v
Document
All Results 06 Jul 2024 Permit number:
(Final Results)
 85cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J777 Dylan Kraft KTM 6297 TWINSTAR Precast Racing 00:28:03 00:28:00 00:28:16 00:29:05 00:29:04 No Time 02:22:28 0 02:22:28 1 lap
2 J575 Ruald Potgieter Gas Gas 26365 UB Leisure TFC SleepOver Honda O 00:28:34 00:28:26 00:29:30 00:28:03 00:29:10 No Time 02:23:43 0 02:23:43 1 lap
3 501 Hein Griessel KTM Griessel Racing 00:29:37 00:29:39 00:30:46 00:30:12 00:32:09 No Time 02:32:23 0 02:32:23 1 lap
4 317 morne visser Honda 00:29:39 00:30:03 00:31:25 00:31:10 No Time No Time 02:02:17 0 02:02:17 2 laps
5 206 Nicky Botes KTM NICKY Racing 00:33:05 00:30:21 00:35:46 00:33:40 No Time No Time 02:12:52 0 02:12:52 2 laps
6 505 Ernst Griessel KTM Griessel Racing 00:33:39 00:34:39 00:35:58 00:35:07 No Time No Time 02:19:23 0 02:19:23 2 laps
7 10F Franscois Hamman Gas Gas 00:37:07 00:37:36 00:43:24 00:43:47 No Time No Time 02:41:54 0 02:41:54 2 laps
8 85 Pieter Van wyk Kawasaki 00:31:23 00:30:59 00:53:14 No Time No Time No Time 01:55:36 0 01:55:36 3 laps
 85cc DNS / DNF 
65cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 30 Jayden Cloete Kawasaki 00:32:14 00:33:08 00:33:22 00:34:02 02:12:46 0 02:12:46 00:00:00
2 911 Rohan Wessels KTM 3962N Chemkor 00:33:19 00:33:19 00:33:23 00:34:39 02:14:40 0 02:14:40 00:01:54
3 409 Wian Roos KTM Roos Racing 00:55:39 00:57:27 00:58:48 No Time 02:51:54 0 02:51:54 1 lap
65cc DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 2 Luan Amow 00:51:32 No Time No Time No Time 00:51:32 0 00:51:32
Bikes Beginner
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 J12 Janco Wandrag KTM 00:39:51 00:39:56 00:39:25 01:59:12 0 01:59:12 00:00:00
2 14 Nj Visser KTM Overland Kathu  00:40:15 00:40:09 00:40:21 02:00:45 0 02:00:45 00:01:33
3 246 Henre Mostert KTM 00:42:35 00:42:46 00:42:42 02:08:03 0 02:08:03 00:08:51
4 A101 Frank Bukes KTM 00:45:46 00:45:37 00:46:45 02:18:08 0 02:18:08 00:18:56
5 13 Fj Bothma Yamaha 00:48:36 00:49:04 00:46:24 02:24:04 0 02:24:04 00:24:52
6 325 Chris van Lill KTM 00:50:56 00:49:28 00:51:27 02:31:51 0 02:31:51 00:32:39
7 AD118 Adriaan Venter KTM Csa 00:49:56 00:52:42 00:54:15 02:36:53 0 02:36:53 00:37:41
8 21 Joshua Du Toit KTM 00:55:45 00:51:18 00:51:03 02:38:06 0 02:38:06 00:38:54
9 777 Phillip  Papachristoforou  Yamaha 00:48:32 01:01:36 01:06:36 02:56:44 0 02:56:44 00:57:32
Bikes Beginner DNS / DNF 
Bikes Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 55 Graham Maclachlan KTM 00:39:00 00:39:56 00:38:36 01:57:32 0 01:57:32 00:00:00
2 A712 Hennie Steyn Yamaha 00:41:23 00:42:38 00:42:16 02:06:17 0 02:06:17 00:08:45
3 253 Jan Wandrag KTM 00:42:52 00:44:53 00:43:11 02:10:56 0 02:10:56 00:13:24
4 71 Ian Lavarack Yamaha Roos Racing 00:45:25 00:45:01 00:47:12 02:17:38 0 02:17:38 00:20:06
5 29 Bennie White Yamaha 00:50:08 00:54:57 00:44:23 02:29:28 0 02:29:28 00:31:56
Bikes Senior DNS / DNF 
Junior 50cc
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10 Lap 11 Lap 12
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 525 Boesman Jordaan OTHER Crescent & ESSIES Eng & EXTREME  00:05:27 00:05:56 00:05:16 00:05:16 00:05:10 00:04:58 00:05:27 00:05:30 00:05:24 00:05:12 00:05:19 No Time 00:58:55 0 00:58:55 7 laps
2 625 Markus Jordaan KTM Essies Eng & Extreme Fencing 00:06:43 00:06:57 00:07:41 00:07:28 00:06:39 00:06:11 00:06:18 00:06:31 00:06:30 No Time No Time No Time 01:00:58 0 01:00:58 9 laps
3 C31 Luke Celliers Yamaha 00:06:07 00:05:49 00:11:24 00:05:53 00:06:26 00:06:12 00:06:21 00:07:22 00:06:42 No Time No Time No Time 01:02:16 0 01:02:16 9 laps
4 JL25 Janko Liebenberg Honda 00:07:43 00:09:09 00:06:15 00:06:18 00:06:23 00:06:08 00:05:59 00:06:36 No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:54:31 0 00:54:31 10 laps
5 LG110 Luca Gerber Yamaha 00:07:27 00:07:39 00:08:38 00:07:51 00:07:55 00:07:46 00:06:27 00:06:30 No Time No Time No Time No Time 01:00:13 0 01:00:13 10 laps
6 119 Tjoppie Roos KTM Roos Racing 00:08:20 00:06:53 00:05:42 00:05:43 00:13:29 No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:40:07 0 00:40:07 13 laps
Junior 50cc DNS / DNF 
Novice Ladies
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 17 Misha Bukes KTM 00:32:31 00:32:41 00:32:32 00:31:49 02:09:33 0 02:09:33 00:00:00
2 AL04 Adele Liebenberg Suzuki 00:33:22 00:32:01 00:32:52 00:33:05 02:11:20 0 02:11:20 00:01:47
3 611 Marone Potgieter Yamaha 22 P-Tech Racing Worx 00:33:19 00:32:55 00:35:43 00:34:10 02:16:07 0 02:16:07 00:06:34
4 AF12 Adely Fourie Yamaha 00:34:28 00:32:45 00:40:35 00:35:57 02:23:45 0 02:23:45 00:14:12
5 AF11 Amore Fourie Kawasaki 00:42:23 00:39:58 00:48:00 No Time 02:10:21 0 02:10:21 1 lap
6 72 Liezel Celliers Suzuki 00:31:57 00:31:29 No Time No Time 01:03:26 0 01:03:26 2 laps
Novice Ladies DNS / DNF 
Novice Men
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 69 Wazeer Wookey Please Select 00:31:03 00:30:57 00:32:17 00:32:47 02:07:04 0 02:07:04 00:00:00
2 9 Raynardt Van der merwe Yamaha 00:40:24 00:40:59 00:40:50 No Time 02:02:13 0 02:02:13 1 lap
Novice Men DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
3 H33 Ian Hunter  Du Plessis  Honda 01:33:07 No Time No Time No Time 01:33:07 0 01:33:07
 -  A6 Jayden Du Preez Suzuki No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
OR1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 35 CK Du Toit KTM 35 MY DAD  00:36:46 00:37:35 00:38:05 00:37:19 02:29:45 0 02:29:45 00:00:00
2 404 Arnu Welgemoed Husqvarna 23249 Vtrix Signs 00:37:14 00:36:54 00:37:23 00:38:19 02:29:50 0 02:29:50 00:00:05
3 33 David Salley Husqvarna 05732 Orange County KTM 00:38:19 00:38:35 00:38:11 00:38:15 02:33:20 0 02:33:20 00:03:35
4 N117 Nicklaas Van Der Walt KTM 00:37:51 00:38:34 00:39:55 00:39:13 02:35:33 0 02:35:33 00:05:48
5 75 Jan Papachristoforou Husqvarna 00:40:34 00:39:34 00:39:51 00:39:04 02:39:03 0 02:39:03 00:09:18
6 H7 Henrico Erasmus Yamaha Star of the West 00:40:36 00:44:02 00:46:46 00:46:52 02:58:16 0 02:58:16 00:28:31
7 712 Warrick Wolfe Van Schalkwyk Honda 21127 Franchise Co TorkCraft Honda Win 00:52:26 00:35:51 00:38:41 No Time 02:06:58 0 02:06:58 1 lap
OR1 DNS / DNF 
OR2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 345 Marnus Kraft Yamaha 5266 TWINSTAR Precast Racing 00:35:45 00:35:51 00:36:41 00:36:53 02:25:10 0 02:25:10 00:00:00
2 180 Ernst Malan KTM 27995 00:38:07 00:37:08 00:37:01 00:38:12 02:30:28 0 02:30:28 00:05:18
3 177 Arnold Van Noord KTM 21843 00:41:33 00:41:47 00:42:04 00:45:27 02:50:51 0 02:50:51 00:25:41
4 06 Carl Viljoen Husqvarna 00:37:56 00:38:40 00:48:54 No Time 02:05:30 0 02:05:30 1 lap
5 464 Elanie van Noord KTM 00:43:18 00:48:53 No Time No Time 01:32:11 0 01:32:11 2 laps
OR2 DNS / DNF 
OR3
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 573 Austin Stuart Yamaha 1897 Orange County 00:35:26 00:34:26 00:35:11 00:34:47 02:19:50 0 02:19:50 00:00:00
2 67 Andru Van Wyk Yamaha 7 self 00:39:49 00:39:47 00:37:26 00:38:59 02:36:01 0 02:36:01 00:16:11
3 6 Dirk Van Wyk KTM 00:40:10 00:41:43 00:38:43 00:39:59 02:40:35 0 02:40:35 00:20:45
4 J7 adrian Barnes 00:40:08 00:42:22 00:42:25 00:45:37 02:50:32 0 02:50:32 00:30:42
5 J578 Stefan Fourie 00:48:34 00:56:00 No Time No Time 01:44:34 0 01:44:34 2 laps
OR3 DNS / DNF 
Q1
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 42 Aziz Wookey Suzuki Crescent bikes  00:42:50 00:41:07 00:39:06 00:39:49 02:42:52 0 02:42:52 00:00:00
2 L315 Anthony Mcdonald Please Select Radius Racing 00:41:15 00:47:43 00:39:28 00:41:12 02:49:38 0 02:49:38 00:06:46
3 114 Jannie Van Der Westhuizen OTHER 00:43:57 00:44:03 00:43:56 No Time 02:11:56 0 02:11:56 1 lap
Q1 DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 388 Will Van Niekerk Suzuki No Time No Time No Time No Time 00:00:00 0 00:00:00
Quad Fun Class
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 100 Christo en  Kobus Yamaha geen 00:42:54 00:38:41 00:40:26 00:38:55 No Time 02:40:56 0 02:40:56 2 laps
2 786 Anver  Whookey 00:45:05 00:45:19 No Time No Time No Time 01:30:24 0 01:30:24 4 laps
Quad Fun Class DNS / DNF 
Quad Junior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 233 Danelle Esterhuizen Suzuki ESSIES ENGINEERING & EXTREME F 00:30:34 00:31:48 00:31:23 00:31:13 02:04:58 0 02:04:58 00:00:00
2 210 Jean-pierre Vermeulen Yamaha PAC Racing 00:31:40 00:31:41 00:33:14 00:34:18 02:10:53 0 02:10:53 00:05:55
3 101 Chrizaan Swan Yamaha 00:35:17 00:34:15 00:36:37 00:35:31 02:21:40 0 02:21:40 00:16:42
Quad Junior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
4 308 Gerhard Smith Yamaha 00:33:43 No Time No Time No Time 00:33:43 0 00:33:43
 -  7 Thato Medupe Yamaha No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Quad Kiddies
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 102 Miane Swan OTHER 00:04:20 00:04:16 00:04:34 00:04:25 00:04:32 00:04:28 00:04:34 00:04:40 00:04:28 00:04:50 00:45:07 0 00:45:07 00:00:00
2 93 Ludwig Cilliers Cilliers OTHER 00:05:31 00:05:04 00:05:33 00:05:30 00:06:49 00:04:53 00:05:10 00:04:31 00:04:33 00:06:13 00:53:47 0 00:53:47 00:08:40
3 141 Emily Visser OTHER 00:06:03 00:05:33 00:05:28 00:05:32 00:06:00 00:06:15 00:06:13 00:06:06 00:06:16 00:06:25 00:59:51 0 00:59:51 00:14:44
4 R02 Reon Fourie OTHER 00:07:28 00:06:44 00:07:46 00:06:41 00:07:07 00:08:09 00:06:38 00:06:26 No Time No Time 00:56:59 0 00:56:59 2 laps
5 R01 Ruben Fourie OTHER 00:07:32 00:06:46 00:07:46 00:07:00 00:09:55 00:11:23 00:06:52 No Time No Time No Time 00:57:14 0 00:57:14 3 laps
6 142 Hanko Visser OTHER 00:07:09 00:06:01 00:05:53 00:05:53 00:05:30 00:06:48 00:21:06 No Time No Time No Time 00:58:20 0 00:58:20 3 laps
7 C27 Lyndall Celliers Yamaha 00:04:26 00:34:20 00:04:07 00:04:10 00:04:17 00:04:06 00:04:09 No Time No Time No Time 00:59:35 0 00:59:35 3 laps
Quad Kiddies DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5 Lap 6 Lap 7 Lap 8 Lap 9 Lap 10
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  216 Faffa Vermeulen OTHER No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Date Printed 13/07/2024 11:14 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time