v
Document
All Results 06 Jul 2024 Permit number: Na
(Provisional Results)
Rover E2
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4 Lap 5
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 104 Tim Young Yamaha 01530 #104Racing  00:25:56 00:26:03 00:27:16 00:26:21 00:27:56 02:13:32 0 02:13:32 00:00:00
2 17 Liam Botha KTM 04383 AMC ( Automotorcycles)  00:27:57 00:28:58 00:29:57 00:32:08 00:28:40 02:27:40 0 02:27:40 00:14:08
3 2 Michael Swanepoel KTM 06733 MS Racing 00:29:28 00:29:53 00:30:41 00:29:36 00:28:15 02:27:53 0 02:27:53 00:14:21
4 96 Colin Becker KTM 29391 Auto Motorcycles  00:32:23 00:32:52 00:33:41 No Time No Time 01:38:56 0 01:38:56 2 laps
Rover E2 DNS / DNF 
Rover Grand Masters 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 330 JJ Jacobs 18042 00:32:23 00:31:57 00:31:43 01:36:03 0 01:36:03 00:00:00
2 67 Grant Ferreira KTM 00:35:08 00:37:11 00:37:40 01:49:59 0 01:49:59 00:13:56
3 C98 Gary Nortje 30732 00:36:28 00:36:36 00:37:04 01:50:08 0 01:50:08 00:14:05
4 X1 Warren Laubscher KTM 00:35:39 00:37:51 00:38:19 01:51:49 0 01:51:49 00:15:46
5 100 Donald Smith KTM 00:39:13 00:38:34 00:39:25 01:57:12 0 01:57:12 00:21:09
6 C467 Frederik Eijbers Husqvarna 200669 Geosience 00:40:08 00:40:35 00:49:48 02:10:31 0 02:10:31 00:34:28
Rover Grand Masters  DNS / DNF 
Rover High School 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 11 Griffin Rubidge Sherco Na 00:32:21 00:31:56 00:32:57 00:31:16 02:08:30 0 02:08:30 00:00:00
2 C93 Chase Von Waltsleben Husqvarna 04624 00:33:44 00:33:42 00:34:07 00:33:51 02:15:24 0 02:15:24 00:06:54
3 10 Reece Rodgers KTM 00:32:30 00:33:09 00:34:37 00:35:43 02:15:59 0 02:15:59 00:07:29
Rover High School  DNS / DNF 
Rover Leisure 
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 250 Jason McGillivray Husqvarna 00:33:04 00:31:04 01:04:08 0 01:04:08 00:00:00
2 C99 Arno Loock Yamaha O/E99973756  00:32:31 00:32:08 01:04:39 0 01:04:39 00:00:31
3 1111 Steven Mc Gillivray KTM 00:32:48 00:32:44 01:05:32 0 01:05:32 00:01:24
4 X447 James Hickson Yamaha na Houdini Security 00:32:39 00:34:26 01:07:05 0 01:07:05 00:02:57
5 C20 Christo  Meyer KTM O/E99986357 00:33:49 00:33:51 01:07:40 0 01:07:40 00:03:32
6 53 Hein Botha Husqvarna 00:35:47 00:35:26 01:11:13 0 01:11:13 00:07:05
7 95 Ryan Davies 00:36:37 00:35:06 01:11:43 0 01:11:43 00:07:35
8 555 Louw Lochner KTM 00:35:25 00:37:09 01:12:34 0 01:12:34 00:08:26
9 711 Richard Forbes tba 00:37:36 00:38:18 01:15:54 0 01:15:54 00:11:46
10 197 Tink Strydom Husqvarna 00:39:45 00:40:01 01:19:46 0 01:19:46 00:15:38
11 41 Morne Koekemoer Yamaha 00:41:25 00:42:14 01:23:39 0 01:23:39 00:19:31
12 2701 Brandon Kemp KTM 00:35:44 00:53:16 01:29:00 0 01:29:00 00:24:52
13 179 Braam Swanepoel 00:41:51 00:48:29 01:30:20 0 01:30:20 00:26:12
14 110 STEPHEN BECKER Husqvarna 00:44:26 00:50:03 01:34:29 0 01:34:29 00:30:21
15 66 Dylan Botha Sherco 00:37:22 01:03:06 01:40:28 0 01:40:28 00:36:20
16 79X Jonathan  Zeederberg  Husqvarna 00:43:31 00:59:09 01:42:40 0 01:42:40 00:38:32
17 411 Kevin Redman Yamaha 02530 00:32:36 01:15:08 01:47:44 0 01:47:44 00:43:36
18 32 Grant  Dickson Yamaha 00:48:43 01:05:57 01:54:40 0 01:54:40 00:50:32
19 916 Dylan Bowles Kawasaki 00:39:39 No Time 00:39:39 0 00:39:39 1 lap
Rover Leisure  DNS / DNF 
Rover Masters
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 29 Craig Kruger KTM 02317 Extreme Clean SA, CKT, KTMPE, Th 00:29:14 00:28:56 00:30:40 01:28:50 0 01:28:50 00:00:00
2 193 Brenton Von Waltsleben KTM 05118 automotorcycles 00:30:54 00:30:49 00:30:04 01:31:47 0 01:31:47 00:02:57
3 235 Danie Strydom 00:31:03 00:31:03 00:30:18 01:32:24 0 01:32:24 00:03:34
4 C804 Shaun Grobler KTM 01986 00:33:24 00:33:05 00:31:59 01:38:28 0 01:38:28 00:09:38
5 W135 Stuart Cornforth 07056 00:37:52 00:38:11 00:36:59 01:53:02 0 01:53:02 00:24:12
Rover Masters DNS / DNF 
Rover Senior
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 C937 Cornelius Fourie Husqvarna 06691 FPC Property Consultants 00:31:08 00:30:14 00:30:08 00:29:04 02:00:34 0 02:00:34 00:00:00
2 308 Wesley Augustyn KTM The Engineering HUB 00:30:55 00:30:35 00:31:04 00:30:39 02:03:13 0 02:03:13 00:02:39
3 6423 Gary Bartlett KTM 35811 00:30:52 00:31:43 00:33:30 00:34:31 02:10:36 0 02:10:36 00:10:02
4 927 Bradley Rehse Yamaha 00:34:19 00:32:49 00:35:09 00:33:38 02:15:55 0 02:15:55 00:15:21
5 79 Marc Rodgers Sherco UltraSystems  00:34:31 00:34:48 00:34:46 00:35:00 02:19:05 0 02:19:05 00:18:31
6 620 Damian Halket Husqvarna O/E99960618  00:35:25 00:36:00 00:35:31 00:36:40 02:23:36 0 02:23:36 00:23:02
7 63 John Van Vuuren 00:36:09 00:36:19 00:36:55 00:37:04 02:26:27 0 02:26:27 00:25:53
8 552 J Westland 00:35:46 00:37:48 No Time No Time 01:13:34 0 01:13:34 2 laps
Rover Senior DNS / DNF 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Total Total Total Total Race Time Penalties Total Race Time
 -  54 Devan Van Wyk Yamaha TBA No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
 -  232 Wihann Kotze Gas Gas 34161 No Time No Time No Time No Time 0
Rover Silver 
Lap 1 Lap 2 Lap 3 Lap 4
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 101 Brandon Smith Yamaha 06760 Xtreme Yamaha 00:30:28 00:29:12 00:30:45 00:29:51 02:00:16 0 02:00:16 00:00:00
2 144 morne janse van rensburg KTM 04175 00:31:11 00:30:40 00:30:48 00:28:55 02:01:34 0 02:01:34 00:01:18
3 77 Aaron Nortje 0 00:31:34 00:32:21 00:33:07 00:31:12 02:08:14 0 02:08:14 00:07:58
4 168 Kyle Bradford KTM 42051 00:32:57 00:33:43 00:34:54 00:34:37 02:16:11 0 02:16:11 00:15:55
5 111 Michal Swanepoel 00:32:41 00:33:27 00:40:51 00:35:04 02:22:03 0 02:22:03 00:21:47
6 303 Derrick Long 00:34:45 00:34:45 00:35:38 00:38:58 02:24:06 0 02:24:06 00:23:50
7 91 Andrew Pretorius KTM 200150 Appies Bike Shop 00:42:57 No Time No Time No Time 00:42:57 0 00:42:57 3 laps
Rover Silver  DNS / DNF 
Vets
Lap 1 Lap 2
Position Rider Participant Bike License Sponsor Time Time Race Time Penalties Total Race Time Split Time
1 6 Leon Mostert KTM 06950 None 00:33:31 00:34:03 01:07:34 0 01:07:34 00:00:00
2 C92 Paul Venter KTM 07121 00:34:38 00:36:42 01:11:20 0 01:11:20 00:03:46
3 C599 Andre Rossi KTM 06748 00:37:43 00:37:37 01:15:20 0 01:15:20 00:07:46
Vets DNS / DNF 
Date Printed 13/07/2024 10:36 AM

DNF
Duplicate Time
Sequence Time
Missing Time