v
Document
All Results 16 Mar 2024 Permit number: 7313
(Provisional Results)
Club
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 268 Travis Shiers 00:41:11 00:44:24 00:48:25 02:14:00 0 02:14:00 00:00:00
2 C85 Fabian  winslow  Sherco 00000 pumps for africa  00:46:53 00:46:31 00:51:32 02:24:56 0 02:24:56 00:10:56
3 69A PAUL KING 00:48:02 00:52:00 00:50:18 02:30:20 0 02:30:20 00:16:20
4 56 piere coetzer KTM 6507C Universal oil solutions 00:47:55 00:53:33 00:58:52 02:40:20 0 02:40:20 00:26:20
5 42 Dean Coetzer KTM 5180C 00:52:32 01:01:04 01:08:19 03:01:55 0 03:01:55 00:47:55
6 R376 Matthew Pretorius KTM TBA 00:55:07 01:04:34 01:05:09 03:04:50 0 03:04:50 00:50:50
7 222 Vincent Bellingham KTM TBA 01:02:54 01:08:27 01:20:39 03:32:00 0 03:32:00 01:18:00
8 41 Greg Attree Husqvarna 5806C 00:55:52 01:19:31 01:19:47 03:35:10 0 03:35:10 01:21:10
9 40 Justin Paynter KTM 6831C 00:57:54 00:56:39 No Time 01:54:33 0 01:54:33 1 lap
10 46 Warren Sani Sani Husqvarna 6635C 00:53:39 01:27:31 No Time 02:21:10 0 02:21:10 1 lap
11 613 Tiago Vilela 01:28:48 01:05:22 No Time 02:34:10 0 02:34:10 1 lap
12 142 Andries Van Tonder KTM 5821C N/A 01:38:59 01:39:10 No Time 03:18:09 0 03:18:09 1 lap
13 018 Wesley Cloete KTM TBA 01:38:44 01:40:49 No Time 03:19:33 0 03:19:33 1 lap
14 099 Nicolas Gil KTM 5842C 02:07:47 01:12:05 No Time 03:19:52 0 03:19:52 1 lap
15 196 Dylan King 01:15:07 No Time No Time 01:15:07 0 01:15:07 2 laps
16 743 Dennis Duarte KTM 24/054 01:54:23 No Time No Time 01:54:23 0 01:54:23 2 laps
17 98 Gerhard Oosthuizen  KTM day 02:53:32 No Time No Time 02:53:32 0 02:53:32 2 laps
18 E55 Deon Pretorius KTM 5256C 02:55:09 No Time No Time 02:55:09 0 02:55:09 2 laps
19 S23 Shawn King No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00 3 laps
Club DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  618 JP Botha Yamaha Club 8926 No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  WE1 Werner Erasmus KTM 00385 No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  369 Donn Ladbrooke KTM OTHER No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  168 Tristan Marais Husqvarna 5326 AeroMethods  No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  010 Michael Schild  KTM 29644 No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  E27 Dean Blake KTM 6008 Tilodi Engineering No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  E573 Philllip Koen No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  11 Wesley Gueffroy Husqvarna 5801c Entrant No Time No Time No Time 0
HighSchool
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 738 David Clark KTM 5589C FAST KTM, One1Four Mousses, Lea 00:40:27 00:41:58 00:42:46 00:42:34 02:47:45 0 02:47:45 00:00:00
2 B19 Bevan  Prost Husqvarna 41027 00:51:20 00:52:24 00:54:13 00:53:01 03:30:58 0 03:30:58 00:43:13
3 786 Kai Bell Husqvarna 5503c 00:53:06 00:56:53 01:00:52 No Time 02:50:51 0 02:50:51 1 lap
4 243 Mitchell Phelan KTM 5030C 00:51:38 00:56:32 01:13:48 No Time 03:01:58 0 03:01:58 1 lap
5 T17 Thapelo Khoza KTM 5399C 00:57:47 01:03:07 01:20:14 No Time 03:21:08 0 03:21:08 1 lap
6 195 Sebastian  Winslow  OTHER 6388R 00:54:21 01:08:16 01:20:07 No Time 03:22:44 0 03:22:44 1 lap
7 774 Gerhard Vosloo 01:01:42 01:15:08 01:34:02 No Time 03:50:52 0 03:50:52 1 lap
8 376 Ruhan Koekemoer Husqvarna 5892C 01:03:46 01:12:54 No Time No Time 02:16:40 0 02:16:40 2 laps
9 86 Cole Roodt 00:54:03 No Time No Time No Time 00:54:03 0 00:54:03 3 laps
10 E4177 Keanu Botha KTM E4177 01:26:51 No Time No Time No Time 01:26:51 0 01:26:51 3 laps
HighSchool DNS / DNF 
Ladies A
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 261 Cindy  Porobich Husqvarna TBA 00:45:04 00:41:13 01:26:17 0 01:26:17 00:00:00
2 L79 Edwina Lutsch KTM 06202 Boere Bessies 00:44:14 00:46:34 01:30:48 0 01:30:48 00:04:31
3 130 Kendra Lewis-Monto KTM 5402 LMRacing 00:56:40 01:11:18 02:07:58 0 02:07:58 00:41:41
4 282 Ilze Mari Schoeman Husqvarna 5830C 01:10:14 01:17:34 02:27:48 0 02:27:48 01:01:31
5 0711 Demi Meyer Husqvarna 3221 01:41:34 01:44:50 03:26:24 0 03:26:24 02:00:07
Ladies A DNS / DNF 
Masters
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 283 Johnny Viviers KTM 99976210 N/A 00:45:37 00:46:24 00:46:42 02:18:43 0 02:18:43 00:00:00
2 985 Mario Di Siena Sherco 5567C n/a 00:47:05 00:45:40 00:46:52 02:19:37 0 02:19:37 00:00:54
3 155 Ivan De Beer 00:47:13 00:45:37 00:49:28 02:22:18 0 02:22:18 00:03:35
4 79 Shaun Kirk 00:48:40 00:49:40 00:58:29 02:36:49 0 02:36:49 00:18:06
5 S11 Grant Usher Gas Gas 31634 00:52:21 00:55:05 00:58:05 02:45:31 0 02:45:31 00:26:48
6 E79 Grant Frank KTM 5210C Plumb It 00:57:20 00:58:51 00:57:19 02:53:30 0 02:53:30 00:34:47
7 I145 Owen Bell Husqvarna tba Owen Bell 00:57:21 01:00:12 00:58:17 02:55:50 0 02:55:50 00:37:07
8 325 Marek Pietkun 00:56:44 00:57:56 01:02:08 02:56:48 0 02:56:48 00:38:05
9 253 Isak Bothma KTM 99976532 Team Matjien 00:56:38 01:00:15 01:06:15 03:03:08 0 03:03:08 00:44:25
10 349 Xavier Desemberg KTM 99976470 01:11:38 01:05:42 01:09:11 03:26:31 0 03:26:31 01:07:48
11 327 Jan Porter 01:08:36 01:08:22 01:18:47 03:35:45 0 03:35:45 01:17:02
12 007 Peter Annandale KTM 081 01:08:24 01:21:47 01:07:00 03:37:11 0 03:37:11 01:18:28
13 506 Michael Battersby Husqvarna 24/062 Bikers warehouse race team 01:19:58 01:27:07 No Time 02:47:05 0 02:47:05 1 lap
14 72 Kobus Theron KTM 5847C 01:46:30 01:16:30 No Time 03:03:00 0 03:03:00 1 lap
15 76 Jan Engelbrecht KTM 2021/656981 01:38:31 01:26:41 No Time 03:05:12 0 03:05:12 1 lap
16 433 Rudi Koekemoer Husqvarna 5890C 01:26:32 01:49:50 No Time 03:16:22 0 03:16:22 1 lap
17 763 Richard  Brown  KTM 6559C FAST KTM 01:05:39 No Time No Time 01:05:39 0 01:05:39 2 laps
Masters DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  C776 Michael Vosloo No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  21 Rino Giacomozzi KTM Tba No Time No Time No Time 0
Pro-B
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 E147 Lindon Trower Sherco E4178 MSS 00:44:44 00:47:22 00:47:30 00:45:59 03:05:35 0 03:05:35 00:00:00
2 162 brett geary KTM 319356 00:40:17 00:43:32 00:45:55 00:56:16 03:06:00 0 03:06:00 00:00:25
3 802 Simphiwe Mhlungu KTM 1983 Mens Clinic International 00:45:46 00:47:43 00:48:58 00:46:55 03:09:22 0 03:09:22 00:03:47
4 C80 Tristan Vermeulen KTM Club Roost KTM 00:48:27 00:47:44 00:48:40 00:50:00 03:14:51 0 03:14:51 00:09:16
5 J64 Justin Viviers KTM 5780 N/A 00:44:39 01:02:32 00:43:39 00:47:41 03:18:31 0 03:18:31 00:12:56
6 66 Alec van Niekerk Sherco 5536C 00:47:50 00:49:33 00:49:40 00:52:26 03:19:29 0 03:19:29 00:13:54
7 494 Lytle Johnson Husqvarna 2222 00:47:13 00:46:51 00:50:55 00:55:14 03:20:13 0 03:20:13 00:14:38
8 392 Tyrone Flanagan KTM 6570C 00:47:12 00:49:56 00:53:56 00:52:49 03:23:53 0 03:23:53 00:18:18
9 402 Luke Gouveia Please Select Womza one d 00:49:54 00:50:06 00:48:48 00:55:13 03:24:01 0 03:24:01 00:18:26
10 940 Liam Lea Husqvarna 99963644 Bikers Warehouse   00:49:46 00:50:40 00:52:35 00:56:42 03:29:43 0 03:29:43 00:24:08
11 219 Jacques van Niekerk Gas Gas 5940C 00:48:32 00:52:13 00:54:11 01:00:10 03:35:06 0 03:35:06 00:29:31
12 209 Kellen  Pretorius KTM 6590 00:52:33 00:57:38 00:59:12 01:02:11 03:51:34 0 03:51:34 00:45:59
13 280 Kyle Lombard KTM na 00:53:41 00:53:35 No Time No Time 01:47:16 0 01:47:16 2 laps
Pro-B DNS / DNF 
Pro-Elite
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 441 Stefan Van Deventer Sherco 1932 00:39:00 00:38:16 00:37:37 00:39:32 00:41:23 03:15:48 0 03:15:48 00:00:00
2 95 Gabriel Du Toit KTM 5496 00:35:49 00:38:06 00:40:22 00:41:56 00:40:22 03:16:35 0 03:16:35 00:00:47
3 934 Robert Garvie KTM 13023 00:41:44 00:41:33 00:42:12 00:44:49 00:43:19 03:33:37 0 03:33:37 00:17:49
4 614 Gary Phege Sherco 0000 00:41:01 00:40:15 00:42:34 00:46:00 00:47:19 03:37:09 0 03:37:09 00:21:21
5 422 Riley Filen 31766 00:42:17 00:44:17 00:44:32 00:46:37 00:52:00 03:49:43 0 03:49:43 00:33:55
6 I66 Kevin Leigh 00:39:16 00:40:34 00:40:22 00:49:46 01:05:09 03:55:07 0 03:55:07 00:39:19
7 443 Clayton Codd Husqvarna 5556C Bike Kings 00:43:56 00:45:18 00:49:03 00:50:28 00:53:23 04:02:08 0 04:02:08 00:46:20
8 I209 Rynard Otto KTM 000 00:40:07 00:40:47 00:41:40 00:42:59 No Time 02:45:33 0 02:45:33 1 lap
9 507 Matthew Battersby Husqvarna 24/063 BIKERS WAREHOUSE RACE TEAM 00:49:00 00:47:09 00:49:24 00:51:52 No Time 03:17:25 0 03:17:25 1 lap
10 I424 Jordan King 00:44:48 01:08:53 00:52:13 00:52:39 No Time 03:38:33 0 03:38:33 1 lap
Pro-Elite DNS / DNF 
Pro-Mini
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 152 Enzo Antonio Kuun KTM TBA 00:44:55 00:52:16 00:55:08 02:32:19 0 02:32:19 00:00:00
2 295 Alonzo Forster Husqvarna 5611C 01:09:19 01:04:06 No Time 02:13:25 0 02:13:25 1 lap
3 269 Juhan Smit KTM 6503 01:37:47 No Time No Time 01:37:47 0 01:37:47 2 laps
Pro-Mini DNS / DNF 
Senior-Pro
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 701 Travis Holman KTM 5775N 00:43:11 00:43:57 00:44:47 00:44:23 02:56:18 0 02:56:18 00:00:00
2 911 Matthew Gregory Gas Gas 07368 Mechspec Racing 00:49:14 00:48:11 00:46:48 00:48:33 03:12:46 0 03:12:46 00:16:28
3 E103 Juan Ballester Sherco 99963348 00:49:24 00:53:32 00:59:50 01:00:10 03:42:56 0 03:42:56 00:46:38
4 605 Johan Kruger KTM 5005C 00:52:43 00:55:46 00:58:06 00:58:57 03:45:32 0 03:45:32 00:49:14
5 225 Fergal Mc Adam Husqvarna 5363 Bikerswarehouse race team 01:05:04 00:59:19 01:14:27 No Time 03:18:50 0 03:18:50 1 lap
6 S13 Sithembiso  Khoza Husqvarna 5396C 01:04:06 01:16:08 No Time No Time 02:20:14 0 02:20:14 2 laps
Senior-Pro DNS / DNF 
Silver A
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 347 Keagan O'Hara KTM O/E99957097 Keep Smiling E232 00:37:56 00:39:27 00:41:35 00:39:25 02:38:23 0 02:38:23 00:00:00
2 504 Luke  Battersby Husqvarna 24/064 Bikers warehouse 00:37:40 00:42:16 00:41:52 00:39:33 02:41:21 0 02:41:21 00:02:58
3 26 Connor Van Niekerk KTM 5314 00:41:00 00:41:36 00:46:26 00:45:44 02:54:46 0 02:54:46 00:16:23
4 2 Troy Adam 00:37:02 00:37:35 00:44:15 00:56:47 02:55:39 0 02:55:39 00:17:16
5 104 Dietmar Paul KTM 5651C 00:39:54 00:43:02 00:45:55 00:49:49 02:58:40 0 02:58:40 00:20:17
6 1106 Dener Meyer Husqvarna 3103 00:42:04 00:41:26 00:43:26 00:52:24 02:59:20 0 02:59:20 00:20:57
7 97 Luke Meyer 00:47:26 00:46:44 00:44:51 00:44:00 03:03:01 0 03:03:01 00:24:38
8 157 Ewert De Klerk Husqvarna 6494C 00:47:52 00:53:44 00:43:02 00:46:37 03:11:15 0 03:11:15 00:32:52
9 192 Sean Johnstone Husqvarna 5132 Cranbrook Flavours 00:50:20 00:59:04 00:58:37 No Time 02:48:01 0 02:48:01 1 lap
10 E16 Joshua Van wyk 00:56:53 01:07:51 01:26:29 No Time 03:31:13 0 03:31:13 1 lap
11 163 Gavin Geary KTM 6534 00:44:22 00:45:12 No Time No Time 01:29:34 0 01:29:34 2 laps
Silver A DNS / DNF 
Silver B
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 73 Rynhardt van wyk KTM 24/012 00:42:47 00:41:39 00:46:35 02:11:01 0 02:11:01 00:00:00
2 011 Noah Lewis-Monto KTM 5405C LMRacing 00:44:08 00:45:36 00:42:00 02:11:44 0 02:11:44 00:00:43
3 E6 Alastair Stubbs 00:44:37 00:43:58 00:44:28 02:13:03 0 02:13:03 00:02:02
4 119 Jean Botha 00:43:39 00:46:50 00:46:51 02:17:20 0 02:17:20 00:06:19
5 517 Richard Niyaki KTM 6182C MSR 00:42:27 00:47:26 00:47:53 02:17:46 0 02:17:46 00:06:45
6 14 Jeandre Britz 00:49:03 00:51:44 00:49:52 02:30:39 0 02:30:39 00:19:38
7 96 Marinus van den Berg KTM Tbd 00:56:00 00:54:01 00:56:52 02:46:53 0 02:46:53 00:35:52
8 C965 Gerrit Pretorius KTM 6766C KTM Roost Racing 00:45:40 00:53:59 01:07:32 02:47:11 0 02:47:11 00:36:10
9 999 Markus Ewen KTM 6930C 01:01:34 01:13:33 01:14:54 03:30:01 0 03:30:01 01:19:00
10 530 Greg Lewis- Monto KTM 5402C LMRacing 01:05:45 01:05:57 No Time 02:11:42 0 02:11:42 1 lap
11 111 Jason Maddison 00:52:05 01:22:12 No Time 02:14:17 0 02:14:17 1 lap
12 37 Byron Mills 00:49:58 01:27:41 No Time 02:17:39 0 02:17:39 1 lap
13 W59 MARTIN KLAASSEN KTM O/E99950788 01:14:33 01:20:46 No Time 02:35:19 0 02:35:19 1 lap
14 32 Liam Botes KTM 6330 01:51:16 No Time No Time 01:51:16 0 01:51:16 2 laps
Silver B DNS / DNF 
Date Printed 20/04/2024 6:47 PM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time