18 Joshua Beukes 00:02:10 00:02:01 00:01:53 00:02:06 00:01:59 00:01:52 00:12:01 0 00:12:01 00:00:00
2 J281 H J Husselmann 00:02:27 00:02:14 00:02:10 00:02:07 00:02:05 00:02:04 00:13:07 0 00:13:07 00:01:06
3 D18 Diana Van Niekerk 00:02:43 00:02:32 00:02:25 00:02:21 00:02:23 00:02:25 00:14:49 0 00:14:49 00:02:48
Kids Quads 70cc DNS / DNF 
National Pro Junior - 125cc 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 406 A.J. Louw 00:27:04 00:27:28 00:28:53 00:28:14 00:28:09 02:19:48 0 02:19:48 00:00:00
2 333 Wiehahn Du Plessis 00:27:16 00:28:17 00:37:28 00:29:48 00:29:58 02:32:47 -00:08:00 02:24:47 00:04:59
3 93 Willem Schalk Van Wyk 00:28:15 00:29:38 00:30:35 00:31:41 00:31:35 02:31:44 0 02:31:44 00:11:56
National Pro Junior - 125cc  DNS / DNF 
National Pro Junior - 85 cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J150 Drikus Van Der Merwe 00:17:30 00:17:30 00:17:27 00:18:13 00:17:48 00:17:49 01:46:17 0 01:46:17 00:00:00
National Pro Junior - 85 cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
2 J223 Nicol Smit 00:17:03 00:17:02 00:17:37 00:19:38 00:21:51 No Time 01:33:11 0 01:33:11
3 J321 Dylan Bezuidenhout 00:20:03 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:20:03 0 00:20:03
National Pro Senior Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 108 Kerim Fitz-Gerald 00:23:23 00:23:49 00:24:35 00:24:36 00:25:14 02:01:37 0 02:01:37 00:00:00
2 387 Scott Heygate 00:23:15 00:23:49 00:24:14 00:26:06 00:24:46 02:02:10 0 02:02:10 00:00:33
3 23 Anthony Raynard 00:23:30 00:25:02 00:26:19 00:26:29 00:26:52 02:08:12 0 02:08:12 00:06:35
4 R26 Ryan Pelser 00:25:04 00:25:43 00:26:34 00:28:04 00:27:04 02:12:29 0 02:12:29 00:10:52
National Pro Senior Class DNS / DNF 
OR 1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 87 Rico De Jager 00:26:02 00:26:39 00:27:40 00:31:09 00:28:32 02:20:02 0 02:20:02 00:00:00
2 147 Dillan Burden 00:27:29 00:28:17 00:28:27 00:28:29 00:29:32 02:22:14 0 02:22:14 00:02:12
3 874 Gert Van Den Berg 00:27:15 00:27:46 00:39:09 00:29:01 00:29:53 02:33:04 -00:10:00 02:23:04 00:03:02
4 11 Jerard Olivier 00:29:33 00:32:01 00:34:08 00:33:09 00:33:45 02:42:36 0 02:42:36 00:22:34
5 149 Jarrod Van Den Heever 00:31:34 00:32:58 00:33:54 00:34:10 00:37:34 02:50:10 0 02:50:10 00:30:08
OR 1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
6 96 Charl Du Plessis 00:35:03 00:36:55 00:40:00 00:39:10 No Time 02:31:08 0 02:31:08
7 98 Frans Burger Burger 00:27:16 00:29:47 No Time No Time No Time 00:57:03 0 00:57:03
 -  M29 Marno Hanekom No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
OR 2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 291 Rinus Pieterse 00:26:58 00:28:08 00:29:33 00:29:27 00:29:07 02:23:13 0 02:23:13 00:00:00
2 155 Gustaaf Ekkerd 00:26:30 00:28:07 00:28:44 00:29:16 00:29:29 02:22:06 00:02:00 02:24:06 00:00:53
3 99 Andraz Mayer 00:29:47 00:30:24 00:31:34 00:32:10 00:30:58 02:34:53 0 02:34:53 00:11:40
4 68 Ulrich Brits 00:29:18 00:30:14 00:31:18 00:31:45 00:34:21 02:36:56 0 02:36:56 00:13:43
OR 2 DNS / DNF 
OR 3
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 65 Tristen Du Toit 00:28:48 00:29:51 00:30:18 00:30:34 00:31:10 02:30:41 0 02:30:41 00:00:00
2 33 Gerrie Compion 00:34:31 00:45:46 00:38:48 00:39:32 00:39:08 03:17:45 0 03:17:45 00:47:04
OR 3 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
3 27 He Olivier No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
Pro 85cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 73 Marinus Hamman 00:18:50 00:19:36 00:19:13 00:20:46 00:19:35 00:20:27 01:58:27 0 01:58:27 00:00:00
2 251 Dian Compion 00:19:12 00:20:15 00:21:13 00:23:26 00:21:38 00:21:03 02:06:47 0 02:06:47 00:08:20
3 28 Stanton Franse 00:23:24 00:23:48 00:25:55 00:26:08 00:26:54 00:25:54 02:32:03 0 02:32:03 00:33:36
Pro 85cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 69 Aj Van Zyl 00:18:43 01:08:42 No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:27:25 0 01:27:25
 -  119 Nico Burger No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Quad Beginners/Fun Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 235 Jd La Grange 00:20:53 00:20:45 00:21:18 00:20:40 01:23:36 0 01:23:36 00:00:00
2 L10 Barend Esterhuizen 00:26:43 00:30:08 00:25:36 00:24:36 01:47:03 0 01:47:03 00:23:27
Quad Beginners/Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
3 144 Cara Van Niekerk 00:23:14 00:24:38 No Time No Time 00:47:52 0 00:47:52
4 05 Jb Du Toit No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
Quad Open
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 8 Louisrich Smit 00:30:51 00:31:18 00:32:33 00:33:00 02:07:42 0 02:07:42 00:00:00
2 09 Willem Du Plessis 00:33:27 00:33:02 00:33:11 00:33:56 02:13:36 0 02:13:36 00:05:54
Quad Open DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
3 Q5 Ockert Jacobs 00:31:39 00:33:21 No Time No Time 01:05:00 0 01:05:00
4 L27 Davy Botha 00:30:08 No Time No Time No Time 00:30:08 0 00:30:08
Senior 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 502 Carel Mielies Le Roux 00:27:21 00:27:49 00:47:19 00:28:50 02:11:19 -00:20:00 01:51:19 00:00:00
2 E26 Eben Mocke 00:27:04 00:28:01 00:28:31 00:30:11 01:53:47 0 01:53:47 00:02:28
3 259 Hentie Hanekom 00:28:02 00:28:38 00:45:45 00:29:14 02:11:39 -00:17:00 01:54:39 00:03:20
4 D69 Dee-Jay Rensburg 00:35:21 00:32:31 00:35:05 00:35:01 02:17:58 0 02:17:58 00:26:39
Senior  DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
5 247 John Kennedy 00:35:53 00:39:33 No Time No Time 01:15:26 0 01:15:26
Veteran
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 63 Lars Brandlin 00:34:11 00:36:16 01:10:27 0 01:10:27 00:00:00
Veteran DNS / DNF 
Date Printed 13/07/2024 11:53 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time