v
Document
All Results 24 Feb 2024 Permit number: TBA
(Provisional Results)
Club
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 196 Dylan King 00:45:52 00:49:28 00:55:37 02:30:57 0 02:30:57 00:00:00
2 268 Travis Shiers KTM 5112 Ross Racing 01:00:09 00:53:11 01:01:05 02:54:25 0 02:54:25 00:23:28
3 69A PAUL KING 00:51:43 01:02:09 01:05:38 02:59:30 0 02:59:30 00:28:33
4 41 Greg Attree Husqvarna 5806C 01:27:21 01:46:45 No Time 03:14:06 0 03:14:06 1 lap
5 46 Warren Sani Sani Husqvarna 6635C 01:27:51 02:07:36 No Time 03:35:27 0 03:35:27 1 lap
6 770 Andrew Branch KTM 6311C Andrew Branch 01:31:10 02:05:19 No Time 03:36:29 0 03:36:29 1 lap
7 S23 Shawn King 00:56:04 No Time No Time 00:56:04 0 00:56:04 2 laps
8 C85 Fabian  winslow  Sherco 00000 01:00:11 No Time No Time 01:00:11 0 01:00:11 2 laps
9 40 Justin Paynter KTM 6831C 01:28:38 No Time No Time 01:28:38 0 01:28:38 2 laps
10 29 Jacques Louwrens 01:34:57 No Time No Time 01:34:57 0 01:34:57 2 laps
11 613 Tiago Vilela 02:04:59 No Time No Time 02:04:59 0 02:04:59 2 laps
12 47 Chris Kruger Husqvarna 24/072 Bikers Warehouse 02:37:48 No Time No Time 02:37:48 0 02:37:48 2 laps
Club DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
13 421 Gareth  Bodley Husqvarna 6830C No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
14 888 Juan  Oosthuysen KTM 24/067 No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
HighSchool
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 738 David Clark KTM 5589C FAST KTM, One1Four Moussses, LE 00:40:25 00:47:51 00:46:05 00:48:47 03:03:08 0 03:03:08 00:00:00
2 786 Kai Bell Husqvarna 5503C 00:52:18 00:57:45 01:00:39 01:10:27 04:01:09 0 04:01:09 00:58:01
3 86 Cole Roodt 01:00:23 01:00:43 01:07:02 No Time 03:08:08 0 03:08:08 1 lap
4 243 Mitchell Phelan KTM 5030C Van's Racing Division 01:00:01 00:58:56 01:15:59 No Time 03:14:56 0 03:14:56 1 lap
5 S95 Sebastian  Winslow  OTHER 6388R 01:03:19 01:26:42 01:27:18 No Time 03:57:19 0 03:57:19 1 lap
6 T17 Thapelo Khoza KTM 5399C 01:03:38 01:26:23 No Time No Time 02:30:01 0 02:30:01 2 laps
7 774 Gerhard Vosloo KTM TBC Raceworx KTM 01:29:53 01:25:51 No Time No Time 02:55:44 0 02:55:44 2 laps
8 170 Schalk Breytenbach Yamaha E4171 03:51:18 No Time No Time No Time 03:51:18 0 03:51:18 3 laps
HighSchool DNS / DNF 
Ladies A
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 L79 Edwina Lutsch 00:51:45 00:58:21 01:50:06 0 01:50:06 00:00:00
2 282 Ilze Mari Schoeman Husqvarna 5830C 02:57:33 No Time 02:57:33 0 02:57:33 1 lap
3 51 Caroline Boyes KTM 5555 03:09:42 No Time 03:09:42 0 03:09:42 1 lap
Ladies A DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  777 Chevonne du Plessis  KTM 24/069 No Time No Time 0
 -  140 Carla Breytenbach Yamaha E4172 No Time No Time 0
 -  0909 Demi Meyer Husqvarna 3221 No Time No Time 0
Masters
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 283 Johnny Viviers KTM 99976210 N/A 00:46:46 00:50:33 00:50:18 02:27:37 0 02:27:37 00:00:00
2 985 Mario Di Siena Sherco 5196 n/a 00:49:03 00:51:49 00:54:01 02:34:53 0 02:34:53 00:07:16
3 325 Marek Pietkun 00:53:21 01:01:33 01:10:43 03:05:37 0 03:05:37 00:38:00
4 I145 Owen Bell 01:03:57 01:00:16 01:13:22 03:17:35 0 03:17:35 00:49:58
5 253 Isak Bothma 01:05:48 01:07:26 01:35:29 03:48:43 0 03:48:43 01:21:06
6 327 Jan Porter 01:17:19 01:26:59 No Time 02:44:18 0 02:44:18 1 lap
7 506 Michael Battersby Husqvarna 24/062 none 01:26:52 01:26:37 No Time 02:53:29 0 02:53:29 1 lap
8 76 Jan Engelbrecht KTM 2021/656981 01:29:30 01:33:57 No Time 03:03:27 0 03:03:27 1 lap
9 72 Kobus Theron KTM 5847C Kobus Theron 01:24:58 01:39:03 No Time 03:04:01 0 03:04:01 1 lap
10 007 Peter Annandale 01:26:09 01:39:04 No Time 03:05:13 0 03:05:13 1 lap
11 289 Ankcorn Fernihough Husqvarna SOHR200509 Self 01:31:51 01:39:54 No Time 03:11:45 0 03:11:45 1 lap
Masters DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  79 Shaun Kirk No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  871 Pieter Höll KTM 99977285 No Time No Time No Time 0
14 537 Werner Breytenbach Honda E4170 none No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
Pro-B
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J64 Justin Viviers KTM 5780 N/A 00:44:52 00:45:56 00:46:49 00:52:09 03:09:46 0 03:09:46 00:00:00
2 940 Liam Lea Husqvarna 99963644 Bikers Warehouse  00:48:00 00:49:39 00:48:45 00:51:46 03:18:10 0 03:18:10 00:08:24
3 219 Jacques van Niekerk Gas Gas 5940C 00:47:16 00:51:22 00:54:42 01:04:50 03:38:10 0 03:38:10 00:28:24
4 C80 Tristan Vermeulen KTM Club Roost KTM 00:51:45 00:52:40 00:53:06 01:03:53 03:41:24 0 03:41:24 00:31:38
5 494 Lytle Johnson Husqvarna 2222 00:50:39 00:52:37 00:55:55 01:05:11 03:44:22 0 03:44:22 00:34:36
6 708 Jimmy Bartlet KTM TBD 00:52:25 00:59:01 00:53:44 00:59:16 03:44:26 0 03:44:26 00:34:40
7 66 Alec van Niekerk Sherco 5536C 00:49:21 00:54:50 00:55:02 01:06:19 03:45:32 0 03:45:32 00:35:46
8 209 Kellen  Pretorius KTM 6590 00:59:38 01:14:50 01:26:36 No Time 03:41:04 0 03:41:04 1 lap
9 E347 Enzo Alcaraz Husqvarna 5688 00:44:08 00:51:14 No Time No Time 01:35:22 0 01:35:22 2 laps
Pro-B DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  162 brett geary KTM 319356 No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  122 Denay Valjee KTM 99963540 No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  64 Dieter De Wet No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Pro-Elite
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 I66 Kevin Leigh  Sherco day Titans 00:40:18 00:41:17 00:45:18 00:49:10 00:52:51 03:48:54 0 03:48:54 00:00:00
2 507 Matthew Battersby Husqvarna 24/063 BIKERS WAREHOUSE RACE TEAM 00:44:29 00:48:17 00:48:41 00:48:58 00:50:24 04:00:49 0 04:00:49 00:11:55
3 I424 Jordan King 00:45:44 00:50:17 00:47:41 00:50:47 00:47:34 04:02:03 0 04:02:03 00:13:09
4 509 Jarryd Dick KTM 5834C Bongla Bike Care Products 00:46:53 00:49:00 00:51:09 00:54:59 No Time 03:22:01 0 03:22:01 1 lap
5 443 Clayton Codd Husqvarna 5556C Bike kings 00:43:57 00:46:00 00:57:54 01:03:37 No Time 03:31:28 0 03:31:28 1 lap
Pro-Elite DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  125 ELRU Van Der Westhuizen Husqvarna 5527 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  614 Gary Phege No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  422 Riley Filen Please Select 31766 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Pro-Mini
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 152 Enzo Antonio Kuun 00:50:42 00:59:09 01:04:06 02:53:57 0 02:53:57 00:00:00
2 295 Alonzo Forster Husqvarna 5611C 01:14:03 01:28:20 No Time 02:42:23 0 02:42:23 1 lap
3 090 Tristan Branch KTM 5796C Andrew Branch 02:15:16 No Time No Time 02:15:16 0 02:15:16 2 laps
Pro-Mini DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 269 Juhan Smit KTM 6503 Divan Smit No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
Senior-Pro
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 911 Matthew Gregory Gas Gas 07368 Mechspec Racing 00:45:51 00:47:11 00:49:23 00:46:06 03:08:31 0 03:08:31 00:00:00
2 E103 Juan Ballester 00:50:22 00:48:06 00:52:30 00:54:17 03:25:15 0 03:25:15 00:16:44
3 513 Juan-Marc  Cilliers 00:52:16 00:58:21 00:58:49 01:03:06 03:52:32 0 03:52:32 00:44:01
4 605 Johan Kruger KTM 5005C 01:02:59 01:02:43 01:04:17 No Time 03:09:59 0 03:09:59 1 lap
5 225 Fergal Mc Adam Husqvarna 5363 Bikerswarehouse race team 01:18:16 01:07:32 01:18:26 No Time 03:44:14 0 03:44:14 1 lap
6 S13 Sithembiso  Khoza Husqvarna 5396C 01:08:21 01:25:40 No Time No Time 02:34:01 0 02:34:01 2 laps
7 T77 Theo Van Stryp KTM 6423C 02:16:24 No Time No Time No Time 02:16:24 0 02:16:24 3 laps
Senior-Pro DNS / DNF 
Silver A
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 504 Luke  Battersby Husqvarna 24/064  Bikers warehouse race team 00:39:36 00:44:33 00:47:55 00:52:47 03:04:51 0 03:04:51 00:00:00
2 104 Dietmar Paul KTM 5651C 00:42:53 00:46:47 00:52:43 00:55:34 03:17:57 0 03:17:57 00:13:06
3 S11 Grant Usher Gas Gas 31634 00:44:03 00:52:42 00:49:01 01:00:37 03:26:23 0 03:26:23 00:21:32
4 J28 Angelo Dimitriadis KTM 9444 Paul Mitchell 00:45:23 00:59:56 No Time No Time 01:45:19 0 01:45:19 2 laps
5 26 Connor Van Niekerk KTM 5314 00:51:11 00:55:54 No Time No Time 01:47:05 0 01:47:05 2 laps
6 1106 Dener Meyer Husqvarna 3103 00:44:19 01:25:29 No Time No Time 02:09:48 0 02:09:48 2 laps
Silver A DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  163 Gavin Geary KTM 6534 No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  I11 Ian Parsons KTM TBA No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Silver B
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 44 Andre Strauss Husqvarna 30331 hard work 00:46:43 00:56:56 01:03:29 02:47:08 0 02:47:08 00:00:00
2 C965 Gerrit Pretorius KTM 6766C KTM Roost Racing 00:46:18 00:53:28 01:10:54 02:50:40 0 02:50:40 00:03:32
3 517 Richard Niyaki KTM 6182C Silverton Midas 00:49:14 00:59:04 01:02:37 02:50:55 0 02:50:55 00:03:47
4 73 Rynhardt van wyk KTM 24/012 00:54:36 01:00:03 01:15:39 03:10:18 0 03:10:18 00:23:10
5 58 Aiden Strauss KTM 6532 my dads hard work 00:51:57 01:02:02 No Time 01:53:59 0 01:53:59 1 lap
6 344 Kevin Winslow Sherco 6625 00:54:17 01:19:51 No Time 02:14:08 0 02:14:08 1 lap
7 6 Wyatt Abraham KTM 1234 01:05:07 01:16:07 No Time 02:21:14 0 02:21:14 1 lap
8 919 Matthew Scott Please Select 5855c 01:36:03 No Time No Time 01:36:03 0 01:36:03 2 laps
Silver B DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  710 Ricardo Frade KTM 99977049 No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  15 Wynand Bouwer KTM 1 No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  11 Wesley Gueffroy Husqvarna 5801c No Time No Time No Time 0
12 485 Scott Mcgregor Please Select 5856c No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
Date Printed 20/04/2024 7:34 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time